Edit
O (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Blake Nelson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

William Shakespeare ... (play)
 
Brad Kaaya ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Odin James
... Coach Duke Goulding
... Hugo Goulding
... Michael
... Desi Brable
... Emily
... Assistant Coach
... Roger
... Dean Brable
... Dell (as Anthony 'A. J.' Johnson)
Chris Dong ... Dutchman Player
... Brandy
Marshall Gitter ... Radio Announcer
... Ms. Serney (as Lisa Benavides)
Ken French ... Scout #1
Dana Ratliff ... T.V. Announcer
... Jason
Ronalda Stover ... Woman Score Keeper
... Ball Boy
Jack Munn ... Lanny (as Jack 'Jay' Munn)
Michael Flippo ... Mr. Bradley (as Mike Flippo)
James Middleton ... Cop
Julie Fishell ... Newscaster
... Mr. Kirby
Zac David ... Hawks Player
James Galloway ... Hawks Player
Michael Givens ... Hawks Player
Chase Page ... Hawks Player
Rick Streeter ... Hawks Player
Doug Ayers ... Hawks Player
Dal Conner ... Dutchmen Player
David Dooley ... Dutchmen Player
Justin Ferira ... Dutchmen Player
Jaime Ingram ... Dutchmen Player
Jantz Baker ... Titans Player
Jerred Clarke ... Titans Player
Christopher Grooms ... Titans Player
Shawn Hill ... Titans Player
Parker Kirby ... Titans Player
Sean Murphy ... Titans Player
... Titans Player (as Jon Rosenbloom)
Derek Zieminski ... Titans Player
Richard Grandison ... Bulldogs Player
Evan Jones ... Bulldogs Player
Errol McPherson ... Bulldogs Player
Nathan Monroe ... Bulldogs Player
Tony Moore ... Bulldogs Player
Bernard Smalls ... Bulldogs Player
Quintral Washington ... Bulldogs Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luke Benko ... Photographer (uncredited)
Josh Bunnelle ... Fan in Stands (uncredited)
... Cute girl (uncredited)
Shannon DeSalvo ... Student (uncredited)
... News Photographer (uncredited)
Mark Miller ... Fan in Stands (uncredited)
Deborah Moss ... ER patient (uncredited)

Produced by 

Betsy Danbury ... co-producer / line producer
Zack Estrin ... associate producer
Daniel Fried ... producer (as Daniel L. Fried)
Eric Gitter ... producer
Lisa Gitter ... co-producer
Fred Goodman ... co-executive producer (as Fredric B. Goodman)
Brad Kaaya ... associate producer
Stephen A. Kepniss ... co-executive producer
Michael I. Levy ... executive producer
Anthony Rhulen ... producer
William Shively ... executive producer
Tom Tucker ... associate producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna

Cinematography by 

Russell Lee Fine

Film Editing by 

Kate Sanford

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Dina Goldman

Art Direction by 

Jack Ballance

Set Decoration by 

David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Jill M. Ohanneson ... (as Jill Ohanneson)

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Davis ... assistant hair stylist
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Claudia Moser ... key makeup artist
Stephanie Ponder ... assistant makeup artist
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Betsy Danbury ... unit production manager
Vera Golakova ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susie Balaban ... second second assistant director
Dawn Massaro ... second assistant director
Tom Tucker ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Judi Bell ... additional art department coordinator
Louis Bernard ... greensman
Sean Bernard ... painter
Tim Cohn ... assistant property master
Abigail Drury ... painter
Frank M. Fleming ... lead man (as Frank Fleming)
Mick Flood ... property master
Tim Fox ... swing gang
Heath Hood ... propmaker
Christopher Kuder ... property maker
Michael S. Martin ... property master (as Michael Martin)
James Passanante ... construction coordinator
Teresa Phelps ... art department coordinator
Larry Sauls ... on-set dresser
Stephen Yetman ... swing gang (as Steve Yetman)

Sound Department 

Michael Axinn ... assistant sound editor (as Michael G. Axinn)
Jennifer Barin ... sound re-recordist
Phil Benson ... supervising sound editor
Karen Brocco ... assistant sound editor (as Karen A. Brocco)
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Jenny Elsinger ... cable person
Sue Fox ... adr editor
Lora Hirschberg ... re-recording mixer
Stephen Kearney ... sound effects editor
Robert Maxfield ... sound mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley recordist
Tom Myers ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Null ... dialogue editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Michael Piotrowski ... boom operator
Gary Rizzo ... re-recording mixer
Robert Shoup ... adr editor
Steve Slanec ... assistant sound editor
Erich Stratmann ... supervising assistant sound editor
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Colin O'Neill ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ray Bivins ... special effects coordinator
Joe Goins ... special effects assistant
Heath Hood ... special effects technician (as G. Heath Hood)

Stunts 

Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Josh Hartnett
Kay Kimler ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jared Abrams ... second assistant camera
Bob Basha ... still photographer
Richard M. Cole ... grip (as Richard Cole)
Joe D'Alessandro ... camera operator
Dave Duren ... rigging gaffer (as David Duren)
John Gilchrist Jr. ... best boy grip (as Jack Gilchrist)
Peter Girolami ... gaffer
Dan Jones ... film loader
Bryan Lee ... electrician
Stephen Mills ... grip
Ed O'Bryant ... best boy electric
Harrison Palmer ... electrician
John Reynolds ... electrician
Charles Seabrook ... key grip
M. Richard Speranza ... dolly grip
Jonas Steadman ... first assistant camera a
Mark Young ... electrician (as J. Mark Young)

Casting Department 

Beth Bowling ... casting assistant
Robin Carlan ... extras casting assistant
Maxann Crotts ... additional extras casting
Richard Futch ... local casting
Julie Lichter ... casting assistant
Margaret Mullins ... local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nadine Haders ... assistant costume designer
Dorothy Masters ... set costumer
Deborah Pollard Matthews ... set costumer
Paul A. Simmons Jr. ... costume supervisor (as Paul Simmons Jr.)

Editorial Department 

Michelle Botticelli ... assistant editor
Ben Gold ... assistant editor
Chris Hinton ... color timer
Rebecca Swender ... apprentice editor
Cory Victor ... post-production coordinator
Laura Weinberg ... apprentice editor
Renannah Weinstein ... apprentice editor (as Renannah Seliger)

Location Management 

Cindi Hobgood ... assistant location manager (as Cynthia Hobgood)
Larry Jones ... location assistant
Preston Lancaster ... location assistant
Linda Lee ... location manager
Matt Morris ... location assistant
Matthew H. Morris ... location assistant (as Mathew H. Morris)
Ellis Simmons ... location assistant

Music Department 

Barry Cole ... music supervisor
Bobby Collins ... music consultant
Jeff Danna ... score producer
Brad Haehnel ... score recordist
Shira Kammen ... musician
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... music editor (as Mark Wlodarkiewicz)

Transportation Department 

David Brown ... driver
Ronald Brown ... driver (as Ron Brown)
Jeff Couch ... transportation captain
Anthony Forester ... transportation coordinator (as AJ 'Bubba' Forester)
Perry Hickman ... driver
Skip Long ... driver
David McAnany ... driver
Mack McInville ... driver
Tonny Meckelvaney ... driver
Walker Moore ... driver
Terry R. Owens ... driver (as Terry Owens)
Robert W. Simpson ... driver (as Rob Simpson)
Robert D. Wright ... driver (as Bob Wright)

Other crew 

Beverly Ballzigler ... assistant to unit production manager
Liza Bigger ... production assistant
Marilyn Buist ... promotions coordinator
Christie Chaplin ... production secretary
Amy Chason ... craft service
Lisa DiQuollo ... craft service
Steve Dougherty ... chef
Abigail Gabbard ... office production assistant
Jillian Gallant ... office production assistant
Ashleigh Gerl ... promotions intern
Joanne Martin Hinson ... production assistant
Kevin Hinson ... set production assistant
Hilary Howard ... promotions intern
Mira Husseini ... film publicist
Nancy Jacklyn ... office production assistant
Robert Langhorst ... sous chef (as Rob Langhorst)
Dale Liner ... falconer
Jay Mason ... script supervisor
Ronda McCall ... production assistant
Lisa Mercurio ... key set production assistant
Jesse Merz ... assistant to producers
Jack Munn ... medic
Lesley Neufeld ... promotions intern (as Leslie Nicholson)
Jan Nizen ... production accountant
Tarah Phillippi ... promotions intern
Cristi Rickey ... production assistant
Tim Seegars ... animal wrangler (as Tim Seegers)
Andrew Shealy ... office production assistant
Lesa Smalls ... intern film department
Anna Snow ... set production assistant
James Thomas ... assistant accountant
Cory Victor ... assistant to director
Marjory Wentworth ... unit publicist
Cara White ... unit publicist
Robbin Knight ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page