4.2/10
266
0 user 1 critic

Joséphine, ange gardien 

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



23   22   21   20   19   18   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2016   … See all »
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Camping paradis (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Stars: Laurent Ournac, Patrick Guérineau, Thierry Heckendorn
Tomorrow Is Ours (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Following a violent explosion involving two boats in the south of France, a mother attempts to figure out what happened to her son and how the body of her long estranged sister ended up on the beach.

Stars: Ingrid Chauvin, Lorie Pester, Alexandre Brasseur
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Virginie Caliari
Plus belle la vie (TV Series 2004)
Romance | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

Plus belle la vie narrates the everyday life of the people who are living in a fictitious neighborhood called Le Mistral.

Stars: Michel Cordes, Laurent Kéruzoré, Laëtitia Milot
Magellan (TV Series 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Inspector Simon Magellan unravels crimes and mysteries in the fictional French town of Saignac. But that's just his day job - he's also raising two teenage daughters.

Stars: Jacques Spiesser, Nathalie Besançon, Bernard Alane
Clem (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Lucie Lucas, Victoria Abril, Élodie Fontan
Le juge est une femme (TV Series 1993)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful woman investigating judge. With her partner, a policeman, Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.

Stars: Marine Delterme, Jean-Michel Tinivelli, Daniel-Jean Colloredo
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mimie Mathy Mimie Mathy ...  Joséphine / ... 107 episodes, 1997-2019
Edit

Storyline

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium | Switzerland

Language:

French

Release Date:

15 December 1997 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Joséphine, profession ange gardien See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

DEMD Productions, TF1 See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Les trois frères, le retour (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed