Edit
Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Williamson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kevin Williamson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Helen Mirren ... Mrs. Tingle
Katie Holmes ... Leigh Ann Watson
Jeffrey Tambor ... Coach Wenchell
Barry Watson ... Luke Churner
Marisa Coughlan ... Jo Lynn Jordan
Liz Stauber ... Trudie Tucker
Michael McKean ... Principal Potter
Molly Ringwald ... Miss Banks
Vivica A. Fox ... Miss Gold
John Patrick White John Patrick White ... Brian Berry
Robert Gant ... Professor
Harvey Silver ... Roger
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Embry John Embry ... Student (uncredited)
Cameron Glenar Cameron Glenar ... Student (uncredited)
Alan Heitz ... Student (uncredited)
Cherie Johnson ... Student (uncredited)
Louis Raphael Jones Louis Raphael Jones ... Student (uncredited)
Brian Klugman ... Student (uncredited)
Paul McMichael Paul McMichael ... Student (uncredited)
Dayna Price Dayna Price ... Valedictorian Candidate #2 (uncredited)
Nicki Sixteen Nicki Sixteen ... Student (uncredited)
D. Danny Warhol ... One of Helen Mirren's high school students (uncredited)
Lesley Ann Warren ... Faye Watson (uncredited)
Marissa Jaret Winokur ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ted Field ... executive producer
Michael Finnell ... co-executive producer
Gina Fortunato ... associate producer
Cary Granat ... executive producer
Paul Hellerman ... co-producer
Erica Huggins ... executive producer
Cathy Konrad ... producer
Scott Kroopf ... executive producer
Julie Plec ... associate producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Jerzy Zielinski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Debra Neil-Fisher

Casting By 

Lisa Beach

Production Design by 

Naomi Shohan

Art Direction by 

David Lazan

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Loren May ... (as Daniel L. May)

Costume Design by 

Susie DeSanto ... (as Susie Desanto)

Makeup Department 

Mishell Chandler ... key hair stylist (as Mishel Chandler)
Daniel Curet ... hair department head
Stephanie A. Fowler ... assistant makeup artist
Jane Galli ... key makeup artist
Carol Schwartz ... makeup department head
Rea Ann Silva ... makeup artist: Ms. Fox (as Re Ann Silva)
Sean Smith ... hair stylist: Ms. Fox

Production Management 

Daniel K. Arredondo ... post-production supervisor (as Dan Arredondo)
Gina Fortunato ... production supervisor
Robert Hackl ... post-production supervisor
Paul Hellerman ... unit production manager
Kevin Hyman ... executive in charge of production
Richard Potter ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel K. Arredondo ... second assistant director (as Dan Arredondo)
Rosemary C. Cremona ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Rosemary Cremona)
Steve M. Davison ... second unit director (as Steve Davison)
Lisa Demaine ... first assistant director: second unit (as Lisa Campbell)
Nicholas Mastandrea ... first assistant director (as Nick Mastandrea)
Susan Pickett ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Leonard 'Junior' Alvarez ... laborer (as Leonard Junior Alvarez)
Colin Bardon ... propmaker
Michael Biggie ... painter
SaraJane Bos ... set dresser (as Sara Jane Bos)
Mary V. Carney ... laborer
Richard R. Cohen ... assistant property master (as Rick Cohen)
Kevin Constant ... assistant art director
Stephanie Cooney ... painter
Chris Cornwell ... art director: additional photography
Lauren Cory ... set designer
Cece Destefano ... art department coordinator (as Cecele DeStefano)
Larry Dias ... set decorator: additional photography
Mark Dobrogowski ... art department assistant
Tyler Dupuy ... propmaker
Josh Ian Elliott ... on-set dresser (as Josh Elliott)
William J. Foley ... lead person
Marc Gillson ... set painter (as Marco Gilson)
Jim Gmuer ... set dresser (as Jimmy Gmuer)
Randal R. Groves ... propmaker (as Randal Groves)
Timothy Gunther ... propmaker (as Timothy B. Gunther)
Shannon Hart ... shopper: additional photography
Christopher Humbracht ... propmaker (as Christopher R. Humbracht)
Wendy Jerde ... painter
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... property master
Jeff Khachadoorian ... carpenter
Sean Langdon ... gangboss
Al Lewis ... art department production assistant: additional photography
Gabe Lopez ... propmaker (as Gabriel Lopez)
Calvin Magnum ... propmaker (as Calvin Mangum)
Adam Markey ... set painter
Brian Markey ... construction coordinator
Garry McEvoy ... painter
Scott P. Murphy ... set designer
William A. Nauman ... propmaker
Jeff Ogg ... carpenter
Mark Peters ... construction foreman
David Pixler ... propmaker
Thomas A. Ritchotte ... propmaker (as Thomas Ritchotte)
Chris Scher ... propmaker
Alex Sessing ... key greensman
Brad Shoemaker ... propmaker
Ramsey Smith ... construction foreman (as Ramsey C. Smith)
Pedro V. Suchite ... set painter (as Pedro Vinicio Suchite)
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas)
Brett Tyler ... painter
Floyd Valero ... propmaker
Jason Vanover ... key greensman
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator: additional photography (as Michael Villarino)
Teresa Visinare ... buyer: additional photography
Bob Warner ... scenic artist
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Suzuki Ingerslev ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley walker
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Jessy Bender ... cable person (as Jessica Bender)
G.W. Brown ... supervising adr editor
Jeannette Cremarosa ... dubbing recordist
David Diamond ... boom operator
Albert Gasser ... supervising sound editor
Howell Gibbens ... sound editor
Rich Green ... foley coordinator
Scott Houle ... adr recordist
Adam Kopald ... sound editor
John Kwiatkowski ... sound editor
Laura Macias ... foley walker
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer (as Mel Metcalf)
Piero Mura ... sound editor
Judy Nord ... dubbing recordist
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Jim Stuebe ... sound mixer
Todd Toon ... supervising sound editor
Mark A. Tracy ... first assistant sound editor (as Mark Tracy)
Scott Weber ... foley mixer
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Paul H. Haines Jr. ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Hitt ... visual effects production manager
Bernice Howes ... visual effects producer (as Bernice Briggs)
Jake Kauth ... 3D animator
Mark Alan Loso ... compositing supervisor
David B. Menkes ... 3D artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bob Brown ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Steve M. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt performer (as Jared Eddo)
Leigh Hennessy ... stunt performer
Cinda-Lin James ... stunt performer
Diana R. Lupo ... stunt performer (as Diana Lupo)
Patricia M. Peters ... stunt performer (as Tricia Peters)
Troy Robinson ... stunt performer
Pat Romano ... stunt performer (as Patrick Romano)
Christopher J. Tuck ... stunt performer (as Christopher Tuck)
Eileen Weisinger ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marshall Adams ... chief rigging lighting technician (as Marshall E. Adams)
Eric S. Adamson ... lighting technician
Michael Alexonis ... grip (as Mike Alexonis)
Bruce Birmelin ... still photographer
Rick Bota ... director of photography: additional photography / director of photography: second unit
David Boyd ... camera operator
Bill Brummond ... Steadicam operator
Michael Chang ... rigging lighting technician (as Michael J. Chang)
Steve Chase ... second unit
Robert Chavez ... rigging lighting technician
Steve Cooke ... assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Cuevas ... second assistant camera: additional camera
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
Gary Fredrickson ... rigging lighting technician
Jeff Griffith ... second assistant camera
R. Dana Harlow ... grip
Toulouse Holliday ... grip (as S. Toulouse Holliday)
Douglas S. Johnson ... camera loader (as Douglas Johnson)
Brian Kinzey ... lighting technician
Craig Kohlhoff ... camera loader (as Craig Kolhoff)
Brian LeGrady ... first assistant camera
John Linares ... lighting technician
Robena Malicoat ... second company grip
Richard Merryman ... camera operator
Vojislav Mikulic ... chief lighting technician (as Voya Mikulic)
Chris Murphy ... first assistant camera: day player
Elliot Nachbar ... grip (as Elliott Nachbar)
Jason Newton ... grip
Andrew Osborne ... assistant camera
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip
Brett Peters ... second assistant camera (as Brett S. Peters)
Michael C. Price ... dolly grip (as Michael Price)
Brian H. Reynolds ... first company grip
Philip Shanahan ... second assistant camera (as Phillip Shanahan)
Bruce Sharp ... lighting technician
Andrew Smith ... lighting technician (as Andrew J.J. Smith)
M.R. Smith ... rigging grip
Larry Sushinski ... electrician
Keith Talley ... assistant rigging grip (as Keith A. Talley)
Lance Walman ... lighting technician
John Warner ... grip (as John 'JW' Warner)
Robert A. Wood ... assistant chief rigging lighting technician

Casting Department 

Jessica Gee-George ... adr voice casting (TV/Airline version)
Sarah Katzman ... casting associate
Jeff Olan ... extras casting (as Jeffrey G. Olan)
Tony Rasmussen ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cathie Filian ... costumes
Deborah Hall ... set costumer (as Deborah A. Hall)
Susan Kistler ... costume supervisor
Amanda Sroka ... costumer
Tammy Williamson ... costumer (as Tammy Surber)

Editorial Department 

Tina Anderson ... post-production coordinator
David S. Clark ... second assistant editor
Patrick J. Don Vito ... first assistant editor
John Embry ... post-production assistant
David Hamme ... assistant colorist
Jim Passon ... color timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Briana Burke ... assistant location manager (as Briana Burke-Ullman)
Andrew L. Ullman ... location manager (as Andrew Ullman)
Rowland Wafford ... location assistant

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Glenn Auchinachie ... associate music editor
Glen Ballard ... music producer
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
John Frizzell ... score producer
Daniel Gaber ... music editor: temp tracking
John Katovsich ... music coordinator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Micha Liberman ... score co-producer
Lisa Donovan Lukas ... music preparation
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Bill Schnee ... music score mixer / score recordist
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Randy Spendlove ... executive music producer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Abby Treloggen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Tim Abbatoye ... transportation coordinator
Jack R. Campbell ... transportation captain
Martin Coblenz ... transportation captain
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Clint White ... driver (as Klint A. White)

Other crew 

Stephen Apostolina ... voice character
Shelley Ballance ... video clearances
Raymond W. Beal ... animal trainer (as Ray Beal)
Steev Beeson ... production accountant (as Steve Beeson)
Karen Brewer ... stand-in
Brian Bruskrud ... assistant accountant
Mitch Carter ... voice character
David Cowgill ... voice character
Sean D. Cussen ... set medic
Moosie Drier ... voice character
Tad Driscoll ... production accountant: additional photography
Christian Dwiggins ... production assistant
Ike Eisenmann ... voice character (as Iake Eissinmann)
John Embry ... production assistant
Charly Flanigan ... production assistant
Jonathan Friedman ... assistant: Ms. Konrad
Jackie Gonneau ... voice character
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach (as Liz Himelstein)
Richard Steven Horvitz ... voice character
Brian R. Keathley ... production assistant
Lauren Feige Keskinel ... production assistant (as Lauren Feige)
Ryan Krayser ... production assistant
Matthew Labyorteaux ... voice character
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Christina MacGregor ... voice character
Elizabeth Maxwell ... caterer
Michael Maxwell ... caterer
Nick Mestrundrea ... craft service (as Nick Mestandrea)
Brad Minnich ... assistant: Ms. Konrad
Edie Mirman ... voice character
Andrea Mitchell ... production assistant
Kami Norton ... set production assistant
Danny Pellegrine ... assistant: Ms. Konrad (as Danny Pellegrini)
Ronit Ravich-Boss ... script supervisor
Nancy Rosing ... production coordinator: additional photography
Philece Sampler ... voice character
Sara Scarritt ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (as Sarah Scarritt)
Michael Singer ... unit publicist
Lori A. Spall ... production coordinator (as Lori Spall)
Elizabeth Speckman ... post-production accountant: Prep Shoot Post
John Starr ... craft service
Eric P. Steckler ... production accountant (as Eric Steckler)
Frank Welker ... voice character
Claudette Wells ... voice character
John Burton West ... assistant production coordinator (as John West)
Allen Wong ... first assistant accountant

Thanks 

Jed The Fish Gould ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Jed the Fish)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed