4.5/10
61

La vuelta de El Coyote (1998)

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A corrupt policeman commits a crime when drinking late at night. While his colleagues are trying to investigate his murder, he tries to clean up the evidence.

Director: Enrique Urbizu
Stars: Jose Coronado, Rodolfo Sancho, Helena Miquel
Periodistas (1998–2002)
Action | Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Alicia Borrachero, Esther Arroyo, Belén Rueda
Tu hijo (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Miguel Ángel Vivas
Stars: Jose Coronado, Pol Monen, Ana Wagener
Vivir sin permiso (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Nemo Bandeira, a dealer with a clean businessman facade, is diagnosed with Alzheimer's disease and tries to keep it from his family while he starts to think about who might be his successor.

Stars: Jose Coronado, Álex González, Claudia Traisac
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Three brothers-in-law try that their three teenage daughters split from her undesirable boyfriends.

Director: Carlos Therón
Stars: Javier Cámara, Jose Coronado, Roberto Álamo
Nit i dia (TV Series 2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Following the everyday life of young forensic doctor Sara Grau, who is married to a senior executive, and the conflict between the desire for a normal life and a very crude reality that begins with the search for a serial killer.

Stars: Clara Segura, Miquel Fernández, David Verdaguer
Gigantes (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Gigantes is a story of fraternal love and hate. Family, drug dealing and police chases in Madrid's Gypsy underground world. The Guerrero brothers have controlled drug dealing between the ... See full summary »

Stars: Daniel Grao, Isak Férriz, Nene
Cervantes contra Lope (TV Movie 2016)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Manuel Huerga
Stars: Emilio Gutiérrez Caba, Jose Coronado, Albert Pérez
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Madrid, post-Spanish Civil War. Sisters Hortensia and Pepita are involved with an underground guerrilla movement. Hortensia is captured and forced to deliver her baby in jail. Pepita tries ... See full summary »

Director: Benito Zambrano
Stars: Inma Cuesta, María León, Marc Clotet
Oro (2017)
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Love, ambition, treason and death clash in a neverending search for a city built with gold.

Director: Agustín Díaz Yanes
Stars: Raúl Arévalo, Bárbara Lennie, Óscar Jaenada
The Last Days (2013)
Adventure | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

2013. A mysterious epidemic spreads across the planet; humanity develops an irrational fear of open spaces which causes death within seconds. Soon, the entire global populace is trapped ... See full summary »

Directors: David Pastor, Àlex Pastor
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, Jose Coronado, Marta Etura
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In a Spain consumed by ambition and power, the future of an empire depends of the mind state of a single woman.

Director: Jordi Frades
Stars: Rodolfo Sancho, Irene Escolar, Raúl Mérida
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jose Coronado ... El Coyote / César de Echagüe (as José Coronado)
Nigel Davenport ... Félix de Echagüe
Ramón Langa Ramón Langa ... Salinas
Ray Lovelock ... Edmond Greene
Isabel Serrano ... Antonia
Neil Boorman Neil Boorman ... Gen. Clarken
Simón Andreu ... Montalbán
Paul Codman Paul Codman ... Capt. Walker
Manuel Alexandre ... Julián
Verónica Pastrana Verónica Pastrana
Christopher Adamson ... Walker
Manuel Zarzo ... García Oviedo
Luis Peña ... McAdams
Mar Flores Mar Flores ... Beatriz
Chiara Caselli ... Leonor de Azevedo
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Western

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

31 July 1998 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

El coyote See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed