5.3/10
12
1 user 1 critic

Virgin Snow (1976)

X | | Adult | 18 May 1976 (USA)

Director:

Bill Milling (as Dexter Eagle)

Writers:

Bill Milling (as Dexter Eagle), Kang T. Kruel
Reviews
Learn more

More Like This 

Blowdry (1976)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: David Secter
Stars: Helen Madigan, Victor Colicchio, Jamie Gillis
Adult | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A smart drug smuggling operation goes wrong.

Director: Richard MacLeod
Stars: Jamie Gillis, Juliet Graham, Catharine Burgess
Adult | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Under the influence of her "bad" friend, Cathy is caught experimenting with drugs by her religious mother. The parents feel the best thing for their wayward daughter is a little psychiatric... See full summary »

Director: Armand Weston
Stars: Jean Jennings, Fred J. Lincoln, Day Jason
The Honey Cup (1976)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Jenny Baxter, Nancy Dare, Dory Devon
Adult | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sly, charismatic and assertive southern girl, who works as an erotic model, seduces the female artist and her friends with the help of her submissive quiet hunky brother.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: C.J. Laing, Annie Sprinkle, Jeffrey Hurst
Big Abner (1975)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In this parody of the comic strip "Li'l Abner", a hillbilly named Big Abner, who is the "champion of the mountain folk", spends much of his time pleasuring the female population of the hick... See full summary »

Director: Leonard Kirtman
Stars: Bobby Astyr, Barbara Carson, Sherry Cass
Adult | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Alice is afraid that the visit from her cousin Matilda will rekindle their lust for each other. Matilda's young passion slowly spreads to Alice, her roommate, their boyfriends and girlfriend, the milkman and even the girlfriend's mother.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Marlene Willoughby, Nancy Dare, Jenny Baxter
Virgin Dreams (1977)
Adult | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

This is the story of Nancy, a young girl who is sexually repressed. When her boyfriend proposes, Nancy is delighted. She begins to have erotic dreams. Nancy is dreaming of her parents ... See full summary »

Director: Zebedy Colt
Stars: Jean Jennings, Gloria Leonard, Wade Nichols
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Is Emma a voyeur vampire who can turn into a bat? Apparently, and she leaves many smiling faces on her victims after going down on them during a full moon. When they're not having sex with ... See full summary »

Directors: Sean S. Cunningham, Brud Talbot
Stars: Sheila Stuart, Jed Ziegler, Cathy Walker
Sweetheart (1977)
Adult | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Bill Bukowski
Stars: Jean Jennings, Susan McBain, Terri Hall
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Cecil Howard
Stars: Heather Ellis, Jamie Gillis, Sonny Landham
Blonde Velvet (1976)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Bill Milling
Stars: Jennifer Welles, Robert Kerman, David Innis
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Jenny Baxter Jenny Baxter ... Virginia (as Laura Hunt)
Jean Jennings Jean Jennings ... Marilyn Summers (as Jean Jensen)
Robert Kerman ... Henry (as Trevor Manmak)
Roger Caine Roger Caine ... Clint
Hope Stockton Hope Stockton ... Sally Summers
Eric Edwards ... Prof. Victor Ashton
Vanessa del Rio ... Nurse Ratched (as Venessa del Rio)
David Innis David Innis ... First Doctor (as David Bourroughs)
Robert T. Fish Robert T. Fish ... Second Doctor
Ed Marshall Ed Marshall ... Bartender
Jeffrey Hurst Jeffrey Hurst ... David (as Jeffery Hurst)
Honey Springfield Honey Springfield ... Angela
Sonny Landham ... Ben (as Bill Ashley)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

'An avalanche of scorching porn'

Genres:

Adult

Certificate:

X
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

18 May 1976 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Parthenes sta hionia See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Snow Ball Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Virgin Snow's sound department crew members have chosen aliases taken from Edgar Rice Burroughs science fiction novels. Ras Thavas is a character from the novel The Master Mind of Mars. Rapas T. Ulsio is a variation of Rapas the Ulsio, a character seen in Sword of Mars. Not to be outdone, key grip David Innis uses the alias David Burroughs for his acting in Virgin Snow, again a nod to Edgar Rice. And, in a similar vein, one of the writers uses the alias Kang T. Kruel, a variation of Kang the Cruel which was the 23rd installment of the Flash Gordon Sunday comic strip serial. See more »

Connections

References The Exorcist (1973) See more »

Soundtracks

Dream a Little Dream of Me
(uncredited)
Music by Fabian Andre and Wilbur Schwandt and lyrics by Gus Kahn
Performed by Cass Elliot (as "Mama" Cass Elliot)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed