Edit
Desert Heat (1999) Poster

(II) (1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John G. Avildsen ... (as Danny Mulroon) (director's cut)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tom O'Rourke ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Eddie Lomax
... Jubal Early
... Johnny Sixtoes
Gabrielle Fitzpatrick ... Rhonda Reynolds
... Ramsey Hogan
... Mr. Singh
... Matt Hogan
... Jesse Hogan
Jonathan Avildsen ... Petey Hogan
... Dottie Matthews
... Eli Hamilton
... Pop Reynolds
... Vern
... Mrs. Henry Howard
... Henry Howard
... Ives
... Buck
... Beserko
... Leon
Neil Delama ... Lester
Nikki Bokal ... Carol Delvecchio
Kelly Ewing ... Rose Delvecchio
... Luke
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Adell ... Joe Bob
... Soldier
Natalie Barish ... Old Woman Buyer
... Old Man Buyer
... Mr. Chang
Evelyn Guerrero ... Bertie Early
... Tour Bus Driver
Lisa McCullough ... Irma
... Woman on the Bus
... Creep
... Jack
Don Wood ... Guard

Produced by 

Evzen Kolar ... producer
Kamel Krifa ... co-producer
Lawrence Levy ... producer
Mark Maine ... consulting producer
Joseph Merhi ... executive producer
Richard G. Murphy ... co-producer
Jay Sedrish ... line producer
Ken Solarz ... co-producer
Bennett R. Specter ... executive producer
Jean-Claude Van Damme ... producer
Samuel Hadida ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Bill Conti

Cinematography by 

Ross A. Maehl

Film Editing by 

J. Douglas Seelig

Casting By 

Cathy Henderson
Dori Zuckerman

Production Design by 

Michael Novotny

Art Direction by 

Roger L. King

Costume Design by 

Mayes C. Rubeo

Makeup Department 

Katalin Elek ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jay Sedrish ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clifford C. Coleman ... assistant director
David Hallinan ... second assistant director
Michelle Jaeger ... dga trainee
Steve Stafford ... second unit director

Art Department 

Gert Broekema ... set dresser
Tiffany Cowsill ... set dresser
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist
Wayne Lindholm ... lead carpenter
Stephen McCumby ... set dresser
Steven Schalk ... property master
Tim Scheu ... set dresser
Samuel J. Tell ... leadman
Lee Thomson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Vanessa Theme Ament ... foley artist
Rusty Amodeo ... sound effects editor
Ken Beauchene ... boom operator
David Hadder ... boom operator
Nicholas James ... supervising adr editor
Itzhak Magal ... sound
Derek Marcil ... re-recording mixer
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor / sound effects recordist
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Sposa ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

William Curtin ... special effects
Boyd Lacosse ... special effects pyro
Rudy Perez ... special effects coordinator
Edward Romero ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Nadine Casamayou ... assistant editor: BftRE
Brent O. Coert ... production coordinator: BftRE
Hitoshi Inoue ... digital artist: BFTRE
Fred Lacayanga ... I/O coordinator: BFTRE
Travis Langley ... technical supervisor: BftRE
Michael Latschislaw ... digital artist: BFTRE
Josh Saeta ... digital artist: BFTRE
Perry Santos ... visual effects producer
Gunther Schatz ... digital artist: BFTRE
Kerry Shea ... production manager: BFTRE
Martha Soehendra ... digital artist: BFTRE
Derick Tortorella ... technical supervisor: BftRE
Todd Vaziri ... lead digital artist: BFTRE
Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

William H. Burton Jr. ... stunts (as William H. Burton)
Clarke Coleman ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts
Darrell Davis ... stunts (as Craig Davis)
Thomas Dewier ... stunts
Richard Epper ... stunts
Jon H. Epstein ... stunts
Bobby J. Foxworth ... stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Randy Hall ... stunt double: Mr. Van Damme
Evzen Kolar ... stunts
Steve Stafford ... aerial director / aerial stunts
Tim Trella ... stunts
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Jacobs ... still photographer
Calvin Maehl ... gaffer
Doug Schwartz ... first assistant camera
Joseph M. Setele ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Miguel Sánchez ... electrician
David J. Frederick ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chadwick Cohn ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Cecilia Hyoun ... first assistant editor
Mato ... color timer
Cherylin Primero ... editorial intern
Damon Reeves ... assistant editor
Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics

Music Department 

Jack Eskew ... orchestrator
Ron Finn ... music editor (as Ron Fin)
Gigi Savery Forrest ... assistant: Mr. Conti
Paul Freeman ... music recording engineer
Ashley Irwin ... orchestrator
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Marc Bonilla ... musician: electric guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Barattini ... driver: set dressing department
Moore Brian ... driver (as Brian Joseph Moore)
Paul Burlin ... driver
Glenn Midcap ... transportation
Derek Raser ... transportation coordinator
George A. Sack ... driver
J.T. Thayer ... transportation captain

Other crew 

William Curtin ... weapons armorer
Marlene Hart ... production coordinator
Gary Kurashige ... set medic
Peter Malota ... fight choreographer
Tom Paczkowski ... key office production assistant
Perry Santos ... executive assistant: John Avildsen
Anthea Strangis ... assistant production coordinator
Charles Thornton Jr. ... jet pilot
J. Willocks ... production assistant

Thanks 

Mark Maine ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page