The adventures of an East German secret agent.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
1979   1978   1977   1976   1975   1973  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Wolfgang Greese Wolfgang Greese ...  Kurt Born / ... 15 episodes, 1973-1979
Alfred Struwe Alfred Struwe ...  General Gert von Wieseneck / ... 13 episodes, 1973-1979
Walter Niklaus Walter Niklaus ...  CIA-Agent James D. Wilson / ... 13 episodes, 1973-1979
Jessy Rameik Jessy Rameik ...  Winnie Winkelmann 11 episodes, 1973-1979
Siegfried Loyda ...  Herzog 10 episodes, 1973-1977
Armin Mueller-Stahl ...  Werner Bredebusch 9 episodes, 1973-1976
Marion van de Kamp Marion van de Kamp ...  Felicitas Eichhofer / ... 7 episodes, 1975-1977
Horst Schulze Horst Schulze ...  Dr. Arnold Clemens 7 episodes, 1977-1979
Helga Göring Helga Göring ...  Mutter Bredebusch 7 episodes, 1973-1976
Wilfried Ortmann Wilfried Ortmann ...  Oberst Krösing 7 episodes, 1973-1975
Otti Planerer Otti Planerer ...  Lilo Clemens 7 episodes, 1977-1979
Peter Groeger Peter Groeger ...  Rohloff 7 episodes, 1975-1978
Edit

Storyline

The adventures of an East German secret agent.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

secret | See All (1) »


Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Geiger, Gaukler, Gentleman (2001) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

East Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

23 December 1973 (East Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Álarcban See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed