5.5/10
246
0 user 1 critic

The Birthday (2000)

Födelsedagen (original title)
Mikael turns 50 and celebrates big time, inviting all his friends to a gigantic party. He has a secret he intends to announce during the party.

Director:

Richard Hobert

Writer:

Richard Hobert
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Camilla Lundén ... Catti
Göran Stangertz ... Mikael
Lena Endre ... Ingrid
Pernilla August ... Tove
Sven Lindberg ... Ragnar
Mona Malm ... Vendela
Sven-Bertil Taube ... Ralf
Jakob Eklund ... Erik
Börje Ahlstedt ... Henning
Lena Viredius Lena Viredius ... Marianne - Eriks ex fru
Rebecka Liljeberg ... Sandra (as Rebecca Liljeberg)
Thomas Roos Thomas Roos ... Kyrkoherden
Shanti Roney ... Peter
Mats Bergman ... Barndomskamraten
Helena Brodin ... Ellen - Mikaels mor
Edit

Storyline

Mikael turns 50 and celebrates big time, inviting all his friends to a gigantic party. He has a secret he intends to announce during the party.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Höst i paradiset (1995) See more »

Soundtracks

NU
Music and Lyrics by Richard Hobert
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

24 March 2000 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Den sjunde dödssynden See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed