Edit
Crusade (TV Series 1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Vejar ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Tony Dow ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Furst ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Janet Greek ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Jerry Apoian ... (1 episode, 1999)
John Copeland ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jesús Salvador Treviño ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

J. Michael Straczynski ... (creator) (13 episodes, 1999)
Fiona Avery ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Peter David ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Gary Cole ...  Capt. Matthew Gideon 13 episodes, 1999
Tracy Scoggins ...  Capt. Elizabeth Lochley 13 episodes, 1999
Daniel Dae Kim ...  Lt. John Matheson 13 episodes, 1999
David Allen Brooks ...  Max Eilerson 13 episodes, 1999
Peter Woodward ...  Galen 13 episodes, 1999
Marjean Holden ...  Dr. Sarah Chambers / ... 13 episodes, 1999
Carrie Dobro Carrie Dobro ...  Dureena Nafeel 13 episodes, 1999
Maggie Egan Maggie Egan ...  ISN Anchor / ... 3 episodes, 1999
Zeus Mendoza ...  Trace Miller 2 episodes, 1999
Mark Hendrickson Mark Hendrickson ...  Drakh Captain / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman ...  Brakiri Ambassador 2 episodes, 1999
Carl Reggiardo Carl Reggiardo ...  Drakh / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Tony Amendola ...  Natchok Var 1 episode, 1999
Brenan T. Baird Brenan T. Baird ...  Kulan 1 episode, 1999
Michael Beck ...  Mr. Jones 1 episode, 1999
Mark Blankfield ...  Jenson 1 episode, 1999
Tim Choate ...  Polix 1 episode, 1999
Josh Clark ...  Kendarr 1 episode, 1999
Peter De Anda Peter De Anda ...  General Thompson 1 episode, 1999
Lance LeGault ...  Senator Jacob Redway 1 episode, 1999
Alison Lohman ...  Claire 1 episode, 1999
Susie Park ...  Sogayu 1 episode, 1999
LuAnne Ponce LuAnne Ponce ...  Janey 1 episode, 1999
Sharisse Baker-Bernard ...  IPX Official 1 episode, 1999
Gary Graham ...  Bruder 1 episode, 1999
Juanita Jennings ...  Lieutenant Carr 1 episode, 1999
Timothy Landfield ...  Lorkan #3 1 episode, 1999
Madison Mason ...  General Miller 1 episode, 1999
Bill Mondy ...  Nix 1 episode, 1999
Scott Paetty Scott Paetty ...  Lieutenant Meyers 1 episode, 1999
James Parks ...  Duncan 1 episode, 1999
Françoise Robertson ...  Lyssa 1 episode, 1999
David Saunders David Saunders ...  Navigator 1 episode, 1999
Tim Thomerson ...  Senator McQuate 1 episode, 1999
John Vickery ...  Mr. Welles 1 episode, 1999
Timothy Williams ...  David Williams 1 episode, 1999
Richard Biggs ...  Dr. Stephen Franklin 1 episode, 1999
Neil Bradley Neil Bradley ...  Drazi Ambassador 1 episode, 1999
Christopher Comes Christopher Comes ...  Aide 1 episode, 1999
Sal Landi ...  Rolf Müller 1 episode, 1999
John Novak ...  Dr. Alain Lebecque 1 episode, 1999
John Saint Ryan ...  Technomage 1 episode, 1999
Mik Scriba ...  Barkeep 1 episode, 1999
Brian Thompson ...  Robert Black 1 episode, 1999
Harry Van Gorkum ...  Durkani 1 episode, 1999
Joe Wandell ...  Communications Officer 1 episode, 1999
Sophie Ward ...  Isabelle 1 episode, 1999
Wayne Wilderson ...  Kevin Sprach 1 episode, 1999
Roxana Brusso ...  Crew Member #1 1 episode, 1999
Ron Campbell Ron Campbell ...  Belan 1 episode, 1999
Robert Caso ...  Maintenance Man 1 episode, 1999
Fred Estrada Fred Estrada ...  Cultist #1 1 episode, 1999
Liz Lavoie Liz Lavoie ...  Carole Miles 1 episode, 1999
Christopher Michael ...  Earthforce Captain 1 episode, 1999
Jamie Rose ...  Cynthia Allen 1 episode, 1999
Dawn Stern ...  Alison 1 episode, 1999
Marshall R. Teague ...  Captain Daniels 1 episode, 1999
Eric Ware Eric Ware ...  Tim 1 episode, 1999
Peter Welkin ...  Trulann 1 episode, 1999
Scott Carollo Scott Carollo ...  Colonist 1 episode, 1999
Don Fischer ...  Captain Henson 1 episode, 1999
Sandra Gonzalez Sandra Gonzalez ...  Maintenance #2 1 episode, 1999
Daniel Guzman ...  XO 1 episode, 1999
Mario Roberts Mario Roberts ...  Passerby 1 episode, 1999
Joel Swetow ...  Ris 1 episode, 1999
Edward Woodward ...  Alwyn 1 episode, 1999
Tom Wyner ...  Apriori Flentak 1 episode, 1999
Adam Clark ...  Ranger 1 episode, 1999
Kevyn Major Howard ...  Officer 1 episode, 1999
Nancy Linehan Charles ...  Villager 1 episode, 1999
Dustin MacDonald Dustin MacDonald ...  Guard 1 episode, 1999
Michael O'Connell ...  Worker #2 1 episode, 1999
Jason Rodriguez Jason Rodriguez ...  Rivera 1 episode, 1999
Eric Whitmore Eric Whitmore ...  Security #1 1 episode, 1999
Camila Griggs ...  Security #2 1 episode, 1999
Curt Lowens ...  Old One 1 episode, 1999
Elijah Mahar ...  Crew #1 1 episode, 1999
Matt O'Toole ...  First Man 1 episode, 1999
Sophia Santi ...  Worker #1 1 episode, 1999
Harley Zumbrum Harley Zumbrum ...  Bruiser 1 episode, 1999
Rebecca Markham Rebecca Markham ...  Sam 1 episode, 1999
Rex Ryon Rex Ryon ...  First Man 1 episode, 1999
Patrick St. Esprit ...  Captain Ross 1 episode, 1999
Kathe Weeks Kathe Weeks ...  Diane 1 episode, 1999
Brook Susan Parker ...  Lieutenant Ross 1 episode, 1999
John Sanderford ...  Mr. Ames 1 episode, 1999
Will Schaub ...  Jenson 1 episode, 1999
Otto Sturcke Otto Sturcke ...  Ensign 1 episode, 1999
Douglas M. Nelson Douglas M. Nelson ...  Security Guard (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1999
Victoria Genisce ...  Earthforce Trainee (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Alekxia Valdez Alekxia Valdez ...  Stewart Greenberg (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

Skip Beaudine ... co-producer (13 episodes, 1999)
John Copeland ... producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Susan Corbin ... associate producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Douglas Netter ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1999)
J. Michael Straczynski ... executive producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Tracy Yates ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Evan H. Chen ... (13 episodes, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Fred V. Murphy ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael B. Hoggan ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Hodge ... (unknown episodes)
Skip Robinson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Fern Champion ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Paladini ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Production Design by 

John Iacovelli ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Walters ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jason Howard ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume Design by 

Randy Gardell ... (12 episodes, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Kim M. Ferry ... key hair stylist (13 episodes, 1999)
Shaun Smith ... special makeup effects supervisor / special effects makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 1999)
Cinzia Zanetti ... makeup department head / key makeup artist (13 episodes, 1999)
Denise Fischer ... key makeup artist (11 episodes, 1999)
Gabriel De Cunto ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1999)
Jerry Gergely ... on-set key special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1999)
Brad Hardin ... special makeup effects (1 episode, 1999)
Hiroshi Katagiri ... makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1999)
John Vulich ... makeup effects creator (1 episode, 1999)
John Wheaton ... conceptual designer & make-up effects artist (1 episode, 1999)
Barbara Wilder ... department head hair (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew Jorgensen ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Gary Yee ... makeup effects mold supervisor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1999)
Tom Irvin ... special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Skip Beaudine ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1999)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert V. Acosta ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
David Fudge ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Douglas E. Wise ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Doug Corring ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Curtis Laseter ... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 1999)
Julie Ray ... assistant art director (13 episodes, 1999)
James Tsvetkofski ... set dresser (13 episodes, 1999)
Tamar Dick ... lead set painter (12 episodes, 1999)
Jerome Johnson ... props (12 episodes, 1999)
John Risso ... paint supervisor (12 episodes, 1999)
Pete Washburn ... leadman (12 episodes, 1999)
Doreen Austria ... graphic artist (1 episode, 1999)
Dark Hoffman ... property master (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew W. Plummer ... key scenic artist (1 episode, 1999)
George Amaroso ... swing (unknown episodes)
Karl J. Martin ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Sean O'Connell ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

John Chandler ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Cohen ... sound designer (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Curtis ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1999)
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Elisabeth Flaum ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1999)
Rebecca Hanck ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1999)
Don H. Matthews ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Payne ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Liz Sroka ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Dov Schwarz ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Special Effects by 

Damian Fisher ... special effects technician (12 episodes, 1999)
Michael Del Genio ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Jonathan Gording ... special effects contact lenses (1 episode, 1999)
Shea Clayton ... special effects technician: mold maker (unknown episodes)
Steve Fink ... prosthetics technician (unknown episodes)
Matthew Jorgensen ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Alan McFarland ... special effects electronics (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1999)
Steven Munson ... mold/technical department (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kim Anderson ... compositor (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Busick ... compositor (1 episode, 1999)
Timothy M. Earls ... visual effects art director (1 episode, 1999)
Luc Mayrand ... conceptual designer (1 episode, 1999)
Steve R. Moore ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
David Carlson ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Kevin Gendreau ... 3D digital artist (unknown episodes)
Justin Hammond ... 3D digital artist (unknown episodes)
Edward Helmers ... 3D digital artist (unknown episodes)
Tom Helmers ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Andrew Romine ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Terry Whiteside ... digital producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Zapara ... digital artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Kerry Rossall ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike McEveety ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (13 episodes, 1999)
Carlos M. Torres ... gaffer (13 episodes, 1999)
Michael Dronge ... grip (11 episodes, 1999)
Robert Devine ... key grip (1 episode, 1999)
Peter B. Kowalski ... camera operator (1 episode, 1999)
Charles Lantz ... dolly grip (1 episode, 1999)
Nathaniel Roberts ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1999)
Reid Wheatley ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Cantrell ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... camera loader (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1999)

Series Animation Department 

Larry W. Bowman ... supervising animator (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Everitt ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Justin Hammond ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Harlow ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Edward Helmers ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Helmers ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Hendrickson ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Hoffman ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Rich Jeffreys III ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Montray ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Petre ... playback animator (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Romine ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Zapara ... cg animator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim M. Holly ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Linda Huse ... key costumer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Editorial Department 

Pam Oseransky ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Maritza Suarez ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Vejar ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)

Series Other crew 

Valeria Ghiran ... production staff: Executive Producers Assistant / assistant to executive producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Fiona Avery ... reference editor (1 episode, 1999)
John Copeland ... title designer: main titles (1 episode, 1999)
Tracie Esparza ... assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Karen Harrell ... assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Celeste Healy ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Hoover ... production accountant (1 episode, 1999)
Kate Lewis ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
J. Michael Straczynski ... title designer: main titles (1 episode, 1999)
Tracy Yates ... producers associate / script coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Bustard ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Clark Credle ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jaroslava Fernandez ... special effects contact lenses (unknown episodes)
Grant Kaufman ... assistant accountant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1999)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed