Edit
Dudley Do-Right (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hugh Wilson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jay Ward ... (characters)
 
Hugh Wilson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Brendan Fraser ... Dudley Do-Right
Sarah Jessica Parker ... Nell Fenwick
Alfred Molina ... Snidely Whiplash
Eric Idle ... Prospector
Robert Prosky ... Inspector Fenwick
Alex Rocco ... Chief
Jack Kehler ... Howard
Louis Mustillo ... Standing Room Only
Don Yesso ... Kenneth
Jed Rees ... Lavar
Brant von Hoffman ... Barry (as Brant von Hoffmann)
Corey Burton ... The Announcer (voice)
Dyllan Christopher ... Young Dudley
Ashley Yarman Ashley Yarman ... Young Nell
Jeremy Bergman Jeremy Bergman ... Young Snidely
Douglas Newell Douglas Newell ... Bank President
Haig Sutherland ... Teller
Michael McCarty Michael McCarty ... Local Banker
Nicole Robert Nicole Robert ... Mother
Rondel Reynoldson ... Townsperson
Rick Poltaruk Rick Poltaruk ... Townsperson
Kevin Blatch ... Townsperson
Regis Philbin ... Regis Philbin
Kathie Lee Gifford ... Kathie Lee Gifford
Ernie Grunwald ... Customs Officer
Jennifer Clement ... Customs Officer
Brian Arnold Brian Arnold ... Anchor
Paul Barsanti Paul Barsanti ... Caitlin
Eddie Moore Eddie Moore ... Lefty
Eric Breker ... Husband
Jennifer Rockett Jennifer Rockett ... Wife
Robert Saunders Robert Saunders ... Another Guy (as Robert C. Saunders)
C. Ernst Harth ... Shane
Gerard Plunkett ... Spinworthy
Michal Suchánek ... Ten-Year-Old Boy (as Michal Suchanek)
Brent Butt ... A Bad Guy In Back
John Destry John Destry ... Another Bad Guy (as John Destrey)
David Fredericks ... Yet Another Bad Guy
William MacDonald ... In The Back
Oscar Goncalves ... Indian
Jessica Schreier ... Mrs. Darling
Kevin Mundy ... Jim Darling
Justen Harcourt Justen Harcourt ... Chad Darling
Nathan Bennett Nathan Bennett ... Mother's Kid
Isis Johnson Isis Johnson ... Mother's Kid
Art Irizawa Art Irizawa ... Asian Golfer
Bryan Anthony ... Dancer
Adrian Armas ... Dancer
Jennifer Armstrong Jennifer Armstrong ... Dancer
Scott Augustine Scott Augustine ... Dancer
Linda Bernath Linda Bernath ... Dancer
Jeffrey Broadhurst Jeffrey Broadhurst ... Dancer (as Jeff Broadhurst)
Dominic Carbone Dominic Carbone ... Dancer
Kelsey Chace ... Dancer
Michael Chambers ... Dancer
Anne Fletcher ... Dancer
Scott Fowler Scott Fowler ... Dancer
Amber Funk Amber Funk ... Dancer
Bob Gaynor Bob Gaynor ... Dancer (as W. Robert Gaynor)
Leigh Hilary Leigh Hilary ... Dancer
Sarah Hofmann Sarah Hofmann ... Dancer
Erik Hyler Erik Hyler ... Dancer
Russ Jones Russ Jones ... Dancer
Eleu Kruse Eleu Kruse ... Dancer (as Eleu Tannisah Kruse)
Lance MacDonald Lance MacDonald ... Dancer
Jocelyn Peden Jocelyn Peden ... Dancer
Cindi Poe Cindi Poe ... Dancer
Lisa Ratzin Lisa Ratzin ... Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Artine Tony Brown ... Bad Guy (uncredited)
Kathleen Carson Kathleen Carson ... Singer - Old Folks Band (uncredited)
Erick Kaffka Erick Kaffka ... Snidely's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Robin Mossley ... In the Way Back (uncredited)
Gerald Scarr Gerald Scarr ... Snidley's Man Overboard (uncredited)
Tony Willett Tony Willett ... A Particularly Idiotic Bad Guy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Warren Carr ... associate producer
John Davis ... producer
J. Todd Harris ... producer
A. Ideth Hernandez ... associate producer
Mary Kane ... co-producer
Carmen More ... associate producer (as Carmen Moré)
Joseph Singer ... producer (as Joseph M. Singer)
Hugh Wilson ... executive producer
Kathy Zimmer ... associate producer

Music by 

Steve Dorff

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu

Casting By 

Denise Chamian

Production Design by 

Bob Ziembicki

Art Direction by 

Helen Jarvis

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Lisa Jensen

Makeup Department 

Leesa Anderson ... key hair stylist: second unit
Donna Bis ... key hair stylist (as Donna Biss)
Kymbra Callaghan ... makeup artist: New York
Michelle Chapman ... makeup artist: New York
Shannon Coppin ... second assistant makeup artist
Diane D'Agostino ... hair stylist: New York (as Diane Dagistino)
Robert Hallowell II ... hair stylist: Mr. Fraser/Ms. Parker
Michelle Hrescak ... first assistant makeup artist
Gina Hole Lazarowich ... key makeup artist: second unit (as Gina Hole)
Linda Mackie ... key makeup artist: second unit
Julie McHaffie ... first assistant hair stylist
Ben Nye Jr. ... makeup artist: Mr. Fraser (as Ben Nye)
Richard Ogden ... makeup artist: Ms. Parker
Gloria Ponce ... assistant hair stylist: additional photography
L. Taylor Roberts ... key makeup artist
Heidi Seeholzer ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Megan Harkness ... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Joan Nygren ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Keith Glen Schubert ... second assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Warren Carr ... unit production manager
Patricia Hess ... unit production manager: New York (as Patty Doherty Hess)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristin Bernstein ... second assistant director: New York (as Kristen Bernstein)
Louis D'Esposito ... first assistant director
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director: New York
Don French ... first assistant director: second unit
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Stephen E. Hagen ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Steve Hagen)
David McGiffert ... first assistant director: additional photography
Lance Peverley ... trainee assistant director
Sarah Rogers ... second second assistant director
Nancy Sorge ... second second assistant director
Patrick Stark ... third assistant director: second unit
Berengaria Tomkies ... third assistant director
Michael Viglietta ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Carlo Basail ... greensman: additional photography
Vivian Baumann ... propmaker
John Bayntun ... set dresser
Ted Berner ... art director: additional photography
Gene Bishop ... set dresser: additional photography
Linda Marie Bishop ... signwriter
Derek Bobroff ... stand-by painter
Mark Borg ... props maker: additional photography (as Mark W. J. Borg)
Deborah Canfield ... lead dresser: New York (as Debbie Canfield)
Kelly Canfield ... set dresser: New York
Patty Canfield ... set dresser: New York
Genevieve Caron ... assistant dresser
Lynn Christopher ... set designer: additional photography
Kevin Clark ... greens lead hand
Richard Cook ... set designer
Bruno Coupe ... set dresser
Chuck Courrieu ... lead dresser: additional photography (as Charles Courrieu)
Steve Craine ... head painter (as Steven Craine)
Wallace Cross ... propmaker (as Wally Cross)
Roy Dickson ... props maker: additional photography
Lionel Doucette ... propmaker
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn ... property master (as R. D. [Luther] Fairbairn)
Pamela Ferrari ... art department production assistant
Glenn Foerster ... head greens
Paul Ford ... on-set dresser: additional photography
Simon Georgiou ... painter: additional photography
Kenny Gibbs ... propmaker
Brent Gloeckler ... lead sculptor
Kevin Griffin-Park ... on-set dresser
Al Gunn ... stand-by carpenter
Jesse Hanen ... set dresser
Doug Hardwick ... construction coordinator
Haida Harper ... on-set props
Brentan Harron ... assistant art director
Jason Hawkins ... assistant dresser
Dave Henneberry ... stand-by greens
Dan Hermansen ... set designer
Bill Holmquist ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Kathleen Hughes ... assistant property master: additional photography (as Kathleen Devlin Hughes)
Kevin Hughes ... property master: additional photography
Randy Hutniak ... assistant dresser (as Randolph Hutniak)
Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo ... set decorator: New York (as Jackie Jacobson)
Vincent Jae ... stand-by painter: additional photography
Dave G. Jones ... lead painter (as David Jones)
John B. Keys ... scenic painter (as John Keys)
Catherine Leighton ... props buyer (as Katherine Leighton)
Ianine Lusker ... set decorator buyer
Brent David Mannon ... swing: additional photography (as Brent Mannon)
Cheryl Marion ... draftsperson
Max Matsuoka ... property master: second unit
James Mazzola ... property master: New York (as Jimmy Mazzola)
Mike McLeod ... construction foreman
Brad McMurray ... assistant set decorator
Dale Menzies ... construction foreman
David Michel ... set dresser: additional photography
Francesca Moore ... assistant dresser
Aleya Naiman ... props assistant
Rose Narducci ... propmaker
Dep Nguyen ... propmaker
Mark Nissenholtz ... scenic painter: New York
Dan Ondrejko ... greens coordinator: additional photography (as Danny Ondrejko)
Anil Patadé ... construction estimator
David Peck ... construction foreman: additional photography
Paul Plagens ... art department production assistant: additional photography
Lorne Poole ... lead dresser
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator: New York
Robert Shaklett ... construction foreman: additional photography (as Robert Shacklett)
Kristin Shanski ... props buyer
Bob Shaw ... art director: New York (as Robert K. Shaw Jr.)
Grant Swain ... property master
Michael Taylor ... set decorator: additional photography
Jeffrey Thomas ... greensman: additional photography
Floyd Valero ... props maker: additional photography
Shane Vieau ... assistant dresser
Chris Waldron ... assistant dresser
Lynn Chaulk ... lead painter (uncredited)
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Daniel Geary ... carpenter: New York (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... lead painter (uncredited) / scenic painter (uncredited)
Mary-Ann Liu ... sculptor (uncredited)
Francisco Rosa ... painter (uncredited)
Mark Stainthorpe ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
James Summers ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Charlie Ajar Jr. ... sound recordist (as Charlie Ajar)
Paul Aulicino ... assistant sound editor
Beau Baker ... boom operator: additional photography
Gary Blufer ... additional sound effects
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (as Mike Casper)
Marc Deschaine ... assistant adr editor
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
John Michael Fanaris ... sound effects coordinator
Martin Fossum ... production sound mixer
Sandy Garcia ... foley recordist
Hank Garfield ... cable: additional photography / sound assistant: additional photography
Tom Gould ... cable: New York (as Thomas Gould) / sound assistant: New York (as Thomas Gould)
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
Michael Hawley ... sound mixer: second unit
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Glenn Hoskinson ... sound effects editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator: New York
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Lawrence Loewinger ... production sound mixer: New York (as Larry Loewinger)
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Matthew C. May ... assistant sound editor (as Matt May)
Mark Hopkins McNabb ... production sound mixer: additional photography (as Mark McNabb)
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator: second unit
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Howard Neiman ... sound effects editor (as Howard Nieman)
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor
Jay Nierenberg ... sound effects editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Tony Poulsen ... boom operator
Kim Secrist ... dialogue editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Shawn Sykora ... foley editor
Tim Tuchrello ... assistant sound editor
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... dialogue editor
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Wayne Williams ... cable / sound assistant
Pat Lauwers ... playback operator (uncredited)
Bruce Stambler ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Craig Tex Barnett ... special effects assistant: additional photography (as Craig Barnett)
David Blitstein ... special effects coordinator: additional photography
Robert Falck ... special effects shop foreman (as Rob Falck)
Chris Flemington ... special effects assistant
Jeff Jarvis ... special effects assistant: additional photography
Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Gary Schaedler ... special effects assistant: additional photography
Clay Scheirer ... special effects first assistant
Rory Cutler ... special effects: second unit (uncredited)
Robert DeVine ... special effects (uncredited)
Franco Goss ... specialty props (uncredited)
Neil McDaniel ... special effects marine operator (uncredited)
Morag McLean ... special effects costume fabricator (uncredited)
John Reynolds ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Attila Vaski ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Melanie Boettcher ... production coordinator: Illusion Arts
Kelly G. Crawford ... editor: Illusion Arts (as Kelly Crawford)
Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Carolyn Garcia ... production coordinator: Illusion Arts
Adam Kowalski ... camera operator: Illusion Arts
Lynn Ledgerwood ... special rigging: Illusion Arts
Fumi Mashimo ... animator: Illusion Arts
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Roberto Moreno ... digital assistant: Illusion Arts
Kenneth Nakada ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor: Illusion Arts
Catherine Sudolcan ... producer: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Mike Wassel ... senior matte artist: Illusion Arts
David S. Williams Jr. ... lead compositor: Illusion Arts
Jason Porter ... technical supervisor: Wild Brain Inc. (uncredited)
Earl Wiggins ... aerial rigging coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Castillo ... motorcycle stunts: additional photography
Marny Eng ... stunt coordinator
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Brent Woolsey ... stunt coordinator
Lloyd Adams ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Antoniuk ... stunt double: Lavar (uncredited)
Chris Atkinson ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
James Bamford ... stunts (uncredited)
Barb Bartos ... stunts (uncredited)
Guy Bews ... stunts (uncredited)
Claude Bouchard ... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Eric Bryson ... stunts (uncredited)
Yves Cameron ... stunts (uncredited)
David Castillo ... stunt double: Brendan Fraser (uncredited)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunts (uncredited)
Dean Choe ... stunts (uncredited)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Dodds ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dunn ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Micky M. Dymond ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Richard Epper ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chad Evenson ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunt double: Homer (uncredited)
Andy Gill ... stunts (uncredited)
Corry Glass ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Glass ... stunts (uncredited)
Reg Glass ... stunts (uncredited)
Wade Graves ... stunts (uncredited)
Alex Green ... stunts (uncredited)
Kerry Hansen ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Holley ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Dave Hospes ... stunt double: Barry (uncredited)
David Jacox ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Janz ... parajumper (uncredited)
Jamie Jones ... stunts (uncredited)
Ken Kirzinger ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Michael Langlois ... stunt chopper (uncredited)
Gary Lauder ... stunts (uncredited)
Billy Laye ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Leader ... stunts (uncredited)
Roger Lewis ... stunts (uncredited)
Brad Loree ... stunts (uncredited)
Quentin Lowry ... stunts (uncredited)
J.J. Makaro ... stunt double: Prospector (uncredited)
Brian Manley ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Cotton Mather ... stunts (uncredited)
Rod May ... stunts (uncredited)
Rob McCabe ... stunt double: Brendan Fraser (uncredited)
Rick Miller ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Mike Mitchell ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Nicholson ... stunts (uncredited)
Todd W. Nobles ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn C. Orr ... stunts (uncredited)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts (uncredited)
Jamie Payton ... stunts (uncredited)
Rick Pearce ... stunts (uncredited)
Fred Perron ... stunt double: Snidely (uncredited)
Allan Phillips ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Randle ... stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt bike rider (uncredited)
Ronald Robinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Jacob Rupp ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Schartner ... stunts (uncredited)
Trish Schill ... stunts (uncredited)
Blake Schlosser ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Schlosser ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Shield ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Stewart ... stunts (uncredited)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt double: Kenneth (uncredited)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt double: Mountie/Indian (uncredited)
Rene Van Hullebush ... stunts (uncredited)
Owen Walstrom ... stunts (uncredited)
Edward Wrayton ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Amerian ... studio best boy: additional photography
Robert Banda ... grip
Rodney Bauer ... best boy grip: New York / dolly operator: New York
Cameron Beck ... best boy grip: second unit
Dillard Brinson ... key grip
Chuck Brown ... dolly grip: additional photography
Marc Brunelle ... lamp operator
Erik Carter ... electrician: additional photography
Chris Cenatiempo ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Chris Centrella ... key grip: additional photography
Mark Cohen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
William Coleman ... camera operator: New York (as Bill Coleman)
Michael Cox ... grip
Paul Cunningham ... gaffer: second unit
Jerry DeBlau ... gaffer (as Jerry De Blau)
Ken Decker ... generator operator
John Dekker ... best boy
Tony Derkach ... best boy rigging grip
Mike Dunne ... studio best boy: additional photography
Garnet Durham ... video assist
Gil Forrester ... dolly operator
Daniel C. Gold ... camera operator: additional photography (as Dan Gold)
Tom Gregg ... best boy grip
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Todd Hlagi ... grip
Joel Holland ... video assist: New York
Bernie Horn-Bostel ... grip: additional photography
Gaetan Jalbert ... rigging gaffer
Dennis Jones ... performance lighting designer
Charles King ... electrician: additional photography
Dean M. King ... best boy grip: additional photography (as Dean King)
Jeff Kluttz ... rigging grip: additional photography
Dana Kroeger ... camera loader: additional photography
Kristin Kubiak ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (as Kristen Kubiac)
Jiri Kucera ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard Lang ... grip
Andrew Lavigne ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
John Le Roy ... key grip: second unit (as John LeRoy) / key rigging grip
Clayton J. Liotta ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York (as Clayton Liotta)
John Lowry ... key grip: New York
Michael Lyon ... electrician: additional photography
Michael Martinez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Nathaniel Massey ... Steadicam operator (as Nathanial Massey)
Hugh McCallum ... dolly grip: additional photography
Jim McConkey ... steadicam operator: New York
Don McCuaig ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Dan Moore ... video assist: additional photography
Tommy Naraion ... dolly grip: additional photography
Randy Nolen ... steadicam operator: additional photography
Tim Norman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Gus Oliva ... best boy: additional photography
Robert 'Junior' Olivia ... electrician: additional photography (as Robert Olivia)
Shinpei Otsuki ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Karl Owens ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jeff Pelton ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Douglas Pruss ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Doug Pruss)
Don Reddy ... camera operator
Christopher Reusing ... lamp operator (as Chris Reusing)
Robert Riendeau ... best boy: second unit
Rodney Sandoval ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography (as Rodney Sandobal)
Neil Seale ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Bill Shea ... grip: additional photography
Igor Shtenz ... grip
Tom Skulski ... grip: additional photography
Frederic J. Smith ... camera operator: additional photography (as Freddie Smith)
Timothy Robin Spencer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Tim Spencer)
Walter Stewart ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Jarrod Tiffin ... rigging best boy
Fulvio Todesco ... generator operator: second unit
Michael Tolochko ... electrician: additional photography
Joseph Trammell ... video assist: New York (as Joe Trammel)
John Trunk ... video assist
Bobby Vercruse ... gaffer: additional photography
Marta Weiss ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Marta E. Weiss)
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Michael Wiebe ... lamp operator
Richard Wilson ... Steadicam operator: second unit
Ann Wraith ... lamp operator
George Ramage ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Turner ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... additional casting
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Sylvia Fay ... extras casting: New York
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Kara Katsoulis ... casting associate
Tami Nasu ... casting associate
Natasha Tony ... extras casting (as Natasha Noy)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gail Barrett ... costume supervisor (as Gail Barret)
Sandra J. Blackie ... assistant costume designer (as Sandi J. Blackie)
Scott Blackie ... costumer
Carolyn Cameron ... costumer (as Carolyn Pavelick)
Lise Hache ... costume supervisor: second unit
Charron Hume ... costumer
Josée Kedzierski ... costume department assistant (as Jose'e Kedzierski)
Danise Lee ... costumer
Anthea Mallinson ... costumer (as Anthea Mallison)
Therese Michaud ... costumer
Laurel Morgan ... costumer
Kieu Nguyen ... costumer
Christa Richards ... costumer
Cindy L. Russell ... costume supervisor (as Cindy Russell)
Kim Schwandt ... costume supervisor
Gail L. Smith ... costumer (as Gail Smith)
Jennifer L. Soulages ... costume supervisor: additional photography (as Jennifer Soulage)
Bonnie Sutherland ... costumer
Frances Sweeney ... workroom supervisor/cutter/fitter
Charis Tillson ... costumer
Kristina West ... set costumer: additional photography
Ali Willdey ... costume department assistant
Benjamin Wilson ... costumer: New York (as Ben Wilson)
Debbie Winston ... costumer
Andre Brouwer ... costumer (uncredited)
Dawn Climie ... costumer (uncredited)
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... boot maker (uncredited)
Gail L. Smith ... costumer: preparation (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joe Binford Jr. ... first assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Adam M. Duthie ... second assistant editor (as Adam Duthie)
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... first assistant editor: film
Jason Leib ... apprentice editor
Kirk Moses ... second assistant editor
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rodney Barnes ... location production assistant: additional photography
Greg Brooks ... location scout: additional photography
Ged Dickersin ... location manager: New York (as Ged Dickerson)
Trevor Fieldhouse ... trainee assistant locations
Marty Manifold ... key location production assistant
Byron McKim ... assistant location manager: second unit
Craig W. van Gundy ... location manager: additional photography (as Craig Van Gundy)
Bev White ... location manager
Darcy Wild ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bob Beecher ... assistant music editor
Eso Susie Benson ... singer
Susan Boyd ... singer
Elin Carlson ... singer (as Elin Carson)
Steve Cassling ... singer
Craig Copeland ... singer (as Craig L. Copeland)
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... orchestra contractor (as Debbie Datz-Pyle)
Larry Herbstritt ... orchestrator
Bob Joyce ... singer
Jon Joyce ... singer
Tim Lauber ... assistant music engineer
Chris Ledesma ... supervising music editor
Rick Logan ... singer
Rick Riccio ... music mixer / music recordist
John Rodd ... assistant music engineer (as Jon Rodd)
Jeff Shannon ... assistant music engineer
Sally Stevens ... singer
Susie Stevens-Logan ... singer (as Susan Stevens Logan)
Steve Tyrell ... music supervisor
Maxine Waters Willard ... singer (as Maxine Waters)
Julia Waters ... singer
Oren Waters ... singer
Yvonne Williams ... singer
Patti Zimmitti ... orchestra contractor
Tom Boyd ... oboe (uncredited)
Sean M. Hickey ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armstrong ... driver
Dave Ash ... transportation captain: second unit
Dana Crocker ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Walter Dovertell ... driver
Robert Dulys ... driver: additional photography
Greg Farmer ... transportation captain
John Franta ... driver
Dan Ross Haveruk ... driver (as Dan Haveruk)
Brian Hughes ... driver
Howard Huntley ... driver
Lori James ... driver
Ron James ... transportation coordinator
Mal Jonstone ... driver
Jason Lapp ... driver
Peter Larin ... driver
Greg Lawrence ... driver
Herb Lieber ... transportation captain: New York
Ron Mahy ... driver
Malcolm Mazer ... driver: additional photography
Bob McArthur ... driver
Murray Mills ... transport coordinator: second unit
Alan Nassaney ... driver: additional photography
Ed Nassaney ... transportation captain: additional photography
Drew Neville ... transportation captain: second unit
Carlos Nickel ... driver (as Carlos Nickels)
Ross Pike ... driver
Franz Pleth ... driver: additional photography
Wayne Power ... driver
Mike Prestay ... driver
Barry Shelton ... driver
Don Steele ... driver
Terry Teague ... driver
Michael Terito ... driver: additional photography
Tana Tocher ... driver
Keith Waltho ... driver
Bud Waterman ... driver
Gary D. Watts ... driver: additional photography (as Gary Watts)
Paul Whittle ... driver
Clint Wilcox ... transportation co-captain
Geoff Williams ... picture car coordinator
Richard Wynnyk ... driver
George Zimmerman ... transportation co-captain: additional photography

Other crew 

Steve Alterman ... additional voice
Andrea Baker ... additional voice (as Andrea Taylor)
Kim Barker ... clearances / product placement
Ildiko Barritt ... craft service
Charles Bartlett ... additional voice
Charles Bazaldua ... additional voice
Daniel Berkowitz ... set production assistant: additional photography (as Dan Berkowitz)
Brooke Brooks ... assistant: John Davis
Kurt Bruun ... office production assistant
Phil Buhler ... stand-in
Doug Burch ... additional voice
Kevin A. Canamar ... set medic: additional photography (as Kevin Cantamar)
Dan Crosby ... marine coordinator
Judy Heinzen Culotta ... office production assistant: additional photography (as Judy Heinzen)
David Donegan ... assistant: Joseph M. Singer (as Dave Donegan)
Madeleine Duff ... script supervisor: second unit
Judi M. Durand ... additional voice (as Judi Durand)
Sandi Ellams ... payroll accountant
Peter Evangelatos ... craft service: additional photography
Greg Finley ... additional voice
Anne Fletcher ... assistant choreographer
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Dana Fugate ... production coordinator: New York
Carol Gagner ... first assistant accountant
Laura Gary ... studio teacher: additional photography (as Laura Geary)
Michelle Gasque ... assistant production coordinator
Barbara Harris ... additional voice (as Barbara Iley)
Bonnie Hay ... stand-in: Sarah Jessica Parker
Doris Hess ... additional voice
Brad Hisey ... assistant: John Davis
Edwin Hopson ... office production assistant: additional photography
Sharon Ingram ... assistant production coordinator
Kenneth Kantymir ... stand-in: Alfred Molina/Eric Idle (as Ken Kantymir)
Karen Kittleson ... animal wrangler: Animal Actors of Hollywood, additional photography
Marilyn Kopansky ... chef: Edible Planet
Jourdan Krauss ... assistant: J. Todd Harris
Nancy Kress ... craft service
Brandon Lambdin ... key set production assistant: additional photography
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer: Canada
Brie Larson ... additional voice
Wendi Laski ... unit publicist
Drew Locke ... production secretary
Abbie Ludwig ... production coordinator: additional photography
Rob McCabe ... stand-in: Mr. Fraser, additional photography
Kevin McDermott ... dialogue coach: additional photography
Carmen More ... associate producer: Carmen More
Bob Neill ... additional voice
Glenn Nicol ... production accountant: additional photography
Kathleen Nurit ... production coordinator
Lisa Pantages ... chef: Edible Planet
Jamie Payton ... head animal wrangler
Jocelyn Peden ... assistant choreographer
Andrew Ramsey ... office production assistant: New York
David Randolph ... additional voice
Frederick Salmo ... assistant: J. Todd Harris
Wendie Saltarski ... production accountant
Gary Schwartz ... additional voice
Vernon Scott ... additional voice
Adam Shankman ... choreographer
William Sherak ... assistant: John Davis
Jasan Sherman ... office production assistant: additional photography (as Howie Sherman)
Josh Skye ... set production assistant
Phil Smith ... animal wrangler: Animal Actors of Hollywood, additional photography (as Phillip Smith)
Sarah Tichenor ... payroll accountant
Karuna Venter ... assistant: Joseph M. Singer
Tiffany Ward ... consultant: Jay Ward Productions Inc.
Neil Weinberger ... assistant: Joseph M. Singer
Annie Welles ... script supervisor: additional photography
Amy Wible ... assistant: Hugh Wilson
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS: Inspired Image Picture Company
Elaine Yarish ... script supervisor
Ruth Zalduondo ... additional voice
Julie Zelman ... assistant: Brendan Fraser
Carol Bailey ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Claire Boyle ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Gary Bridges ... boat operator (uncredited)
Bruce Campbell ... stand-in: bad guy (uncredited)
Michael Campbell ... medical stand-by (uncredited)
Tarnya Cook ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Dan Crosby ... boat operator (uncredited)
Louis Farah ... medic (uncredited)
David Haus ... stand-in: bad guy (uncredited)
Ken Hovgaard ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Jack ... boat operator (uncredited)
Nancy Kress ... first aid (uncredited)
Rick Morwick ... stand-in: C. Ernst Harth (uncredited)
Jason Nolan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Todd Pringle ... intern (uncredited)
Patrick Stark ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Rachael Taylor ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Ken West ... boat operator (uncredited)
Robyn Wiener ... assistant: Joseph M. Singer, Vancouver (uncredited)
Lorraine Yawney ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Daniel Zueff ... boat operator (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Murray ... special thanks
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed