Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1984   1982  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Pom-Pom meséi (TV Series 1980)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: József Petrik, Klára Kovács, János Körmendi
Family | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Gyula Bodrogi, Henrik Kemény, Imre Pehartz
Kérem a következöt! (TV Series 1975)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Stories about the many incidents of Doctor Bubó and his patients.

Stars: Gyula Szabó, Zsuzsa Csala, Gyula Bodrogi
Mekk Elek az ezermester (TV Series 1980)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The misadventures of a handyman goat.

Stars: Péter Balázs, Gyula Bodrogi, Anna Báró
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Follow the adventures of the Mezga family all around the world.

Stars: Endre Harkányi, Ilona Györi, Margit Földessy
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Famous, great hunters, better stay away, here comes Vuk! (They say he is cunning as a fox!)

Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: Judit Pogány, József Gyabronka, Teri Földi
Kukori és Kotkoda (1971–1972)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The series shows us how two chicken spell their days.

Stars: László Márkus, Gyula Horváth, Balázs Szuhay
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A young peasant boy stands up to tyranny, aided by his trusting friend- a goose.

Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: András Kern, Péter Geszti, László Csákányi
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Captain, a brave dog and police captain of the forest, must outwit his archenemy, Zero the Cat, a master of disguise and fraud, who plans to make a bundle, even if it means leaving all the forest critters homeless.

Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: László Csákányi, János Gálvölgyi, József Székhelyi
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

When young Vili starts shooting at birds, a fairy decides to teach him a lesson and turns him into a sparrow.

Director: József Gémes
Stars: Levente Igaz, Klári Tolnay, József Székhelyi
Macskafogó (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Krtek (1957–2002)
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Adventures of silent mole who is his own master in this vast world.

Stars: Antonín Jedlicka, Frantisek Filipovský, Josef Hlinomaz
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Péter Balázs Péter Balázs 25 episodes, 1982-1984
István Mikó István Mikó 25 episodes, 1982-1984
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

1982 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Barnabulle See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed