7.6/10
83

Crazy Days (1977)

Ludi dani (original title)
A group of Dalmatian guest workers from Germany come to their native town on Easter holidays. They usually spend time in a local pub playing cards, drinking and yelling. Jure is the most ... See full summary »

Director:

Nikola Babic

Writers:

Nikola Babic, Virgilije Nevjestic (co-writer) | 1 more credit »
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

H-8... (1958)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A bus and a truck are moving towards each other along a two-way traffic highway on a rainy day. At the very beginning we learn that a reckless driver of another car will cause them to ... See full summary »

Director: Nikola Tanhofer
Stars: Boris Buzancic, Djurdja Ivezic, Antun Vrdoljak
Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

At the beginning of 1990s, two Croatian emigrants, economically minded Cinco and politically minded Marinko, arrive in Croatia from Germany, homesick for their families and hometowns. In ... See full summary »

Director: Krsto Papic
Stars: Ivo Gregurevic, Ivica Vidovic, Mirjana Majurec
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

This dramatic and yet comical story sorrounds a good-hearted young man who wants to get married to a girl he loves but can't get a good job, home of his own, and both of their parents ... See full summary »

Director: Goran Paskaljevic
Stars: Irfan Mensur, Gordana Kosanovic, Danilo 'Bata' Stojkovic
Black Sunday (1977)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Black Sunday is the powerful story of a Black September terrorist group attempting to blow up a Goodyear blimp hovering over the Super Bowl stadium with 80,000 people and the president of the United States in attendance.

Director: John Frankenheimer
Stars: Robert Shaw, Bruce Dern, Marthe Keller
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young Australian reporter tries to navigate the political turmoil of Indonesia during the rule of President Sukarno with the help of a diminutive photographer.

Director: Peter Weir
Stars: Mel Gibson, Sigourney Weaver, Linda Hunt
Marsal (1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Stipan is a policeman who comes to small Adriatic island off the Croatian coast in order to investigate reported strange phenomena that had frightened the whole population. At first, nobody... See full summary »

Director: Vinko Bresan
Stars: Drazen Kuhn, Linda Begonja, Ilija Ivezic
Black Sea (2014)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In order to make good with his former employers, a submarine captain takes a job with a shadowy backer to search the depths of the Black Sea for a submarine rumored to be loaded with gold.

Director: Kevin Macdonald
Stars: Jude Law, Scoot McNairy, Ben Mendelsohn
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Zoran is a graduate student of psychology and she gets a motorcycle as a present from his father. Being an unskilled driver, he stumbles upon a girl Biba and she breaks her leg. To prevent ... See full summary »

Director: Bogdan Zizic
Stars: Sreten Mokrovic, Jasna Opalic, Slobodan Milovanovic
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Zvonko Lepetic Zvonko Lepetic ... Jure Franic
Ilija Ivezic Ilija Ivezic ... Joso Mackovic
Spaso Papac Spaso Papac ... Klempo
Perica Martinovic Perica Martinovic ... Cvita
Bozidar Boban Bozidar Boban ... Ive, trubac
Niko Pavlovic Niko Pavlovic ... Niko, mladic koji odlazi u Njemacku
Hermina Pipinic Hermina Pipinic ... Janja
Marija Sekelez Marija Sekelez ... Jele, kuma
Petar Dobric Petar Dobric ... Martin, covjek s naocalima
Vladimir Medar Vladimir Medar ... Profesor
Dusko Ercegovic Dusko Ercegovic ... Stipe, kartas
Marinko Dodig Marinko Dodig ... Kibicer
Terezija Dadic-Lepetic Terezija Dadic-Lepetic ... Kate, konobaricina mater (as Tereza Lepetic)
Ana Reggio Ana Reggio ... Gospodja na sprovodu
Hasija Boric Hasija Boric ... Jurina zena
Edit

Storyline

A group of Dalmatian guest workers from Germany come to their native town on Easter holidays. They usually spend time in a local pub playing cards, drinking and yelling. Jure is the most successful and bragging among them, while Klempo is considered poorest since he didn't built the house or bought a car. Annoyed by poor cards, Klempo places a bet with Jure that he made more money than him. The loser must give everything to winner and then walk around the town naked. Written by Mario

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

house | money | male nudity | nudity | bus | See All (20) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Yugoslavia

Language:

Serbo-Croatian

Release Date:

8 July 1977 (Yugoslavia) See more »

Also Known As:

Crazy Days See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed