6.0/10
83
0 user 1 critic

Trop (peu) d'amour (1998)

Emma, a 17-year-old girl, sends a synopsis to a filmmaker whom she admires. Intrigued and seduced by this reading, Paul invites Emma to his home. The arrival of this groupie will seriously ... See full summary »

Director:

Jacques Doillon
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Elise Perrier Elise Perrier ... Emma
Lambert Wilson ... Paul / Margot's husband
Alexia Stresi Alexia Stresi ... Margot / Paul's wife
Lou Doillon Lou Doillon ... Camille / Paul's daughter
Jérémie Lippmann Jérémie Lippmann ... David / Camille's boyfriend
Edit

Storyline

Emma, a 17-year-old girl, sends a synopsis to a filmmaker whom she admires. Intrigued and seduced by this reading, Paul invites Emma to his home. The arrival of this groupie will seriously disturb the established order. Very quickly Emma is ready to love Margot, Paul's wife, very quickly she wants to identify with her daughter in everything. By turns friend, confidant, rival, victim, seducer and even manipulator, she interferes in their hearts and their lives.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

25 March 1998 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Too Much (Little) Love See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

DTS

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed