3.9/10
47
0 user 1 critic

Urlaubsgrüße aus dem Unterhöschen (1973)

The story takes place in the fictional Bavarian village of Hirnkirchen and describes a series of amorous erring and confusion.

Director:

Walter Boos

Writer:

August Rieger (as Jean C. Aurive)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Willy and Jonny drive the time to make the ladies' world happy in the village of Bumskirchen. Local men have little understanding of these activities, so they are forced to take a break. ... See full summary »

Director: Alois Brummer
Stars: Ingrid Steeger, Rinaldo Talamonti, Leopold Gmeinwieser
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

What happens when a bus with mostly female passengers strands in a small Bavarian village? Funny stuff, that's what! There are the ski instructors who only want to be seduced and dragged ... See full summary »

Director: Alois Brummer
Stars: Judith Fritsch, Franz Muxeneder, Rosl Mayr
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

The young Eva breaks out of her petty-bourgeois home in the Bavarian province and experiences a "bed career".

Director: Alois Brummer
Stars: Karin Götz, Elke Boltenhagen, Johannes Buzalski
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

The caretaker of a girls' school is charged with lewd behavior, and a number of students testify at the trial.

Director: Alois Brummer
Stars: Jutta Dorn, Gabriel Duppel, Natascha
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Peter brings his new girlfriend Anja (Sonja Jeannine) up to C. von Ficker's (i.e. Fucker's) flat, but their tryst is repeatedly disturbed by various events in the building. To calm the ... See full synopsis »

Director: Ernst Hofbauer
Stars: Ulrike Butz, Judith Fritsch, Eva Gross
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A small Bavarian settlement in the Alps attempts to get boosted to market town status by increasing the population.

Director: Sigi Rothemund
Stars: Elisabeth Volkmann, Rinaldo Talamonti, Catharina Conti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Another Ernst Hofbauer schoolgirl exploiter in the same vein as his Schoolgirl Report films, but for this one he raised the sleaze level to new heights with non-pornographic scenes of rape,... See full summary »

Director: Ernst Hofbauer
Stars: Werner Abrolat, Ekkehardt Belle, Marina Blümel
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A Texas farm boy inherits a hotel in Germany that he soon finds out, after his pants disappear, is a brothel.

Director: Hubert Frank
Stars: Josef Moosholzer, Franz Muxeneder, Elfie Zacharias
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A teenager returns home to relax during his summer vacation; however, in a mansion full of women, he will have no other choice but to expand his education in a more titillating way.

Director: Gianfranco Mingozzi
Stars: Claudine Auger, Serena Grandi, Marina Vlady
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Two young men want to get into an all-girls photo studio to see the scads of beautiful young nude women inside, so they decide to pose as women themselves.

Director: Walter Boos
Stars: Josef Moosholzer, Bertram Edelmann, Massimo E. Melis
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

With the outbreak of WWII, the sudden call to arms will send the men of a family's estate to the front, leaving a curious adolescent alone with the remaining women of the house, in need of a warm embrace and, possibly, a daring kiss.

Director: David Hamilton
Stars: Thierry Tevini, Anja Schüte, Valérie Dumas
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Heidi tries to improve her grades at school by having sex with her teacher. When she returns to her parent's home somewhere in Bavaria, she starts to spend an unusual amount of time with ... See full summary »

Director: Alois Brummer
Stars: Gisela Schwartz, Annemarie Wiese, Annemarie Wendl
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jean-Marie Dany Jean-Marie Dany ... Ricky
Leopold Gmeinwieser Leopold Gmeinwieser ... Josef, gen. Sepp
Anneliese Groebl Anneliese Groebl ... Trudchen Olpsch
Eva Gross Eva Gross ... Hansi, Bürgermeisterstochter
Joachim Hackethal Joachim Hackethal ... Uwe Horsen
Peter Hamm Peter Hamm ... Toni
Heidi Kappler Heidi Kappler ... Rösle Riechle
Marie Luise Lusewitz Marie Luise Lusewitz ... Luise Kesselbach, Tochter
Josef Moosholzer Josef Moosholzer ... Walter Kesselbach
Franz Muxeneder Franz Muxeneder ... Bürgermeister
Gernot Möhner Gernot Möhner ... Bob Vogel
Gunther Möhner Gunther Möhner ... Bert Vogel
Klaus Münster ... Johannes Riechle
Karel Otto Karel Otto ... Josef Moser, Apotheker (as Karl-Heinz Otto)
Felicitas Peters Felicitas Peters ... Frenzi Kesselbach, Tochter
Edit

Storyline

The story takes place in the fictional Bavarian village of Hirnkirchen and describes a series of amorous erring and confusion.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

30 November 1973 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Alpe-sex i venusbjergene See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TV13 Filmproduktion See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed