5.3/10
138
0 user 1 critic

Le juge est une femme 

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful investigating judge. With her partner, policeman Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



24   23   22   21   20   19   18   17   16   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   … See all »
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marine Delterme ...  Alice Nevers 111 episodes, 2002-2019
Jean-Michel Tinivelli Jean-Michel Tinivelli ...  Fred Marquand 95 episodes, 2007-2019
Guillaume Carcaud Guillaume Carcaud ...  Victor Lemonnier / ... 72 episodes, 2012-2019
Daniel-Jean Colloredo Daniel-Jean Colloredo ...  Médecin légiste / ... 64 episodes, 2003-2017
Jean Dell Jean Dell ...  Lemonnier / ... 46 episodes, 2000-2014
Learn more

More Like This 

Candice Renoir (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story circles around French police officer Commandant Candice Renoir and her team solving different crime cases in a harbor city of south France. Candice herself is a mother of 4 ... See full summary »

Stars: Cécile Bois, Raphaël Lenglet, Clara Antoons
Profilage (TV Series 2009)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Chloé Saint-Laurent is a profiler and works with a police team to solve murders in Paris. She's very sweet, she wears very colored clothes and a huge yellow bag. She looks like a little ... See full summary »

Stars: Raphaël Ferret, Jean-Michel Martial, Philippe Bas
In Tandem (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Commander Léa Soler, the new head of the Montpellier investigations division, has to work with Paul Marchal, a brilliant uncontrollable wild card cop who also happens to be her ex-husband...and the father of her two teenage kids.

Stars: Astrid Veillon, Stéphane Blancafort, Piérick Tournier
Meurtres à... (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A collection of police murder investigations each time taking place in a different French city and region.

Stars: Antoine Duléry, Charlotte de Turckheim, Frédéric Diefenthal
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Capitaine Marleau (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Beneath her eccentric appearance, Captain Marleau is a formidable detective. Her Sherlock Holmes deerstalker cap, her character, her unusual appearance, her humor, her unpredictable ... See full summary »

Stars: Corinne Masiero, Jean-Claude Drouot, Aymeric Demarigny
Cassandre (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Agent Florence Cassandre solves crimes together with her very united team.

Stars: Gwendoline Hamon, Alexandre Varga, Dominique Pinon
Munch (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Isabelle Nanty, Aurélien Wiik, Tom Villa
Julie Lescaut (TV Series 1992)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Julie Lescaut is divorced and works as the police commissar in Clairiéres, an imaginary village in the suburbs of Paris, where she tries to reconcile her stressful job with the education of her two teenage daughters.

Stars: Véronique Genest, Jennifer Lauret, Alexis Desseaux
Mongeville (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Antoine Mongeville, a former investigating judge in Bordeaux, meets a Criminal Police detective who he will have to work with. Despite their tense relationship and their opposed characters, they will realize that they are not so different.

Stars: Francis Perrin, Pierre Aussedat, Jean-Philippe Lachaud
Captain Sharif (TV Series 2013)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The adventures and misadventures of the always-smiling Kader Cherif, Captain of Lyons' Criminal Brigade with an eccentric way to solve the cases, and his by-the-book new partner, Adeline Briard.

Stars: Abdelhafid Metalsi, Greg Germain, François Bureloup
Nina (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Nina is a 39-year-old woman who dreamed about becoming a doctor, but had to abandon college to take care of her ailing daughter. 15 years later, she becomes a proficient nurse.

Stars: Annelise Hesme, Nina Melo, Grégoire Bonnet
Edit

Storyline

Alice Nevers is a young and beautiful investigating judge. With her partner, policeman Fred Marchand, they use their own power to solve crimes to each their method.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

law | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 November 1993 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Alice Nevers See more »

Filming Locations:

Hérouville, Val-d'Oise, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed