5.0/10
145

Le fou du labo IV (1967)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A chauffeur for a corrupt CEO, and a few hours later, his boss himself, are killed by the industrialist's associate. But their ghosts remain on Earth, and they try to tell the millionaire's teenage son the identity of the killer.

Director: Gérard Oury
Stars: Philippe Noiret, Gérard Jugnot, Jean-Luc Bideau
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Pierre Durois is a bumbling school teacher with an eye for the older female students; his father is a reputable surgeon who is running for Mayor. There's a film shooting crew in town and ... See full summary »

Director: Claude Zidi
Stars: Pierre Richard, Jane Birkin, Claude Piéplu
The Overtaxed (1959)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Mr. Pezzella owns and operates a very well established luxury clothing store. He does not like and does not consider it right to pay taxes and therefore uses a tax consultant to be able to evade more taxes.

Director: Steno
Stars: Totò, Aldo Fabrizi, Cathia Caro
The Prey (1983)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Six campers jaunt off to North Point, where they're promptly stalked and killed by a ghoulish man who ultimately is just looking for a little love.

Director: Edwin Brown
Stars: Debbie Thureson, Steve Bond, Lori Lethin
Decoder (1984)
Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A burger shop employee discovers that by changing the background music from pleasantly calming to industrial "noise" music, he can incite riots and a revolution against the looming power of the government.

Director: Muscha
Stars: FM Einheit, William Rice, Christiane Felscherinow
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In UK, after pulling a racetrack robbery, repeat offender Johnny Bannion hides the loot in a farmer's field but the police and the local mob come looking for Johnny and for the money.

Director: Joseph Losey
Stars: Stanley Baker, Sam Wanamaker, Grégoire Aslan
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A biplane pilot who had missed flying in WWI takes up barnstorming and later a movie career in his quest for the glory he had missed, eventually getting a chance to prove himself in a film ... See full summary »

Director: George Roy Hill
Stars: Robert Redford, Bo Svenson, Bo Brundin
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Top-notch french restaurant owner Monsieur Septime is involved into crime when one of his famous guests disappears.

Director: Jacques Besnard
Stars: Louis de Funès, Bernard Blier, Maria-Rosa Rodriguez
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A respected grocery shop employee in Prague is covering up for her manager's misconduct with whom she is having an affair; however, things will get complicated when a thorough auditor pays a visit.

Director: Jirí Weiss
Stars: Anne Heywood, James Booth, Rudolf Hrusínský
Action | Horror | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A mysterious stranger appears to take terrifying revenge on former Confederate officers who during the Civil War betrayed and were responsible for the massacre of their unit.

Director: Sergio Garrone
Stars: Anthony Steffen, Paolo Gozlino, Luciano Rossi
Certificate: GP Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Siblings discover that their father has their vampire mother chained up in the cellar. The mother bites her son and soon everyone in the community is either dead or a vampire.

Director: Gerardo de Leon
Stars: Amalia Fuentes, Romeo Vasquez, Eddie Garcia
Not Wanted (1949)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After a beautiful but unsophisticated girl is seduced by a worldly piano player and gives up her out-of-wedlock baby, her guilt compels her to kidnap another child.

Directors: Elmer Clifton, Ida Lupino
Stars: Sally Forrest, Keefe Brasselle, Leo Penn
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jean Lefebvre ... Eugène Ballanchon
Maria Latour ... Régine
Bernard Blier ... Beauchard
Pierre Brasseur ... Le père Ballanchon
Michel Serrault ... Granger
Robert Dalban ... Marchand
Mario David ... Mario
Margo Lion ... Mme Ballanchon - la mère d'Eugène
Henri Virlojeux Henri Virlojeux ... Savant
André Chaumeau André Chaumeau ... Le baron
Jean Franval Jean Franval ... Un inspecteur de la DST
Alain Janey Alain Janey ... Fred
Sabine Sun ... La baronne
Yvon Sarray Yvon Sarray ... Le piéton
Pierre Tornade ... Un inspecteur de la DST
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

spy | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

29 November 1967 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The Madman of Lab Four See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed