7.0/10
6
0 user 1 critic

Jenny and Jenny (1997)

Jenny V''Jenny (original title)

Director:

Michal Aviad
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Working Woman (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Life at work becomes unbearable for Orna. Her boss appreciates and promotes her, while making inappropriate advances. Her husband struggles to keep his new restaurant afloat, and Orna ... See full summary »

Director: Michal Aviad
Stars: Liron Ben-Shlush, Menashe Noy, Oshri Cohen
Invisible (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two women meet by chance and discover they were both raped by rapist. Individually and together they must confront the past and finally integrate the long repressed trauma into their lives.

Director: Michal Aviad
Stars: Evgenia Dodina, Ronit Elkabetz, Sivan Levy
Dimona Twist (2016)
Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Seven women arrive in Israel by ship in the 1950s and 1960s and are sent straight to Dimona, a town recently established in the desert.

Director: Michal Aviad
Documentary | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The women pioneers who came here a century ago wanted to build a new world and create a new woman, just as independent as men. A few dozen of these women established Ein Harod. Writing ... See full summary »

Director: Michal Aviad
Stars: Noa Barkai, Veronica Kedar, Sivan Levy
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

1997 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Jenny and Jenny See more »

Filming Locations:

Bat Yam, Israel

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed