4.2/10
107

Fast Lane (1999)

Under overfladen (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Nynne (2005)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The Danish Bridget Jones.

Director: Jonas Elmer
Stars: Mille Dinesen, Lars Kaalund, Mette Agnete Horn
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jesper, top salesman at an IT company, is a bastard. Jesper gets in an accident DUI. He loses his job, his girlfriend and does community service at a recycling center and must adjust to his new surroundings and colleagues.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thure Lindhardt, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Mick Øgendahl
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the ... See full summary »

Director: Julius Sevcík
Stars: Hanna Alström, Claes Bang, Alexandra Borbély
A Soap (2006)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A tragicomedy focused on the relationship between the owner of a beauty clinic and a transgender woman.

Director: Pernille Fischer Christensen
Stars: Trine Dyrholm, David Dencik, Frank Thiel
Lyrebird (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An artist is suspected of selling a valuable painting to the Nazis, but there is more to the story than meets the eye.

Director: Dan Friedkin
Stars: Daan Aufenacker, Claes Bang, Mark Behan
Hotel Boy (2018)
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The young Samir accompanies the politician Stefan to a hotel room. Samir is in love and has set everything aside to be able to go with Stefan, as they had planned. But under the surface ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Søndergaard
Stars: Youssef Wayne Hvidtfeldt, Claes Bang
Rule No. 1 (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When Caroline finds her boyfriend having sex with another woman she is invited to stay at her sister Sarahs place. Now that she is suddenly back on the dating market she takes advice on men... See full summary »

Director: Oliver Ussing
Stars: Susanne Juhász, Mira Wanting, Thomas Levin
The Square (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A prestigious Stockholm museum's chief art curator finds himself in times of both professional and personal crisis as he attempts to set up a controversial new exhibit.

Director: Ruben Östlund
Stars: Claes Bang, Elisabeth Moss, Dominic West
Thriller

Will believes his wife Rosalind is innocent of their son's suspected murder, only to discover the devastating truth behind her past links her to another unsolved crime.

Director: Paula van der Oest
Stars: Claes Bang, Olga Kurylenko, Brian Cox
2900 Happiness (2007–2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Zip code 2900 equals wealth, power and beauty. They got it all but what is the price.

Stars: Mia Jexen, Christiane Schaumburg-Müller, Susanne Storm
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After high school graduation, life is finally going to begin...at least that's how best friends Sophie and Alice feel about their upcoming move to Berlin. But these dreams are shattered ... See full summary »

Director: Amanda Adolfsson
Stars: Felice Jankell, Hedda Stiernstedt, Iggy Malmborg
Thriller

Plot unknown. Described as a Hitchcockian techno-thriller.

Director: Pierre Morel
Stars: Claes Bang
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Claes Bang ... Jesper
Christian Grønvall Christian Grønvall
Thomas Levin
Ann-Louise Mathiasen Ann-Louise Mathiasen ... Line
Lars Mikkelsen ... Victor
Laura von Lindholm Laura von Lindholm
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Kærlighed, venskab og utroskab - en farlig trekant!

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Under Overfladen

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

15 January 1999 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Rungsted See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Obel Film, Thura Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Bag om filmen 'Under overfladen' (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed