7.2/10
81
1 user 2 critic

White Madness (1984)

De witte waan (original title)
The psychological drama between a drug addict and his mother. His strange compatriots in a life built to escape, her delusional world of obsession, and disturbing paintings of taxidermied ... See full summary »

Director:

Adriaan Ditvoorst
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Thom Hoffman ... Lazlo
Pim Lambeau Pim Lambeau ... Moeder
Louise Ruys Louise Ruys ... Tante
Guusje van Tilborgh Guusje van Tilborgh ... Jasja
Hans Croiset Hans Croiset ... Portier / Man ongeluk
Jules Croiset Jules Croiset ... Vader
Pamela Koevoets Pamela Koevoets ... Dokter
Hilde Van Mieghem ... Lili
Joe Hennes Joe Hennes ... Fuji
Luk van Mello Luk van Mello ... Dealer
Theo van Gogh Theo van Gogh ... Junk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frank Groothof Frank Groothof
Hassan Krone Hassan Krone
Jeroen van Mossel Jeroen van Mossel
Ellen Röhrman Ellen Röhrman
Edit

Storyline

The psychological drama between a drug addict and his mother. His strange compatriots in a life built to escape, her delusional world of obsession, and disturbing paintings of taxidermied creatures. Who controls who? And how badly can this end? Written by sambson

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Netherlands

Language:

English

Release Date:

19 April 1984 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

White Madness See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cineproductie See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed