5.9/10
16

Modeling Studio (1984)

X | | Adult | Video 1984
California boasts the world's largest population of beautiful would be stars and top models. They're all waiting for the break that will catapult them to the top. Some will make it.most ... See full summary »

Director:

Michael Cates

Writer:

Michael Cates
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Ginger Lynn ... Helene
Erica Boyer Erica Boyer ... Suzie
Marc Wallice ... Marc (as Marc Wallace)
Roxanne Rollan Roxanne Rollan ... Rosalyn (as Roxanne Rolland)
Tom Byron ... Tom
Steve Drake Steve Drake ... Steve
Greg Rome Greg Rome ... Rosalyn's Boyfriend
Steve Powers Steve Powers ... Gary
Heather Wayne ... Tom's Girlfriend (as Teal Dare)
Edit

Storyline

California boasts the world's largest population of beautiful would be stars and top models. They're all waiting for the break that will catapult them to the top. Some will make it.most will not. But everyday scores of pretty women turn up at the studio's door to audition. In most cases, in order to succeed they must get past at least one major hurdle - the auditioning couch! And there are a lot of couches in the studio network. There are also a lot of girls who are willing to lay on them for a chance at the big time. THE MODELING STUDIO is where it all happens! Written by VCX

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex | hardcore | See All (2) »

Taglines:

Where it all happens!

Genres:

Adult

Certificate:

X
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1984 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Modeling Studio See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Lolita Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Heather Wayne's adult feature video debut. See more »

Connections

Featured in Dave's Old Porn: Joe Rogan/Ginger Lynn (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed