6.4/10
9

Fabulous Fanny (1975)

X | | Comedy | 1976 (USA)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Dicktator (1974)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

When a male birth-control pill accidentally sterilizes the male population, the birth rate drops to zero and the President of the U.S. orders the CIA to scour the globe for potent males. ... See full summary »

Director: Perry Dell
Stars: Paul Daniels, Yolanda Beckham, Johnny Fain
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A Green Beret returns home from the Vietnam war to find that a gang of murderous bikers has killed his fiancee. He calls on several of his Green Beret buddies to come and help him take revenge on the gang.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: William Smith, Tony Young, Michael Haynes
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Reality and fantasy blur as a sexually frustrated college student turns to voyeurism to satisfy his deviant urges. Looking beyond his prudish girlfriend and sleepy town to fulfill his needs... See full summary »

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Harvey Shain, Dianne Michaels, Fuji Aoi
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Doctors are forced to transplant the head of a dying, racist surgeon onto the body of a black death row inmate.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Roosevelt Grier, Ray Milland, Don Marshall
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A murderer escapes from a chain gang, forcing his co-inmate to go along. The latter's girlfriend helps, but gets raped by the aggressive prisoner. The desperate duo next invades the home of an older farmer and his teen-aged wife.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Michael Stearns, Robert Lott, Barbara Mills
Policewomen (1974)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A lady cop infiltrates an all-female criminal gang.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Sondra Currie, Tony Young, Phil Hoover
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

General Ahmed has started an inner-city People's Army to try and relieve the misery of the citizens of Watts. When the locals are put under increasing pressure by Mafia thugs, Ahmed's ... See full summary »

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Rod Perry, Charles Robinson, Phil Hoover
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

When their moonshiner father is killed by a corrupt deputy, two young girls decide to take over his business and get revenge on the men who had him killed.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Warren Oates, Christopher George, Jane Anne Johnstone
The Animal (1968)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

This story is based on facts taken from authenticated newspaper files. What truly motivated Ted Andrews is not clearly known although a childhood filled with depression, hate for his mother... See full summary »

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: John Alderman, Virginia Gordon, Armand Atamian
The Captives (1969)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Max C. Kragh, a wealthy industrialist, and his wife Edith are traveling through the hills of Denmark heading toward their weekend retreat, when they see a young girl thumbing for a ride.

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Brigit Krøyer, Karl Hansen, Orla Nsu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Professor Jurgen Notafreud explores the 10 most common female sexual fantasies.

Director: Richard Franklin
Stars: Uschi Digard, Dee Dee Levitt, Stan Stratton
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Joey and Earlene return to the desert to retrieve their buried loot, only to find that a new home has been built on top of the spot they buried it. The homeowners are a young married couple... See full summary »

Director: Lee Frost
Stars: Chuck Camp, Barron Christian, Stacey Daniels
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Cindy Arnold Cindy Arnold ... Rabbi's Girl
Rene Bond ... Party Girl
Christine Burke Christine Burke ... Party Girl
Angela Carnon Angela Carnon ... Dr. Clitstone (as Angela Field)
Peter Dane Peter Dane ... Lawyer
Signe Johnson Signe Johnson ... Party Girl
Joyce Mandel Joyce Mandel ... Party Girl
Connie Marie Connie Marie ... Fanny
Paula Mitchell Paula Mitchell ... Louise
Lee J. O'Donnell Lee J. O'Donnell ... Quasi (as Lee O'Donnell)
Marian Osher Marian Osher ... Zelda
Kelly Patten Kelly Patten ... Party Girl
Patrice Rohmer Patrice Rohmer ... Sandy
Honey Saunders Honey Saunders ... Mother
Ken Scott ... Rabbi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It's wild & loony, new & groovy! A zany x-rated soap opera.

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

X | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1976 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Boob Tube Strikes Again! See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Kybo Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The Boob Tube (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed