5.3/10
9

Agguato sul Bosforo (1969)

Director:

Luigi Batzella (as Paull' Hamus)

Writers:

Nando Anselmetti (story), Luigi Batzella (screenplay) (as Paull' Hamus) | 4 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Gino Turini, Maurice Hendl, Giuseppe Costantini
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A diplomatic meeting between Western and Arab diplomats goes wrong, and a black gold dossier is firmly pushed across a desk. Against a background of hostages taken in an embassy, a covert ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Richard Harrison, Florence Cayrol, Gordon Mitchell
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

During the Second World War, a group of Greek partisans fight against Germans.Tego is one of them, unfortunately he encounters atrocities at the hands of the Nazis and loses his family,wonders the countryside then dies.

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Brad Harris, Brigitte Skay, Gino Turini
Action | Romance | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Django's fiancee was abducted. So he must rescue her but that's not very easy. The problem is that the kidnappers are the Cortez brothers and their gang. They have robbed a bank and hid in ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Jeff Cameron, John Desmont, Esmeralda Barros
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Durng World War II, an American major is captured by the Germans and thrown into a POW camp run by a sadistic Nazi officer, whose main pleasures are whipping the local female population and... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Richard Harrison, Lea Lander, Isarco Ravaioli
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A Army agent goes undercover to clean up corrupt Langford City full of Mexican outlaws.

Directors: Luigi Batzella, Joe D'Amato
Stars: Jeff Cameron, Krista Nell, Esmeralda Barros
Mie jue qi qi (1980)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Two CIA agents - a kung fu master (Bruce Le) and a suave womanizer (Richard Harrison) - track the stolen formula for a super-sterility drug from Spain to Hong Kong, battling Neo-Nazi terrorists and a Vietnamese spy ring for its possession.

Directors: Bruce Le, Luigi Batzella, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Bruce Le, Richard Harrison, Jang Lee Hwang
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A young libertine in a series of love adventures.

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Mark Damon, Rosalba Neri, Angelo Bassi
Horror | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

This is one of many so called Video Nasties about fictionalized World War 2 Nazi POW camp atrocities. A beautiful, nefarious senior female SS officer/doctor (Magall) creates a genetic, ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Macha Magall, Gino Turini, Edilio Kim
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A spoiled rich girl hatches a plot with her hippie boyfriend and his friends to "kidnap" her so they can get a large ransom from her wealthy father. However, she didn't count on her ... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Brigitte Skay, Benjamin Lev, Claudio Giorgi
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

While King Louis X of France is on a campaign, Queen Marguerite is reigning in Paris. During this time, the inhabitants of the city are disturbed by mysterious murders near a tower.

Directors: Franz Antel, Fritz Umgelter
Stars: Teri Tordai, Jean Piat, Uschi Glas
Paid in Blood (1971)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Jeff Cameron, Donald O'Brien, Alfredo Rizzo
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Gino Turini Gino Turini ... Mark (as John Braun)
Alfredo Rizzo Alfredo Rizzo ... Martin
David Allen David Allen
Eleonora Vargas Eleonora Vargas
Kathia Kelly Kathia Kelly ... Kerima (as Katia Kelly)
Robert King Robert King ... Korval
Livio Lorenzon Livio Lorenzon ... Hakim
Dakar Dakar ... Khadir
Francesca Roy Francesca Roy
Dom Moor Dom Moor ... Habub Hsiam
María Badmajew María Badmajew ... Azuma (as Mary Bradmaseff)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

21 October 1969 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Les mille et une nuits d'Istamboul See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Excelsa Film,Pasaco See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed