7.2/10
253

Zítra to roztocíme, drahousku... (1976)

Mr. Novak tells a lie to his neighbor Mrs. Bartackova that her husband is unfaithful to her and that is how it all started.

Director:

Petr Schulhoff

Writers:

Petr Schulhoff (screenplay), Petr Schulhoff (story)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Charles IV, Czech king and Holy Roman Emperor, has built Karlstejn castle to house the crown jewels. More importantly, it is a place of relaxation and meditation, so no women are permitted,... See full summary »

Director: Zdenek Podskalský
Stars: Vlastimil Brodský, Jana Brejchová, Karel Höger
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A comedy concerning a down on his luck bookshop owner with a penchant for women who decides to make some money by pretending to be a waiter and collecting cash from unsuspecting diners.

Director: Ladislav Smoljak
Stars: Josef Abrhám, Libuse Safránková, Daniela Bakerová
Pelísky (1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Two families, Sebkovi and Krausovi, are celebrating christmas, but not everyone is in a good mood. Teenage kids think their fathers are totaly stupid, fathers are sure their children are ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Michael Beran, Miroslav Donutil, Simona Stasová
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In a prefabricated house at the housing estate there live the Nováks and the Bartáceks. The members of both families lack spiritual values altogether. The highest life aim is to gain as ... See full summary »

Director: Petr Schulhoff
Stars: Jirí Sovák, Iva Janzurová, Stella Zázvorková
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Older group of workers are forced to attend the high school and finish it.

Director: Oldrich Lipský
Stars: Jirí Sovák, Václav Lohniský, Iva Janzurová
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Two criminal gangs are ruthlessly fighting for a 1-million dollar check that, purely by chance, got into the flat of shy high school teacher George Camel. As the number of victims sharply ... See full summary »

Director: Oldrich Lipský
Stars: Lubomír Lipský, Jirina Bohdalová, Iva Janzurová
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

There are still water spirits among us. One group lives in Prague, led by Mr. Wassermann, who is using his wife's family as servants. All they need is their old house near the river. But ... See full summary »

Director: Václav Vorlícek
Stars: Jaromír Hanzlík, Libuse Safránková, Frantisek Filipovský
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Karel Lamac
Stars: Vlasta Burian, Ladislav Hemmer, Adina Mandlová
Comedy | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Jan is a decent, boring man, living a decent, boring life as a rocket designer. When his adventurous twin brother dies in a breakfast accident, Jan decides to impersonate him, unwittingly becoming a part of a Nazi time travel conspiracy.

Director: Jindrich Polák
Stars: Petr Kostka, Jirí Sovák, Vladimír Mensík
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two swindlers get to prison for alcohol theft. After an exit from prison they are employed for theft of the device for regeneration of old cows. The owner of salon wants to use devices for rejuvenation. But something went not so.

Director: Václav Vorlícek
Stars: Vladimír Mensík, Jirí Sovák, Iva Janzurová
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Karel Lamac
Stars: Vlasta Burian, Adina Mandlová, Marie Blazková
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Martin Fric
Stars: Theodor Pistek, Frantisek Smolík, Frantisek Kreuzmann
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Milos Kopecký ... Novák
Stella Zázvorková ... Nováková
Iva Janzurová ... Bartácková
Frantisek Peterka ... Karel Bartácek
Ludek Sobota ... René Novák
Dagmar Havlová ... Nada Kovalová (as Dagmar Veskrnová)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olga Blechová Olga Blechová ... Reného pritelkyné
Vera Bublíková ... Pracovnice NV
Jirina Bílá Jirina Bílá ... Svatebcanka
Miroslav Cermák Miroslav Cermák ... Svatebcan
Vítezslav Cerný ... Stehovák
Hana Cízková Hana Cízková ... Reného pritelkyné
Vladimír Foukal Vladimír Foukal ... Taxi driver
Michal Gera Michal Gera ... Hudebník
Darja Hajská Darja Hajská ... Domovnice
Edit

Storyline

Mr. Novak tells a lie to his neighbor Mrs. Bartackova that her husband is unfaithful to her and that is how it all started.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Czechoslovakia

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

1 November 1976 (Czechoslovakia) See more »

Also Known As:

Absolutne nevinný zertík See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Filmové studio Barrandov See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Hviezdna párty: Episode #1.6 (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed