Edit
Maximum Bob (TV Series 1998– ) Poster

(1998– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Marc Buckland ... (1 episode, 1998)
John David Coles ... (1 episode, 1998)
Félix Enríquez Alcalá ... (1 episode, 1998)
Kenneth Fink ... (1 episode, 1998)
Todd Holland ... (1 episode, 1998)
Elodie Keene ... (1 episode, 1998)
Barry Sonnenfeld ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Alex Gansa ... (writer) (7 episodes, 1998)
Elmore Leonard ... (7 episodes, 1998)
Ilene Pickus ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Jillian Amburgey ... (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Cleveland ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Comfort ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)
Roger Garrett ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Kellard ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)
Topper Lilien ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)
Molly Newman ... (1 episode, 1998)
Theresa Rebeck ... (writer) (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cast  

Beau Bridges ...  Judge Bob Gibbs 7 episodes, 1998
Liz Vassey ...  Kathy Baker 7 episodes, 1998
Sam Robards ...  Sheriff Gary Hammond 7 episodes, 1998
Kiersten Warren ...  Leanne Lancaster 7 episodes, 1998
RaéVen Kelly ...  Wanda Grace 7 episodes, 1998
T. Scott Cunningham T. Scott Cunningham ...  D.A. Hector Finch 6 episodes, 1998
Paul Vogt ...  Bogart Crowe 6 episodes, 1998
Peter Allen Vogt ...  Dirk Crowe 6 episodes, 1998
Beth Grant ...  Inez Crowe 5 episodes, 1998
William Sanderson ...  Dicky Crowe 5 episodes, 1998
Dave Corey Dave Corey ...  Warden Elroy White / ... 3 episodes, 1998
Garret Dillahunt ...  Deputy Dawson Hayes 3 episodes, 1998
John Zipperer John Zipperer ...  Deputy Tom / ... 3 episodes, 1998
Ted Bartsch Ted Bartsch ...  Bailiff 2 episodes, 1998
Brent Briscoe ...  Elvin Crowe 2 episodes, 1998
Sam Trammell ...  Sonny Dupree 2 episodes, 1998
Rafael Amado Rafael Amado ...  Strip club patron 1 episode, 1998
Chad Ayers ...  Governor's Aide 1 episode, 1998
Liz Benoit ...  Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Jack Blessing ...  Agent Neff 1 episode, 1998
Larry Brandenburg ...  Pastor Buddy 1 episode, 1998
Chad Brown Chad Brown ...  Pesky Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Earleen Carey Earleen Carey ...  Mrs. Givens 1 episode, 1998
Mitchell Carrey Mitchell Carrey ...  Charlie Orsteen 1 episode, 1998
Vince Cecere ...  Goon #1 1 episode, 1998
David Clennon ...  Nathan Cahill 1 episode, 1998
Jim R. Coleman ...  Deputy #1 1 episode, 1998
Tyler Cravens Tyler Cravens ...  Lance Sanders 1 episode, 1998
Robert Deacon ...  Prison Guard 1 episode, 1998
Judith Delgado ...  Maria Elena Bergman 1 episode, 1998
Nancy Duerr ...  Renata Guzman 1 episode, 1998
Steven Eckholdt ...  Dr. Kevin Michaels 1 episode, 1998
R. Lee Ermey ...  Col. Theodore Baker 1 episode, 1998
John Fionte John Fionte ...  Arnie Rivers 1 episode, 1998
Deborah Smith Ford ...  Newspaper Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Ronald Fox Ronald Fox ...  Trooper 1 episode, 1998
Donna Frenzel Donna Frenzel ...  Nurse Shelby Hackel 1 episode, 1998
Sal Fusco ...  Disc Jockey 1 episode, 1998
Lee Garlington ...  Rosellen Fortenot 1 episode, 1998
Karen-Eileen Gordon ...  Maylene Corkle 1 episode, 1998
Thelma Gutiérrez ...  Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Della Hobby Della Hobby ...  Holding Cell Deputy 1 episode, 1998
Mal Jones Mal Jones ...  Orville Hanks 1 episode, 1998
Leslie Jordan ...  Cletus Huntley 1 episode, 1998
Damaris Justamante ...  Gruffy Prisoner 1 episode, 1998
Robert Keniston Robert Keniston ...  Lunch Guest #2 1 episode, 1998
Tom La Grua Tom La Grua ...  Cosmo Lebrano 1 episode, 1998
Cynthia LaMontagne ...  Mermaid Veronica 1 episode, 1998
Antonio David Lyons ...  Sylvane Soleil 1 episode, 1998
Tina Malave ...  Newswoman 1 episode, 1998
Ian Marioles Ian Marioles ...  Teenage Clerk 1 episode, 1998
Nan Martin ...  President of the Daughters of Stars and Bars 1 episode, 1998
Rebecca McFarland ...  Debbie Lefcowitz 1 episode, 1998
Alex Meneses ...  Rosita Lopez 1 episode, 1998
Delma Miranda Delma Miranda ...  Carla 1 episode, 1998
David Anthony Pizzuto ...  Officer Blinn 1 episode, 1998
Alexandra Powers ...  Angelyne Linklater 1 episode, 1998
Roger Ranney Roger Ranney ...  Jay Baker 1 episode, 1998
Miguel Sandoval ...  Rudolfo Esquival 1 episode, 1998
Jonathan Slavin ...  Larry Jenkins 1 episode, 1998
Toi Svane Stepp Toi Svane Stepp ...  Mermaid Lyla 1 episode, 1998
Karla Tamburrelli Karla Tamburrelli ...  Opal Duvall 1 episode, 1998
Jennifer Taylor ...  Gail Tyrone 1 episode, 1998
Bruce Torres Bruce Torres ...  Mercenary Soldier 1 episode, 1998
Tom Towles ...  Ike Worth 1 episode, 1998
Julie Upton ...  Mermaid Kim 1 episode, 1998
Fred Workman Fred Workman ...  Jim Clay 1 episode, 1998
Rick Worthy ...  Lionel 1 episode, 1998
Gary A. Rogers Gary A. Rogers ...  Mourner unknown episodes
Pati Lauren ...  Court Reporter (uncredited) 5 episodes, 1998
William B. Murphy William B. Murphy ...  Murphy (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Kokoa Woodget Aubert Kokoa Woodget Aubert ...  Kisser (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998

Series Produced by 

Steve Beers ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 1998)
Alex Gansa ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1998)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1998)
Graham Place ... producer (7 episodes, 1998)
Rick Kellard ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1998)
Molly Newman ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 1998)
Theresa Rebeck ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1998)
Barry Sonnenfeld ... executive producer (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music by 

David Schwartz ... (7 episodes, 1998)

Series Cinematography by 

Victor Hammer ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Bill Pope ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

David Ekstrom ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Lisa Bromwell ... (2 episodes, 1998)
James W. Miller ... (1 episode, 1998)
Ron Rosen ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Casting By 

David Rubin ... (unknown episodes)
Debra Zane ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Peter S. Larkin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Carol Bayne Kelley ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Scott Jacobson ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Katina Le Kerr ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Colleen LaBaff ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 1998)
Lee Grimes ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1998)
Erin Koplow ... makeup department head (1 episode, 1998)

Series Production Management 

Katie O'Hara ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1998)
Michael Attanasio ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Patrick Ward ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Moon ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 1998)
Kevin Williams ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 1998)
Bruce Carter ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1998)
James Dillon ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1998)
Kellie JoTackett ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Jeffrey Mastney ... set dresser (7 episodes, 1998)
Karen Virgin ... set decoration buyer (7 episodes, 1998)
Lewis Bowen ... head scenic (6 episodes, 1998)
James Harris ... construction coordinator (6 episodes, 1998)
Kenneth MacArthur ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1998)
Rod England ... key set dresser (1 episode, 1998)
Richard E. Kruder ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Nicholas Scott ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Frank A. Torres ... lead man: Florida (unknown episodes)
Thom Caraccio ... signwriter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Fred Schwendel ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)

Series Sound Department 

Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 1998)
Catt LeBaigue ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 1998)
Thomas E. Allen ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 1998)
Peter F. Kurland ... sound (unknown episodes)
Mike Schmidt ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Weber ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jodi Lyn Brockton ... stunts (7 episodes, 1998)
Cort Hessler ... stunts (7 episodes, 1998)
Jay Amor ... utility stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Ricou Browning Jr. ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Kiana Politis ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jim Vickers ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Marvin Lee ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera (7 episodes, 1998)
Bill McConnell Jr. ... "a" camera second assistant (7 episodes, 1998)
Sean Meyer ... grip (4 episodes, 1998)
Jay Kravetz ... still photographer (1 episode, 1998)
Egon Stephan Jr. ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Luntzel ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Sal Migliore ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Earl Perque ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Mitch Reeves ... grip (unknown episodes)
Herb Silverman ... electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Lori Wyman ... casting: Florida (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Blake McCormick ... post-production executive (7 episodes, 1998)
Bob Brooks ... additional editor (unknown episodes)
Christal Khatib ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Leah Sokolowsky ... location manager (6 episodes, 1998)
Kelly King ... locations (3 episodes, 1998)
Rick Callan ... location manager (1 episode, 1998)

Series Music Department 

David Schwartz ... composer: theme music (7 episodes, 1998)
Carolyn Bahr ... music editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Steven A. Saltzman ... music editor (1 episode, 1998)
Matt Kierscht ... music clearance (unknown episodes)
Jeff Vaughn ... score mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Daniel R. De Cespedes ... third assistant accountant (7 episodes, 1998)
Greg Nye ... assistant to producers (6 episodes, 1998)
Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Allison Dillard ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin Krasulak ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Sexton ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Anne Cabral ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Amy Eldridge ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Frank Eramo ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Kelly Farrell ... set medic (unknown episodes)
Sekou Hamilton ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Bill Hill ... assistant accountant / payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Marc H. Katz ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Stacia Loftness ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Marlis Pujol ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Charline St. Charles ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Eric Wise ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Howard Young ... construction accountant (unknown episodes)
Michael J. McCarthy ... key craft service (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1998)
Kokoa Woodget Aubert ... stand-in (uncredited) / stand-in for rae'ven kelly (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed