4.9/10
37
0 user 1 critic

I figli del leopardo (1965)

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director:

Sergio Corbucci

Writers:

Bruno Corbucci (screenplay), Bruno Corbucci (story) | 3 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A Mexican bandit teams up with a band of renegade Native Americans to avenge his older brothers when they are killed by a prankster, gold-obsessed bounty hunter.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Mark Damon, Valeria Fabrizi, Franco De Rosa
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

On the run from the police in Athens, a man named Jason has in his possession a microfilm eagerly sought by both criminal gangs and government agencies.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Ty Hardin, Michael Rennie, Gordon Mitchell
Specialists (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A chain mail-clad gunfighter contends with a pacifist sheriff, a seductive banker, a one-armed Mexican bandit, corrupt businessmen and hippies while trying to learn the secret of the money allegedly stolen by his lynched brother.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Gastone Moschin, Françoise Fabian
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An ex-Confederate and his sons plan to use stolen money as a way to revive the Confederacy.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Joseph Cotten, Norma Bengell, Julián Mateos
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Angelo is a man with a disfigurement in form of a slash across his mouth. While he deals with this, he falls for a beautiful girl named Dea.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean Sorel, Lisa Gastoni, Ilaria Occhini
Action | War | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Wrongfully imprisoned for a crime he didn't commit, Minnesota Clay seeks revenge on the man who withheld evidence at his trial. There is a problem however, he is going blind.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Cameron Mitchell, Georges Rivière, Ethel Rojo
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

(1965) James Mitchum George Ardisson, Giacomo Rossi-Stuart, Jill Powers, Eduardo Ciannelli. After a search for his father's killers, Mitchum returns home only to find himself involved in a ... See full summary »

Directors: Albert Band, Sergio Corbucci
Stars: James Mitchum, Milla Sannoner, George Ardisson
Navajo Joe (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A Native American warrior called Navajo Joe seeks revenge on a gang of sadistic outlaws who has massacred the people of his tribe.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Burt Reynolds, Aldo Sambrell, Nicoletta Machiavelli
Sonny and Jed (1972)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A determined sheriff pursues a robber and his girlfriend, and lets nothing stop in his way of catching them.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Tomas Milian, Susan George, Telly Savalas
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A journalist takes a bet that he can spend the night in a haunted castle on All Hallow's Eve. During his stay, he bears witness to the castle's gruesome past coming to life before him, and falls in with a beautiful female ghost.

Directors: Sergio Corbucci, Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Barbara Steele, Georges Rivière, Margrete Robsahm
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The story is set in Rome in 1900. In a seedy area of the city, Nino Patroni seeks to marry a fellow rogue with his sister.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Claudia Mori, Vittorio Caprioli
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A mute gunfighter defends a young widow and a group of outlaws against a gang of bounty killers in the winter of 1898, and a grim, tense struggle unfolds.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Klaus Kinski, Frank Wolff
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Franco Franchi ... Franco / Maria Rosa
Ciccio Ingrassia ... Ciccio / Baron Fifi
Evi Marandi ... Margherita
Alberto Bonucci Alberto Bonucci ... Babalone
Anthony Steffen ... Tenente Garibaldino (as Antonio De Teffè)
Vittorio Congia Vittorio Congia ... Sgt. Nando Tazza
Mario Castellani Mario Castellani
Elisa Mainardi ... (as Lisa Mainardi)
Silvio Bagolini Silvio Bagolini ... Don Basilio
Nino Vingelli ... Farm manager
Ugo Bonardi Ugo Bonardi
Mimmo Poli Mimmo Poli ... Farm manager
Eva Gioia Eva Gioia
Enzo Andronico
Massimo Righi
Edit

Storyline

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of her sons. Written by Salvatore Santangelo <pappagone2@libero.it>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

21 April 1965 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Dyo trelloi trelloi epanastates See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ultra Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed