5.6/10
23

The Waterfront (1998)

A man infiltrates the Los Angeles underworld, which is controlled by mobsters who will stop at nothing to exploit the weak and overpower the strong.

Directors:

Jesse Dell, John Sjogren

Writer:

L.P. Brown III

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

When Ethan's older brother Greg is found dead, the police rule the case a suicide, but Ethan suspects foul play stemming from Greg's recent involvement with a martial arts team called the ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry P. Jacobs
Stars: Ted Jan Roberts, Corey Feldman, Mako
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

As models show up on calendars and magazine covers, someone is making bodies show up at the morgue. Is it the obsessed fan?

Director: Richard W. Munchkin
Stars: Corey Feldman, Kimberly Stevens, Mark Derwin
Voodoo (1995)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Andy comes to campus in order to be close to his girlfriend Rebecca. Since he needs a place to stay he joins one of the college fraternities. However, a strange looking man warns him that ... See full summary »

Director: René Eram
Stars: Corey Feldman, Joel J. Edwards, Diane Nadeau
Born Bad (1997)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A group of teenagers rob a bank, causing a deadly standoff.

Director: Jeff Yonis
Stars: James Remar, Corey Feldman, Justin Walker
Seance (2001)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A preternatural spirit that haunted Jon (Corey Feldman) as a child is summoned by an ill-conceived séance to liven up a party only to unleash a litany of horrors and murders on the participants and anyone in his way.

Director: John Preston
Stars: Corey Feldman, Adam West, Shannon Malone
Busted (Video 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

In the town of Amity, the cops take crime off of the streets and put it into the police station where it belongs.

Director: Corey Feldman
Stars: Corey Feldman, Corey Haim, Dominick Brascia
Edge of Honor (1991)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A group of scouts stumble onto a cache of stolen weapons hidden in a forest. They meet up with a girl and get involved with the men who originally stole the weapons. The men try to shoot ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Spence
Stars: Corey Feldman, Meredith Salenger, Scott Reeves
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

In the glamorous and competitive world of hi-fashion, Veronica Lamar now designs the clothes that she once modeled on the runway. While very successful with the "department store set" she ... See full summary »

Director: Redge Mahaffey
Stars: Brigitte Nielsen, Corey Feldman, George Hamilton
Blown Away (TV Movie 1993)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Teenage beauty tries to convince her new boyfriend that her father murdered her mother and that he should die too.

Director: Brenton Spencer
Stars: Corey Haim, Nicole Eggert, Corey Feldman
Storm Trooper (Video 1998)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

The ultimate cop...judge, jury, and executioner, all in one.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Carol Alt, John Laughlin, Zach Galligan
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The Crypt Keeper returns to tell the story of a funeral parlor that moonlights as a vampire bordello.

Director: Gilbert Adler
Stars: Dennis Miller, Erika Eleniak, Angie Everhart
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

What do you do when the future of your school, your family, and your fortune all rest on the performance of the school's all-female volleyball team? It's up to two brothers and a steamy student body to save the day.

Director: Joe Esposito
Stars: Keith Coulouris, Elizabeth Kaitan, Corey Feldman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
L.P. Brown III L.P. Brown III ... Travis McQuade
Roxana Zal ... Cristina Templeton
Timothy Bottoms ... Salvatore Solleto
Martin Kove ... James Ricks
Scott Valentine ... Vinnie Etchabara
Tane McClure ... Maggie Templeton
Corey Feldman ... Charlie Shogy
Robert Z'Dar ... Turk Tonasea
Todd Bridges ... Gary Franklin
Gary Daniel Mosher ... Amber Lane (as Gary Mosher)
Bryan Charles Feldman ... Tommy Ferrel
Sita Thompson Sita Thompson ... Brandi Woods
Rena Riffel ... Kelly Lynn
Joe Estevez ... Snoopy Jones
Patty Rich Patty Rich ... Amber Rose
Edit

Storyline

A man infiltrates the Los Angeles underworld, which is controlled by mobsters who will stop at nothing to exploit the weak and overpower the strong.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Maximum Justice See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed