4.5/10
63
0 user 1 critic

Oda az igazság (2010)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Anthology film made as an act of protest against Hungarian government of Viktor Orban.

Directors: Benedek Fliegauf, Péter Forgács, and 8 more credits »
Stars: Aoles Sport
Drama | Musical | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Set in the 1890s on the Hungarian plains, a group of farm workers go on strike in-which they face harsh reprisals and the reality of revolt, oppression, morality and violence.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Andrea Drahota, Gyöngyi Bürös, Erzsi Cserhalmi
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In 1919, Hungarian Communists aid the Bolsheviks' defeat of Czarists, the Whites. Near the Volga, a monastery and a field hospital are held by one side then the other. Captives are executed... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: József Madaras, Tibor Molnár, András Kozák
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The 5th and final adventure of Kapa & Pepe.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Péter Halász
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young doctor undergoes a spiritual crisis when he returns to his rural home.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Andor Ajtay, Béla Barsi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Kapa and Pepe contemplates the Hungarian capitalism of today. The power belongs to those with money.

Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Lajos Balázsovits
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Rudolf is a good-natured pan-sexual golden boy, who cavorts on his rural estate with a host of beautiful, aristocratic lovers and friends of both sexes. He refuses to leave his country ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Lajos Balázsovits, Pamela Villoresi, Franco Branciaroli
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: György Cserhalmi, József Madaras, Ildikó Bánsági
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Monsters season - a teacher celebrates his 60th birthday at a rural summer house. Existentialism and philosophy is discussed among professors and students. A scary mystery play opens.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: József Madaras, György Cserhalmi, Ferenc Kállai
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Emese Vasvári
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A historical drama set in the 1400s, about a young man sent to Italy but is forced back after his father's mysterious death.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Teresa Ann Savoy, László Gálffi, József Madaras
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Daniel Olbrychski ... Kinizsi 2.
Kornél Mundruczó ... Vlad 2.
Simon Szabó ... Murderer
György Cserhalmi ... Kinizsi 1. / Mihály Szilágyi
Zoltán Mucsi Zoltán Mucsi ... Old Vlad / Long Man
Florian Teichtmeister Florian Teichtmeister ... Janus Pannonius
Béla Bagota Béla Bagota ... Guard - Courtier - Mask maker - Bath master
Zoltán Seress Zoltán Seress ... Archbishop 2. / Marco
László Gálffi László Gálffi ... Old Mátyás
Gábor Nagypál Gábor Nagypál ... Vlad 1.
Péter Scherer Péter Scherer ... Short Man
Lajos Balázsovits Lajos Balázsovits ... Archbishop 1.
Miklós B. Székely Miklós B. Székely ... Child of the People (as Miklós Székely B.)
Gergely Bánki Gergely Bánki ... Guard / Cook / Servant / Waiter
Kata Bartsch Kata Bartsch ... Saved Girl
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

1400s | See All (1) »

Genres:

History

Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary | Austria | Poland

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

11 February 2010 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

C'est la vérité See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed