7.2/10
15

The Wall (1967)

Le mur (original title)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Wall (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A woman inexplicably finds herself cut off from all human contact when an invisible, unyielding wall suddenly surrounds the countryside. Accompanied by her loyal dog Lynx, she becomes ... See full summary »

Director: Julian Pölsler
Stars: Martina Gedeck, Luchs, Karlheinz Hackl
No Exit (1962)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A valet enters a hotel room with a man in tow. The windowless room has a single entrance and no mirrors. Two women are then led in; afterwards, the Valet leaves and locks the door. ... See full summary »

Directors: Tad Danielewski, Orson Welles
Stars: Viveca Lindfors, Rita Gam, Morgan Sterne
The Wall (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Teens in a Turkish prison struggle to survive under hideous conditions. Made by dying Yilmaz Guney in France, after he escaped from a Turkish prison, enabling him to accept his award at ... See full summary »

Director: Yilmaz Güney
Stars: Tuncel Kurtiz, Ayse Emel Mesci Kuray, Malik Berrichi
No Exit (1954)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Three people who despise each other find themselves sharing a room in Hell - forever.

Director: Jacqueline Audry
Stars: Arletty, Frank Villard, Gaby Sylvia
Zidul (1975)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

At the beginning of the 40's, Victor (Gabriel Oseciuc) is a young Communist who has been hiding for months in a built-in room to print out on his own the free newspaper Communist Communist Command.

Director: Constantin Vaeni
Stars: Gheorghe Dinica, Gabriel Marian Oseciuc, Victor Rebengiuc
No Exit (TV Movie 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Three strangers from different time periods find themselves in Hell after death: a white mirror-less room under the gaze of a security camera, always observant. Soon they shall discover ... See full summary »

Director: Loredana Volpe
Stars: Oriol Casals, Paula Malia, Aida Oset
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Michel del Castillo Michel del Castillo ... Pablo
Denis Mahaffey Denis Mahaffey ... Tom
Matthieu Klossowski Matthieu Klossowski ... Juan
Anna Pacheco Anna Pacheco ... Concha
René Darmon René Darmon ... Ramon
Bernard Anglade Bernard Anglade ... Le médecin
Jorge Lavelli Jorge Lavelli ... Un officier
Claude Esteban Claude Esteban ... Le boulanger
Edgardo Cantón Edgardo Cantón ... Deuxième officier
Peter Kassovitz Peter Kassovitz ... Un officier
Miguel Cañadas Miguel Cañadas ... Premier officier
Mir Ferry Mir Ferry ... Interrogateur
José Abad José Abad ... Interrogateur
Félix Esteguy Félix Esteguy ... Interrogateur
John Montague John Montague ... Le prisonnier anglais
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French | Spanish | English

Release Date:

23 October 1967 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

A fal See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of O toihos i Pos piastike o Ramon Novaro (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed