3.8/10
9
0 user 1 critic

American Fever (1978)

Director:

Claudio Giorgi (as Claude Miller)

Writers:

George Eastman (as Luigi Montefiori), Claudio Giorgi (story) (as Claudio De Molinis)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A priest comes to a small town to help get rid of a monster whose blood coagulates very fast. This creates problems as the monster is very hard to kill and then decides to go on a killing spree of its own.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: George Eastman, Annie Belle, Charles Borromel
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic New York City, a policeman infiltrates the Bronx, which has become a battleground for several murderous street gangs.

Director: Enzo G. Castellari
Stars: Mark Gregory, Fred Williamson, Vic Morrow
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A tale that takes place at the dawn of history. The movie tells the story of a tribe that discovers how to fashion weapons out of iron and use them for their own survival. However, the ... See full summary »

Director: Umberto Lenzi
Stars: Sam Pasco, Elvire Audray, George Eastman
Antropophagus (1980)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A group of tourists become stranded on an uninhabited island where they are stalked by an insane, violent, and grotesque killer that slaughtered the town's former residents.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Tisa Farrow, Saverio Vallone, Serena Grandi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Mario Imperoli
Stars: Beba Loncar, Christian Borromeo, Marina Giordana
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic Texas, a band of warriors fight against a fascist regime that is trying to take control of all surviving population.

Directors: Joe D'Amato, George Eastman
Stars: Al Cliver, Harrison Muller, Daniel Stephen
Action | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Two mercenaries help wandering caravans fight off an evil and aimless band of white-clad bikers after the nuclear holocaust.

Director: Enzo G. Castellari
Stars: Giancarlo Prete, Fred Williamson, George Eastman
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Dan Caputo arrives at New York to avenge the death of his father, an ex-cop who was involved in mob business.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: George Eastman, Jack Palance, Jenny Tamburi
Bestialità (1976)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A young girl witnesses her mother having sex with the family dog. When her father finds out, he burns the dog alive. She is so traumatized by these incidents that she later turns into a ... See full summary »

Directors: George Eastman, Peter Skerl
Stars: Philippe March, Juliette Mayniel, Enrico Maria Salerno
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A teenage girl falls in love with a man who works in live sex shows, and who just happens to be having an affair with the girl's stepmother--with her father's knowledge.

Director: Claudio Giorgi
Stars: Lilli Carati, Mircha Carven, Marco Guglielmi
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Three thugs commandeer a couple of cars on a moving train and spread terror among the passengers.

Director: Ferdinando Baldi
Stars: Silvia Dionisio, Werner Pochath, Zora Kerova
Cannibal Love (1982)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A scattered troop of stranded mercenaries run into a bunch of women.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: George Eastman, Giovanni Lombardo Radice, Mark Shannon
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mircha Carven Mircha Carven ... Tony
Zora Kerova ... Lisa
Vincenzo Crocitti Vincenzo Crocitti
Gianni Medici Gianni Medici
George Eastman ... (as Luigi Montefiori)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jimmy il Fenomeno ... Dancer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

French | Italian

Release Date:

27 October 1978 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Ameriska vrocica See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Telecolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Dad Made Dirty Movies (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed