Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Yan is a successful artist. One day he is waiting for his date Florence to turn up at his apartment. As the doorbell rings, he finds another young woman in underwear on his doorstep: his ... See full summary »

Director: Édouard Molinaro
Stars: Pierre Richard, Richard Bohringer, Emmanuelle Béart
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A pack of guitar-wielding hikers board the bus back to the city; a stranger falls hard for one of the passengers, the very young and very married Lena.

Director: Gennady Shpalikov
Stars: Inna Gulaya, Kirill Lavrov, Yelizaveta Akulicheva
Pozdnyaya vstrecha (TV Movie 1979)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After a story of Yuri Nagibin Need grey hair. Having arrived to Leningrad on official business, an engineer Sergei Ivanovich Gushchin gets acquainted with a young actress Natasha. She ... See full synopsis »

Director: Vladimir Shredel
Stars: Aleksey Batalov, Margarita Volodina, Larisa Luppian
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Desperate to pay the bills and come through for their loved ones, three lifelong pals risk it all by embarking on a daring bid to knock off the very bank that absconded with their money.

Director: Zach Braff
Stars: Michael Caine, Alan Arkin, Ann-Margret
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

This adaptation of Twain's masterpiece still is absolutely warm without being completely married to retelling the book line by line. Despite being on the other side of the world, the tone ... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Roman Madyanov, Feliks Imokuede, Evgeniy Leonov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Krylov
... Tulin
Rostislav Plyatt ... Dankevich
... Lena
Viktoriya Lepko ... Zhenya
Evgeniy Lebedev ... (as Yevgeni Lebedev)
... Richard
Iosif Konopatsky
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anatoli Abramov ... (as A. Abramov)
... Lena's husband
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 March 1966 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Going Inside a Storm  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Kachaet, kachaet...
Written by person Vladlen Chistyakov
Performed by person Mariya Pakhomenko
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial