4.3/10
19

Come ti rapisco il pupo (1976)

| Comedy

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two disillusioned New York City policemen plan a ten million dollar robbery to fuel their low pensions, only to run into one debacle after another in the process.

Director: Aram Avakian
Stars: Cliff Gorman, Joseph Bologna, Charlene Dallas
Slayground (1983)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Thieves run over a child while escaping after a robbery. A deadly hitman who likes to taunt his targets is hired to track them down. Stone moves to England, but the assassin follows. Loosely based on Donald Westlake's cult crime novel.

Director: Terry Bedford
Stars: Peter Coyote, Mel Smith, Billie Whitelaw
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A middle-aged couple invites a group of youngsters to their luxury villa to introduce them into the rituals and mystery of love and lust.

Director: Beni Montresor
Stars: Lucia Bosé, Maurice Ronet, Eva Axén
Made in U.S.A (1966)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In the near future, leftist writer Paula goes from Paris to the French town of Atlantic-Cité when she learns of the death of a former colleague and lover, Richard P. Is she there to ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Luc Godard
Stars: Anna Karina, László Szabó, Jean-Pierre Léaud
The Split (1968)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Thieves fall out when over a half million dollars goes missing after the daring and carefully planned robbery of the Los Angeles Coliseum during a football game, each one accusing the other of having the money.

Director: Gordon Flemyng
Stars: Jim Brown, Diahann Carroll, Ernest Borgnine
Director: Ferdinando Baldi
Stars: Pippo Santonastaso, Pia Giancaro, Raf Baldassarre
I prosseneti (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

David and his wife Gilda transform their beautiful villa in a brothel, which are home to several characters. Odile, the daughter of a woman tortured by mercenaries, meets in the villa one ... See full summary »

Director: Brunello Rondi
Stars: Alain Cuny, Juliette Mayniel, Luciano Salce
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Masuo Ikeda
Stars: Ilona Staller, Stefania Casini, Olga Karlatos
Bank Shot (1974)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A bank, temporarily housed in a mobile home while a new building is built, looks like an easy target. On the other hand, why not steal the whole bank and rob it in a safer location?

Director: Gower Champion
Stars: George C. Scott, Joanna Cassidy, Sorrell Booke
The Twin (1984)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Matthias Duval is in love, but he can't choose between the two twin sisters Betty and Liz Kerner. To pick up the two sisters, he invents his own twin brother and will play both characters.

Director: Yves Robert
Stars: Pierre Richard, Jean-Pierre Kalfon, Camilla More
Jimmy the Kid (1982)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Gang of bumbling crooks kidnap a bratty little kid, find out they got more than they bargained for.

Director: Gary Nelson
Stars: Gary Coleman, Paul Le Mat, Ruth Gordon
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

On the eve of his wedding trip (destination Sanremo) Alfredo Riva learns that he had won a contest of "Playmen" whose prize is a five-day vacation in Jamaica together, day and night, with the beautiful playmate Christine.

Director: Carlo Vanzina
Stars: Renato Pozzetto, Vincent Gardenia, Stefania Casini
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Renato Cestiè ... Jimmy Sterzi
... Rita
Teo Teocoli ... Elia
... Sterzi - Jimmy's father
... Ispettore Sessa
... Pinin
... Dado
Franca Valeri ... Dada
Lu Bianchi
Egidio Casolari
Giuliana Lamberti
Gino Mazzotta
Dante Trezzi ... (as Dante Trazzi)
Franco Vimercati
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Cinque furbastri un furbacchione  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page