The Sopranos Poster

(1999–2007)

Awards

Golden Globes, USA 2008

Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco

Golden Globes, USA 2007

Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco

Golden Globes, USA 2005

Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michael Imperioli
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Drea de Matteo

Golden Globes, USA 2003

Winner
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Michael Imperioli

Golden Globes, USA 2002

Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Lorraine Bracco
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini

Golden Globes, USA 2001

Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Lorraine Bracco
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini

Golden Globes, USA 2000

Winner
Golden Globe
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
James Gandolfini
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Nancy Marchand
Nominee
Golden Globe
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Lorraine Bracco

Primetime Emmy Awards 2007

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Alan Taylor
For episode "Kennedy And Heidi".
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress (executive producer)
Terence Winter (executive producer)
Matthew Weiner (executive producer)
Henry Bronchtein (co-executive producer)
Diane Frolov (supervising producer)
Andrew Schneider (supervising producer)
Martin Bruestle (producer)
Gianna Maria Smart (producer)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase (writer)
For episode "Made In America".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham (director of photography)
For episode "Soprano Home Movies".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
William B. Stich (editor)
For episode "Soprano Home Movies".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Lynne Whitlock (editor)
For episode "The Second Coming".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing: "Tony Soprano".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing: "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
For playing: "Christopher Moltisanti".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
For playing: "Jennifer Melfi".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
For playing: "Janice Soprano".
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Tim Daly
For playing "J.T. Dolan".
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Stage 5".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Matthew Weiner (writer)
David Chase (writer)
For episode "Kennedy And Heidi".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter (writer)
For episode "The Second Coming".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2006

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter (written by)
For episode "Members Only".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham (director of photography)
For episode "The Ride".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Juliet Polcsa (costume designer)
Joseph La Corte (costume supervisor)
Elizabeth Feldbauer (costume supervisor)
For episode "Mr. And Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request...".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Nutter (director)
For episode "Join The Club".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten (director)
For episode "Members Only".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
For playing: "Christopher Moltisanti".
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress (executive producer)
Terence Winter (executive producer)
Henry Bronchtein (co-executive producer)
Matthew Weiner (co-executive producer)
Diane Frolov (supervising producer)
Andrew Schneider (supervising producer)
Martin Bruestle (producer)
Gianna Maria Smart (producer)

Primetime Emmy Awards 2004

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
For playing "Christopher Moltisanti".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo
For playing "Adriana La Cerva".
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Robin Green (executive producer)
Mitchell Burgess (executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress (executive producer)
Terence Winter (executive producer)
Henry Bronchtein (co-executive producer)
Matthew Weiner (supervising producer)
Martin Bruestle (producer)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter (writer)
For episode "Long Term Parking".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Bob Shaw (production designer)
Scott P. Murphy (art director)
Janet Shaw (set decorator)
For episode "In Camelot/Cold Cuts/The Test Dream".
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken (casting by)
Sheila Jaffe (casting by)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Phil Abraham (director of photography)
For episode "Irregular Around The Margins".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Juliet Polcsa (costume designer)
Lorraine Calvert (assistant costume designer)
Lauren Press (assistant costume designer)
Barbara Hause (costume supervisor)
Elizabeth Feldbauer (costume supervisor)
For episode "Rat Pack".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter (director)
For episode "Irregular Around The Margins".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten (director)
For episode "Long Term Parking".
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Conrad M. Gonzalez (editor)
For episode "Irregular Around The Margins".
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
William B. Stich (editor)
For episode "Long Term Parking".
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Sidney Wolinsky (editor)
For episode "All Happy Families".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing "Tony Soprano".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Steve Buscemi
For playing "Tony Blundetto".
Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Price (production sound mixer)
For episode "Irregular Around The Margins".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Michael Caleo (writer)
For episode "Where's Johnny?".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green (writer)
Mitchell Burgess (writer)
For episode "Irregular Around The Margins".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Matthew Weiner (writer)
Terence Winter (writer)
For episode "Unidentified Black Males".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2003

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing: "Tony Soprano".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing: "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Pantoliano
For playing: "Ralph Cifaretto".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green (writer)
Mitchell Burgess (writer)
David Chase (writer)
For episode "Whitecaps".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken (casting by)
Sheila Jaffe (casting by)
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
John Patterson (director)
For episode "Whitecaps".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten (director)
For episode "Whoever Did This".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
William B. Stich (editor)
For episode "Whoever Did This".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
For playing: "Christopher Moltisanti".
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Robin Green (executive producer)
Mitchell Burgess (executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress (executive producer)
Terence Winter (co-executive producer)
Henry Bronchtein (producer)
Martin Bruestle (producer)
Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Price (production sound mixer)
For episode "Whoever Did This".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green (writer)
Mitchell Burgess (writer)
For episode "Whoever Did This".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter (writer)
For episode "Eloise".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2001

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Makeup for a Series
Kymbra Callaghan (key makeup artist)
Stephen Kelley (makeup artist)
For episode "Employee Of The Month". Tied with The X-Files (1993), episode "Deadalive".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing: "Tony Soprano".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing: "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green (writer)
Mitchell Burgess (writer)
For episode "Employee Of The Month".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Bob Shaw (production designer)
Scott P. Murphy (art director)
Janet Shaw (set decorator)
For episode "Amour Fou".
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken (casting executive)
Sheila Jaffe (casting executive)
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Juliet Polcsa (costume designer)
Lauren Press (assistant costume designer)
Kim Wilcox (assistant costume designer)
For episode "Proshai, Livushka".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Steve Buscemi (director)
For episode "Pine Barrens".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter (director)
For episode "University".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten (director)
For episode "Amour Fou".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Conrad M. Gonzalez (editor)
For episode "Pine Barrens".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Sidney Wolinsky (editor)
For episode "Employee Of The Month".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
For playing: "Jennifer Melfi".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
For playing: "Junior Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
For playing: "Christopher Moltisanti".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Aida Turturro
For playing: "Janice Soprano".
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Annabella Sciorra
For playing "Gloria Trillo".
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Robin Green (executive producer)
Mitchell Burgess (executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress (co-executive producer)
Terence Winter (supervising producer)
Martin Bruestle (producer)
Henry Bronchtein (producer)
Todd A. Kessler (producer)
Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Fred Tator (re-recording mixer)
For episode "Another Toothpick".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Lawrence Konner (writer)
For episode "Second Opinion".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Frank Renzulli (teleplay)
David Chase (story)
For episode "Amour Fou".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Terence Winter (teleplay/story)
Timothy Van Patten (story)
For episode "Pine Barrens".

Primetime Emmy Awards 2000

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing: "Tony Soprano".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Bob Shaw (production designer)
Scott P. Murphy (art director)
Janet Shaw (set decorator)
For episode "House Arrest".
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Georgianne Walken (casting executive)
Sheila Jaffe (casting executive)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series
Phil Abraham
For episode "D-Girl".
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Juliet Polcsa (costume designer)
Lauren Press (assistant costume designer)
Kim Wilcox (assistant costume designer)
Gail A. Fitzgibbons (costume supervisor)
Kevin P. Faherty (costume supervisor)
For episode "Commendatori".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
John Patterson
For episode "Funhouse".
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Allen Coulter
For episode "The Knight In White Satin Armor".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Sidney Wolinsky
For episode "Funhouse".
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
William B. Stich
For episode "The Knight In White Satin Armor".
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series
Mel McKinney (key hairstylist)
William A. Kohout
For episode "Full Leather Jacket".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
For playing: "Jennifer Melfi".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing: "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
For playing: "Junior Soprano".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nancy Marchand
For playing: "Livia Soprano". Nominated posthumously
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Robin Green (executive producer)
Mitchell Burgess (executive producer)
Frank Renzulli (co-executive producer)
Ilene S. Landress
Martin Bruestle
Allen Coulter
Todd A. Kessler
Terence Winter
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Tom Perry (re-recording mixer)
For episode "D-Girl".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
Todd A. Kessler
For episode "Funhouse".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
For episode "The Knight In White Satin Armor".

Primetime Emmy Awards 1999

Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Casting for a Series
Georgianne Walken (casting executive)
Sheila Jaffe (casting executive)
Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series
Joanna Cappuccilli Lovetti
For the pilot.
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
For playing: "Carmela Soprano".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
James Manos Jr.
David Chase
For episode "College".
Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Art Direction for a Series
Edward Pisoni (production designer)
Diann Duthie (art director)
Jessica Lanier (set decorator)
For the pilot.
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
David Chase
For the pilot.
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
For playing: "Tony Soprano".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
For playing: "Jennifer Melfi".
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nancy Marchand
For playing: "Livia Soprano".
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
John Heard
For playing "Detective Vin Makazian". For multiple episodes.
Outstanding Drama Series
David Chase (executive producer)
Brad Grey (executive producer)
Robin Green (co-executive producer)
Mitchell Burgess (co-executive producer)
Frank Renzulli (supervising producer)
Ilene S. Landress
Allen Coulter
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Ray Spiess (supervising sound editor)
William H. Angarola (supervising sound editor)
Robert Guastini (dialogue editor)
Benjamin Beardwood (dialogue editor)
Anna MacKenzie (dialogue editor)
Mike Marchain (adr editor)
Rick Hinson (sound effects editor)
Bruce Swanson (sound effects editor)
Mark Cleary (sound effects editor)
Cindy Rabideau (sound editor)
Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
Zane D. Bruce (foley artist)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
For episode "I Dream Of Jeannie Cusamano".
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Ron Evans (re-recording mixer)
Adam Sawelson (re-recording mixer)
For episode "A Hit Is A Hit".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
David Chase
For the pilot.
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Frank Renzulli
For episode "Nobody Knows Anything".
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
For episode "Isabella".

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2008

Winner
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Greg Antonacci
Lorraine Bracco
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Dan Grimaldi
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Arthur J. Nascarella
Steve Schirripa
Matt Servitto
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Steven Van Zandt
Frank Vincent

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2007

Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Sharon Angela
Lorraine Bracco
Max Casella
Dominic Chianese
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Joseph R. Gannascoli
Dan Grimaldi
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Steve Schirripa
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Maureen Van Zandt
Steven Van Zandt
Frank Vincent

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2005

Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Steve Buscemi
Dominic Chianese
Vincent Curatola
Drea de Matteo
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Steve Schirripa
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Steven Van Zandt
John Ventimiglia

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2003

Winner
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Federico Castelluccio
Dominic Chianese
Vincent Curatola
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Joe Pantoliano
Steve Schirripa
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Steven Van Zandt
John Ventimiglia

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2002

Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Federico Castelluccio
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Joe Pantoliano
Steve Schirripa
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Steven Van Zandt
John Ventimiglia

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2001

Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Dominic Chianese
Drea de Matteo
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Nancy Marchand
Vincent Pastore
David Proval
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Aida Turturro
Steven Van Zandt

Screen Actors Guild Awards 2000

Winner
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Dominic Chianese
Edie Falco
James Gandolfini
Robert Iler
Michael Imperioli
Nancy Marchand
Vincent Pastore
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Tony Sirico
Steven Van Zandt
Nominee
Actor
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Nancy Marchand

AFI Awards, USA 2008

Winner
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year

THE SOPRANOS delivered the goods in its final season and, in doing so, cemented its place in the ... More

THE SOPRANOS delivered the goods in its final season and, in doing so, cemented its place in the pantheon of American television. David Chase's masterwork spanned eight years and raised the bar with each and every episode, inspiring not only audiences, but also a generation of artists who are creating more complex, morally ambiguous dramas. James Gandolfini and Edie Falco defied expectations with each new storyline and took their bows this year with a continuing passion for their characters that is an achievement unto itself. Though the last season was filled with great expectations, nothing prepared the world for the soaring moment of artistic inspiration that turned the lights out on television's great American epic.


AFI Awards, USA 2005

Winner
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year

THE SOPRANOS returned to television in 2004, drawing America back into its dark and dangerous ... More

THE SOPRANOS returned to television in 2004, drawing America back into its dark and dangerous family circle. Digging deeper into the psychological complexities of its already beautifully realized characters, David Chase and the creative ensemble created a profound emotional resonance in a year marked by the tragic grandeur of the series. The show's ability to captivate viewers with its alluring - but doomed-universe became even more powerful as the family struggled internally...and began to take care of business.


AFI Awards, USA 2003

Winner
AFI Award
TV Program of the Year

THE SOPRANOS embraces America in a big family hug...and doesn't let go. The show has shattered the ... More

THE SOPRANOS embraces America in a big family hug...and doesn't let go. The show has shattered the expectation of what television can be and reminds us this year that compelling drama - like the death of a marriage - is as powerful and painful as murder. James Gandolfini and Edie Falco consistently transcend the art of acting - particularly in the final episode of the season.


AFI Awards, USA 2002

Winner
AFI Award
Drama Series of the Year
Actor of the Year - Male - TV Series
James Gandolfini
Actor of the Year - Female - TV Series
Edie Falco

ALMA Awards 2002

Nominee
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Television Series
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

ALMA Awards 2001

Nominee
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Television Series
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

American Cinema Editors, USA 2008

Winner
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Sidney Wolinsky
Episode: "The Sopranos: Made in America (2007)"

American Cinema Editors, USA 2007

Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Sidney Wolinsky
Episode: "The Sopranos: Members Only (2006)"

American Cinema Editors, USA 2005

Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
William B. Stich

American Cinema Editors, USA 2003

Winner
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
Sidney Wolinsky
For episode "Whitecaps".

American Cinema Editors, USA 2002

Winner
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
Conrad M. Gonzalez
For episode "The Pine Barrens".

American Cinema Editors, USA 2001

Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
Sidney Wolinsky
For episode "Funhouse".

American Cinema Editors, USA 2000

Nominee
Eddie
Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television
William B. Stich
For episode "I Dream of Jeannie Cusamono".

American Society of Cinematographers, USA 2005

Nominee
ASC Award
Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series
Alik Sakharov

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2005

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Rev D. Wayne Love
Sir Eddie Real
Mountain of Love
Larry Love

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards 2004

Winner
ASCAP Award
Top TV Series
Rev D. Wayne Love
Sir Eddie Real
Mountain of Love
Larry Love

Banff Television Festival 2004

Winner
Banff Rockie Award
Best Continuing Series
Chase Films
Brad Grey Television
Home Box Office (HBO) (in association with)
For episode "Two Tonys".

Banff Television Festival 2001

Winner
Banff Rockie Award
Best Continuing Series
For episode #28.

Banff Television Festival 2000

Winner
Banff Rockie Award
Best Continuing Series
For episode "College".

Biarritz International Festival of Audiovisual Programming 2000

Winner
Golden FIPA
TV Series and Serials: Actor
James Gandolfini
Winner
Silver FIPA
TV Series and Serials
David Chase

BMI Film & TV Awards 2004

Winner
BMI Cable Award
Howlin' Wolf

BMI Film & TV Awards 2003

Winner
BMI Cable Award
Howlin' Wolf

BMI Film & TV Awards 2002

Winner
BMI Cable Award
Howlin' Wolf

Casting Society of America, USA 2003

Nominee
Artios
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe

Casting Society of America, USA 2000

Winner
Artios
Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic
Georgianne Walken
Sheila Jaffe

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2008

Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "The Sopranos: The Blue Comet (2007)"

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2007

Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Episode: "The Sopranos: Members Only (2006)"

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2005

Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2002

Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Kevin Patrick Burns
Todd Orr
Fred Tator
Mathew Price
Episode: "The Sopranos: Pine Barrens (2001)"

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2001

Nominee
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Kevin Patrick Burns (re-recording mixer)
Tom Perry (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Episode: "The Sopranos: Commendatori (2000)"

Cinema Audio Society, USA 2000

Winner
C.A.S. Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series
Adam Sawelson (re-recording mixer)
Todd Orr (re-recording mixer)
Ron Evans (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Price (production mixer)

Columbus International Film & Video Festival 2000

Winner
Bronze Plaque Award
Entertainment

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2008

Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2007

Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2005

Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2004

Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2003

Nominee
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Costume Designers Guild Awards 2002

Winner
CDG Award
Outstanding Contemporary Television Series
Juliet Polcsa

Directors Guild of America, USA 2008

Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
David Chase
For episode "Made in America".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Timothy Van Patten
For episode "Sopranos Home Movies".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2007

Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
David Nutter
For episode "Join the Club".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Timothy Van Patten
For episode "Members Only".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2005

Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
John Patterson
For episode "All Due Respect".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Timothy Van Patten
For episode "Long Term Parking".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2003

Winner
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
John Patterson
Scott Hornbacher (unit production manager) (plaque)
Michael DeCasper (first assistant director) (plaque)
Kristin Bernstein (second assistant director (plaque))
John Silvestri (second second assistant director) (plaque)
Mikki Ziska (additional second assistant director) (plaque)
For episode "Whitecaps".
Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Timothy Van Patten
For episode "Whoever Did This".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2002

Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Steve Buscemi
For episode "Pine Barrens".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2001

Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Henry Bronchtein
For episode "From Where To Eternity".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Allen Coulter
For episode "The Knight In White Satin Armor".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
John Patterson
For episode "Funhouse".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2000

Winner
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
David Chase
Alysse Bezahler (unit production manager) (plaque)
Henry Bronchtein (first assistant director) (plaque)
Kenneth G. Brown (second assistant director) (plaque)
For the pilot episode.
Nominee
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Daniel Attias
For episode "46 Long".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Henry Bronchtein
For episode "Nobody Knows Anything".
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night
Allen Coulter
For episode "College".

Edgar Allan Poe Awards 2005

Winner
Special Edgar
David Chase
For The Rockford Files and Kolchak: The Night Stalker

Edgar Allan Poe Awards 2002

Winner
Edgar
Best Television Episode
Terence Winter (teleplay/story)
Timothy Van Patten (story)
For episode "The Pine Barrens".

GLAAD Media Awards 2007

Nominee
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

Gold Derby Awards 2007

Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Lead Actress
Edie Falco
Drama Series
Drama Lead Actor
James Gandolfini
Drama Episode of the Year
David Chase (director/writer)
for "Made in America"

Gold Derby Awards 2006

Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Lead Actress
Edie Falco

Gold Derby Awards 2004

Winner
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Supporting Actor
Michael Imperioli
Drama Supporting Actress
Drea de Matteo
Drama Series
Episode of the Year
Timothy Van Patten (director)
Terence Winter (writer)
for "Long-Term Parking"
Nominee
Gold Derby TV Award
Drama Guest Actress
Polly Bergen
Drama Lead Actress
Edie Falco
Drama Lead Actor
James Gandolfini
Drama Supporting Actor
Steve Buscemi
Drama Guest Actor
Robert Loggia

Gracie Allen Awards 2005

Winner
Gracie
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo

Grammy Awards 2002

Nominee
Grammy
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
For "Peppers & Eggs".

Grammy Awards 2001

Nominee
Grammy
Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or other Visual Media

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards 2003

Nominee
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award
Best Character Hair Styling - Television Series
Victor DeNicola
Dale Brownell
Jerry DeCarlo

Hollywood Post Alliance, US 2007

Nominee
HPA Awards
Outstanding Audio Post - Television
Kevin Patrick Burns
Todd Orr
Jason George
Tim Boggs
Jed M. Dodge
Todd-AO
Episode: "The Sopranos: The Blue Comet (2007)"

Image Awards 2002

Nominee
Image Award
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Charles S. Dutton

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2008

Nominee
Golden Nymph
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
Outstanding Actor - Drama Series
Steven Van Zandt
Outstanding Actress - Drama Series
Edie Falco
Outstanding Actress - Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2005

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music
Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
For episode "Marco Polo".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2002

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Live Action
Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
For episode "Mr. Ruggerio's Neighborhood".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2001

Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley
Anna MacKenzie (supervising sound editor)
Rick Hinson (sound editor)
Mike Marchain (sound editor)
For episode "Knight In White Satin Armor".
Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music
Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
For episode "Commendatori".

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA 2000

Winner
Golden Reel Award
Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR
Ray Spiess (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor)
William H. Angarola (supervising sound editor)
Cindy Rabideau (supervision adr editor)
Anna MacKenzie (adr/dialogue editor)
Mike Marchain (adr/dialogue editor)
Robert Guastini (adr/dialogue editor)
Benjamin Beardwood (adr/dialogue editor)
Warren Smith (assistant adr editor)
Mathew Price (production mixer)
Adam Sawelson (re-recording mixer)
Robert Deschaine (adr mixer)
Paul J. Zydel (adr mixer)
Tami Treadwell (adr recordist)
For episode "A Hit Is A Hit".
Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music
Kathryn Dayak (music editor)
Ron Evans (re-recording music mixer)
For episode "A Hit Is A Hit".

Online Film & Television Association 2013

Winner
OFTA TV Hall of Fame
Television Programs

Online Film & Television Association 2007

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Dominic Chianese
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Editing in a Series
Best Lighting in a Series

Online Film & Television Association 2006

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series

Online Film & Television Association 2004

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Drea de Matteo
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Steve Buscemi
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Robert Loggia
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Polly Bergen
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Editing in a Series
For the episode "Long Term Parking".
Best Lighting in a Series
For the episode "Irregular Around the Margins".
Best Lighting in a Series
For the episode "Long Term Parking".
Best Sound in a Series
For the episode "Long Term Parking".

Online Film & Television Association 2003

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Writing in a Drama Series
David Chase
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
For the episode "Whitecaps".
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Pantoliano
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
John Patterson
For the episode "Whitecaps".
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Timothy Van Patten
For the episode "Whoever Did This".
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
For the episode "Whoever Did This".
Best Editing in a Series
Best Lighting in a Series
Best Sound in a Series

Online Film & Television Association 2001

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Pantoliano
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Annabella Sciorra
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Editing in a Series
Best Production Design in a Series
Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Episode of a Drama Series
For the episode "Employee of the Month".

Online Film & Television Association 2000

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Direction in a Drama Series
Best Editing in a Series
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Drama Series
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Vincent Pastore
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Nancy Marchand
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bogdanovich
Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Robert Patrick
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Lighting in a Series
Best Sound in a Series
Best Episode of a Drama Series
For the episode "The Knight in White Satin Armor".

Online Film & Television Association 1999

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best New Drama Series
Best Actor in a New Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Cable Series
Best Actor in a Cable Series
James Gandolfini
Best Actress in a Cable Series
Edie Falco
Best Ensemble in a Cable Series
Best Direction in a Cable Series
Best Writing in a Cable Series
Best Episode of a Cable Series
For the pilot episode.
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
Best Actor in a New Drama Series
Michael Imperioli
Best Actress in a New Drama Series
Lorraine Bracco
Best Actress in a New Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Actor in a Cable Series
Michael Imperioli
Best Actress in a Cable Series
Lorraine Bracco
Best Actress in a Cable Series
Nancy Marchand
Best Writing in a Drama Series
Best Episode of a Cable Series
For the episode "College".

Peabody Awards 2001

Winner
Peabody Award

Peabody Awards 2000

Winner
Peabody Award

PEN Center USA West Literary Awards 2008

Winner
Literary Award
Teleplay
Terence Winter
For episode "The Second Coming".

People's Choice Awards, USA 2005

Nominee
People's Choice Award
Favorite Television Drama

PGA Awards 2008

Winner
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Chase
Brad Grey
Ilene S. Landress
Terence Winter
Matthew Weiner
Henry Bronchtein
Diane Frolov
Andrew Schneider
Martin Bruestle
Gianna Maria Smart

PGA Awards 2007

Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Chase
Brad Grey
Ilene S. Landress
Terence Winter
Matthew Weiner
Diane Frolov
Andrew Schneider
Henry Bronchtein
Martin Bruestle
Gianna Maria Smart

PGA Awards 2005

Winner
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Chase
Brad Grey
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Ilene S. Landress
Terence Winter
Henry Bronchtein
Matthew Weiner
Martin Bruestle

PGA Awards 2003

Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
David Chase
Brad Grey
Mitchell Burgess
Robin Green
Ilene S. Landress
Terence Winter

PGA Awards 2002

Nominee
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama

PGA Awards 2000

Winner
PGA Award
Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television
David Chase (executive)
Brad Grey (executive)

Prism Awards 2003

Nominee
Prism Award
Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline
Michael Imperioli

Satellite Awards 2002

Winner
Golden Satellite Award
Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama
Edie Falco
Nominee
Golden Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Drama
Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama
James Gandolfini

Satellite Awards 2001

Nominee
Golden Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama
James Gandolfini

Satellite Awards 2000

Nominee
Golden Satellite Award
Best Television Series, Drama
Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama
Lorraine Bracco
Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama
Edie Falco
Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama
James Gandolfini

Television Critics Association Awards 2007

Winner
Heritage Award
Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama

Television Critics Association Awards 2006

Nominee
TCA Award
Program of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini

Television Critics Association Awards 2004

Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Nominee
TCA Award
Program of the Year
Individual Achievement in Drama
Edie Falco
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini

Television Critics Association Awards 2003

Winner
TCA Award
Individual Achievement in Drama
Edie Falco
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini

Television Critics Association Awards 2001

Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Tied with The West Wing (1999).
Program of the Year
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini
Nominee
TCA Award
Individual Achievement in Drama
Edie Falco

Television Critics Association Awards 2000

Winner
TCA Award
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini
Nominee
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Program of the Year

Television Critics Association Awards 1999

Winner
TCA Award
Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Outstanding New Program of the Year
Program of the Year
Individual Achievement in Drama
James Gandolfini
Tied with David E. Kelley for The Practice (1997).
Nominee
TCA Award
Individual Achievement in Drama
David Chase

TV Land Awards 2008

Nominee
TV Land Award
Character You REALLY Don't Want to Make Angry
Michael Imperioli
Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Robert Iler

Viewers for Quality Television Awards 2000

Nominee
Q Award
Best Quality Drama Series
Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series
Edie Falco
Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series
James Gandolfini

Viewers for Quality Television Awards 1999

Nominee
Q Award
Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series
James Gandolfini
Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series
Nancy Marchand
Best Quality Drama Series

Writers Guild of America, USA 2008

Winner
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Terence Winter
Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Dramatic Series
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Andrew Schneider
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter

Writers Guild of America, USA 2007

Winner
WGA Award (TV)
Dramatic Series
Mitchell Burgess
David Chase
Diane Frolov
Robin Green
Andrew Schneider
Matthew Weiner
Terence Winter

Writers Guild of America, USA 2005

Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Terence Winter

Writers Guild of America, USA 2003

Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess

Writers Guild of America, USA 2002

Winner
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Terence Winter (teleplay/story)
Timothy Van Patten (story)
Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
David Chase
Episodic Drama
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess

Writers Guild of America, USA 2001

Nominee
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
Episodic Drama
Terence Winter

Writers Guild of America, USA 2000

Winner
WGA Award (TV)
Episodic Drama
Jason Cahill

Young Artist Awards 2002

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actor
Robert Iler

Young Artist Awards 2001

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor
Robert Iler
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actress
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

Young Artist Awards 2000

Nominee
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor
Robert Iler
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actress
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Young Actor Age Ten and Under
Bobby Boriello

YoungStar Awards 2000

Winner
YoungStar Award
Best Young Actor/Performance in a Drama TV Series
Robert Iler
Best Young Actress/Performance in a Drama TV Series
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

YoungStar Awards 1999

Winner
YoungStar Award
Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Drama TV Series
Robert Iler
Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards

Recently Viewed