On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1998  
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Heinz Hoenig ...  'Sugar' 6 episodes, 1998
Hilmar Thate ...  Rudi 'Würfel-Rudi' Kranzow / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Hans Korte ...  Walter Graf / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Oliver Hasenfratz Oliver Hasenfratz ...  Robert Kranzow / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Maja Maranow ...  'Mizzi' 6 episodes, 1998
Florian Martens ...  Karl-Heinz 'Karin' 6 episodes, 1998
Eva Maria Bauer Eva Maria Bauer ...  Charlotte Bruhns / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Peter Roggisch Peter Roggisch ...  Dr. Schmidt-Weber 6 episodes, 1998
Andrea Sawatzki ...  Regine Fischer / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Henry Hübchen Henry Hübchen ...  Dr. Manfred Fischer 6 episodes, 1998
Alexander Radszun Alexander Radszun ...  Dirk 'Der magische Kalanag' alias Max Graf / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Jennifer Steffens Jennifer Steffens ...  Hure / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Isa Haller Isa Haller ...  Hure 6 episodes, 1998
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg ...  'Stullen-Paul' 6 episodes, 1998
Bernd Stegemann Bernd Stegemann ...  Kommissar Helmut / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Hildegard Metzner Hildegard Metzner ...  Erna Halms / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Karoline Eichhorn ...  Tanja Graf / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Karin Giegerich Karin Giegerich ...  Journalistin Olga Demic / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Thomas Born Thomas Born ...  Zuhälter / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Angélique Duvier Angélique Duvier ...  Friseuse Mona / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Andreas Heinzel Andreas Heinzel ...  Polizist 6 episodes, 1998
Julia Stemberger Julia Stemberger ...  Julia Reininger 5 episodes, 1998
Claude-Oliver Rudolph ...  'Chinesen-Fiete' 5 episodes, 1998
Thomas Meinhardt Thomas Meinhardt ...  Dr. K. Lenz 5 episodes, 1998
Otto Kukla Otto Kukla ...  Max Graf / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Hans Diehl Hans Diehl ...  Der Flüsterer 5 episodes, 1998
Uwe Friedrichsen Uwe Friedrichsen ...  Staatsrat Vieting 3 episodes, 1998
Ania Rudy Ania Rudy ...  Sonia 3 episodes, 1998
Werner Haindl Werner Haindl ...  Senator / ... 3 episodes, 1998
Oliver Böttcher Oliver Böttcher ...  Lars Fischer / ... 3 episodes, 1998
Sonja Kirchberger Sonja Kirchberger ...  'Lajana' / ... 6 episodes, 1998
Sebastian Schipper ...  Ede / ... 3 episodes, 1998
Udo Thomer Udo Thomer ...  Techniker 2 episodes, 1998
David Rienau David Rienau ...  Schläger 2 episodes, 1998
Florian Münzer Florian Münzer ...  'Theo-Toupet' / ... 4 episodes, 1998
Christiane Brammer Christiane Brammer ...  Hure Maria / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Angela Hobrig Angela Hobrig ...  Fischers Sekretärin 2 episodes, 1998
Christian Berkel ...  Christoph Allers 1 episode, 1998
Edgar Selge ...  Dr. Melzing 1 episode, 1998
Gerhard Hartig Gerhard Hartig ...  Albert Hirche 1 episode, 1998
Anouschka Renzi Anouschka Renzi ...  Renate 1 episode, 1998
Hannes Hellmann Hannes Hellmann 1 episode, 1998
Gert Burkard Gert Burkard ...  Hausverwalter Bechtold 2 episodes, 1998
Ulrich Boris Pöppl Ulrich Boris Pöppl ...  Standesbeamter 1 episode, 1998
Majid Farahat Majid Farahat ...  Mehmet 4 episodes, 1998
Jany Tempel Jany Tempel ...  Ärztin 2 episodes, 1998
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

13 January 1998 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

St. Pauli királya See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

DEM 23,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(6 parts)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

He's The King
(title song)
Sung by Bonnie Tyler
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed