Edit
Police Academy: The Series (TV Series 1997–1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark Jean ... (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ray Austin ... (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Donald Shebib ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Burt Brinckerhoff ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Jim Drake ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Tibor Takács ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ron Oliver ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Gary M. Goodman ... (1 episode, 1998)
Allan Harmon ... (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Hibler ... (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Radler ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Neal Israel ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Paul Maslansky ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pat Proft ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gerald Sanoff ... (developed for television by) (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Gleason ... (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kathy Slevin ... (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alan Moskowitz ... (4 episodes, 1998)
Scott Redman ... (4 episodes, 1998)
Howard Nemetz ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Alan Daniels ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Eva Almos ... (1 episode, 1997)
Doug Molitor ... (1 episode, 1997)
Simon Muntner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Sloan ... (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Drew ... (1 episode, 1998)
Al Schwartz ... (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Taub ... (1 episode, 1998)
John Wayne Topping ... (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Wilcox ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Matt Borlenghi ...  Rich Casey / ... 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Rod Crawford Rod Crawford ...  Sgt. Rusty Ledbetter 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Toby Proctor Toby Proctor ...  Dirk Tackleberry 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Jeremiah Birkett ...  Dean Tackleberry 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Heather Campbell Heather Campbell ...  Annie Medford 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Christine Gonzales Christine Gonzales ...  Alice Cervantes 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Tony Longo ...  Luke Kackley 26 episodes, 1997-1998
P.J. Ochlan ...  Lester Shane 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Joe Flaherty ...  Cmdt. Stuart Hefilfinger 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Michael Winslow ...  Sgt. Larvelle Jones 26 episodes, 1997-1998
Larke Miller ...  Kendall Jackson 14 episodes, 1997-1998
Tanya Wright ...  Cassandra Cunningham 7 episodes, 1998
Andrew Kavadas ...  Womack 3 episodes, 1997-1998
David Mylrea David Mylrea ...  Cannonmaster 3 episodes, 1998
Michael Roberds ...  Driver / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
Todd Postlethwaite Todd Postlethwaite ...  Cesare / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Russell Ferrier Russell Ferrier ...  Ref / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Dave 'Squatch' Ward Dave 'Squatch' Ward ...  Leon / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Dale Hall Dale Hall ...  Cadet / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Todd Sandomirsky ...  Truck Driver / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Jennifer-Juniper Angeli ...  Angry Protestor / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Jim Dunn Jim Dunn ...  Falling Cadet #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Leslie Easterbrook ...  D.A. Debbie Callahan 1 episode, 1997
Rob Roy Fitzgerald ...  John Wilkes Sears 1 episode, 1997
Heather Hanson ...  Felicia 1 episode, 1997
Rachel Hayward ...  Lisa Landon 1 episode, 1997
Ingrid Kavelaars ...  Kathy 1 episode, 1997
Robin Mossley ...  Bruno Gruber 1 episode, 1997
Vinny Pazienza ...  Ty Henderson 1 episode, 1997
Lenore Zann ...  Bonnie 1 episode, 1997
Jason Emanuel Jason Emanuel ...  Cadet Woolsey 1 episode, 1998
David Graf ...  Capt. Eugene Tackleberry 1 episode, 1998
Tim Kazurinsky ...  Arnold Fliegel 1 episode, 1998
Eamonn Roche Eamonn Roche ...  Max 1 episode, 1998
Greg Rogers ...  Dink Bradley 1 episode, 1998
Monika Schnarre ...  Dianne 1 episode, 1998
Tim Dixon ...  Custodian 1 episode, 1997
Kenneth Mars ...  Dr. Otis P. Quackenbush 1 episode, 1997
Carmen Moore ...  Joanie 1 episode, 1997
Darren Moore ...  Clyde 1 episode, 1997
Russell Roberts ...  Armitage Shanks 1 episode, 1997
Jerry Wasserman ...  Vic Dimozo 1 episode, 1997
Emmanuelle Chriqui ...  Charlotte Ockleman 1 episode, 1998
Robert Costanzo ...  Marcus Erroneous 1 episode, 1998
Wally Dalton ...  Theodore 1 episode, 1998
George Gaynes ...  Commandant Eric Lassard 1 episode, 1998
Fred Keating ...  Mr. Ballard 1 episode, 1998
Art Metrano ...  Sheriff Meiser 1 episode, 1998
George R. Robertson ...  The Commissioner 1 episode, 1998
William Samples William Samples ...  Mal 1 episode, 1998
Alec Willows ...  Joey Fingers 1 episode, 1998
Joyce Brothers ...  Dr. Joyce Brothers 1 episode, 1997
Bill Croft ...  Harvey 1 episode, 1997
Alex Diakun ...  Artie 1 episode, 1997
Duncan Fraser ...  Alonso Medford 1 episode, 1997
Ellie Harvie ...  Hazel Mullins 1 episode, 1997
Duane Keogh Duane Keogh ...  Jake Daniels 1 episode, 1997
Dwight McFee ...  Bartender 1 episode, 1997
Jed Rees ...  Ben Gordon 1 episode, 1997
Ron Sauvé ...  Trainer 1 episode, 1997
Elya Baskin ...  Herbert Shake 1 episode, 1998
Carla Boudreau ...  Angelique 1 episode, 1998
Babs Chula ...  Ms. Lacey 1 episode, 1998
Dom DeLuise ...  Zeus 1 episode, 1998
Allan Harmon Allan Harmon ...  Delivery Man 1 episode, 1998
Leslie Hopps ...  Jane Smith 1 episode, 1998
Suzy Joachim ...  Julia 1 episode, 1998
Sarah Johns Sarah Johns ...  Announcer 1 episode, 1998
Vince Murdocco ...  Arnold 1 episode, 1998
Wendy Niamath Wendy Niamath ...  Sonja 1 episode, 1998
Michael Philip Michael Philip ...  Desk Clerk 1 episode, 1998
Tabitha St. Germain ...  Myrtle Groggins 1 episode, 1998
Craig Warkentin ...  Franklin 1 episode, 1998
Tevin Carroll Tevin Carroll ...  Bluto 1 episode, 1997
Kate Luyben ...  Sarah Snodin 1 episode, 1997
Douglas Newell Douglas Newell ...  Mike Walsh 1 episode, 1997
Jonathon Pallone Jonathon Pallone ...  Dyno Bunny 1 episode, 1997
William S. Taylor ...  Manager 1 episode, 1997
Emmanuelle Vaugier ...  Sally 1 episode, 1997
Paul Bernard Paul Bernard ...  Ringer 1 episode, 1998
R. Nelson Brown ...  Elwin Bixby 1 episode, 1998
Rob Daprocida ...  Phil 1 episode, 1998
Sarah Hayward ...  Postal Worker 1 episode, 1998
Colin Heath Colin Heath ...  Ringmaster 1 episode, 1998
Gabe Khouth ...  Frederick Deaky 1 episode, 1998
Aaron Pearl ...  Roosevelt 1 episode, 1998
Paige Valentine Paige Valentine ...  Veronique 1 episode, 1998
Lillian Carlson ...  Judge 1 episode, 1997
Damon Carroll Damon Carroll ...  Bluto 1 episode, 1997
Aurelio DiNunzio Aurelio DiNunzio ...  Sam Ianniello 1 episode, 1997
Babe Dolan Babe Dolan ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 1997
Alex Machholz Alex Machholz ...  Boy 1 episode, 1997
Lachlan Murdoch ...  Grandson 1 episode, 1997
Laurie Murdoch ...  Ring Announcer 1 episode, 1997
Suzette Meyers Suzette Meyers ...  TV Announcer 1 episode, 1998
Charles Siegel Charles Siegel ...  Dr. Bagley 1 episode, 1998
Bubba Smith ...  Capt. Moses Hightower 1 episode, 1998
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance ...  Carla 1 episode, 1998
Natino Bellantoni Natino Bellantoni ...  Vito the Maitre D' 1 episode, 1997
Camyar Chai Camyar Chai ...  Second Cadet 1 episode, 1997
Perry Dekezel Perry Dekezel ...  Mime 1 episode, 1997
Sheelah Megill Sheelah Megill ...  Mother 1 episode, 1997
Scott Owen Scott Owen ...  Hippie 1 episode, 1997
Monique Rusu Monique Rusu ...  Lola 1 episode, 1997
Jim Smith Jim Smith ...  Psychic 1 episode, 1997
Kyle Stein Kyle Stein ...  Homeless Guy 1 episode, 1997
Ian Berry Ian Berry ...  Agent Butts 1 episode, 1998
Doris Blomgren Doris Blomgren ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 1998
John DeSantis ...  Thug 1 episode, 1998
Ross Douglas Ross Douglas ...  Man 1 episode, 1998
Paulo Rubino Paulo Rubino ...  Young Phil 1 episode, 1998
Stefan Arngrim ...  Fritz 1 episode, 1997
Lloyd Berry ...  Old Amish Man 1 episode, 1997
Bob Dawson Bob Dawson ...  Guard 1 episode, 1997
Mike Reid Mike Reid ...  Stuart Owen 1 episode, 1997
Duncan Shields Duncan Shields ...  Knife Thrower 1 episode, 1997
Steve Timms Steve Timms ...  Paperboy 1 episode, 1997
Ari Lazer Ari Lazer ...  Young Lester 1 episode, 1998
Raugi Yu ...  Manager 1 episode, 1998
Robert Cole Robert Cole ...  Phil 1 episode, 1997
Hailey Jenkins Hailey Jenkins ...  Girl 1 episode, 1997
Campbell Lane ...  Don Greenburg 1 episode, 1997
John Nolan John Nolan ...  Squeegee Guy 1 episode, 1997
Lisa Calder Lisa Calder ...  Woman 1 episode, 1998
Michael Langlois Michael Langlois ...  Falling Cadet #2 1 episode, 1998
Gina Chiarelli ...  Maria 1 episode, 1997
Simon Longmore ...  Driver 1 episode, 1997
Drew Reichelt Drew Reichelt ...  Taxi Driver 1 episode, 1997
Darren E. Scott ...  Cadet 1 1 episode, 1997
Ken Roberts Ken Roberts ...  Man 1 episode, 1998
Dolores Drake ...  Operator 1 episode, 1997
Chantal Strand ...  Daughter 1 episode, 1997
Jonathan Bruce ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1997
Frank Ferrucci ...  Don Guido 1 episode, 1997
Jay Lewyn Jay Lewyn ...  Cadet 3 1 episode, 1997
Ralph the Clown Ralph the Clown ...  Clown #1 1 episode, 1997
George Cook George Cook ...  Clown #2 1 episode, 1997
Piroette Piroette ...  Clown #3 1 episode, 1997
Paul Maslansky Paul Maslansky ...  Grumpy Man at Table / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Penny Phang Penny Phang ...  Bikini Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Clayton Richard-Long Clayton Richard-Long ...  Bellhop (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Jasper Cole ...  Joshua (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Erick Kaffka Erick Kaffka ...  Expert Skier (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Reginald Colin Rowley Reginald Colin Rowley ...  Janitor (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998

Series Produced by 

Paul Bronfman ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary M. Goodman ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Steve Levitan ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
James Margellos ... producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Paul Maslansky ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Barry Rosen ... executive producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alan Daniels ... associate producer (13 episodes, 1998)

Series Music by 

Daryl Bennett ... (15 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Guttridge ... (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Karel Roessingh ... (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ken Williams ... (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ari Wise ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Ken Harrison ... (1 episode, 1997)
Hal Beckett ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cinematography by 

Manfred Guthe ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Daria Ellerman ... (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Schwadel ... (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Allyson Boyce ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Casting By 

Darlene Kaplan ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sid Kozak ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Production Design by 

Trevor Williams ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Set Decoration by 

Andrea French ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Lyn Kelly ... (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Dianne Pelletier ... makeup artist (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Roy Sidick ... hair stylist (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited) (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shauna Magrath ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998)
Leanne Rae Podavin ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)

Series Production Management 

James Margellos ... unit production manager (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Fawcett ... second assistant director (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
J.J. Makaro ... second unit director (18 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mairzee Almas ... first assistant director / second assistant director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Allan Harmon ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jennifer Graham ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sarah Rogers ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert Crippen ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1997)
Scott J. Ateah ... second unit director (3 episodes, 1997)
Joe Dunne ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1997)
Don French ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
P.J. Ochlan ... third unit director (1 episode, 1998)
Melissa Lee Anderson ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Philip Katsikas ... assistant director / third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Ken Chang ... construction coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brian Jennings ... head painter (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Howes ... lead set dresser (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Macleod Sinclaire ... on set dresser (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jake Miller ... property master (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
Neil Turkington ... property master (10 episodes, 1997)
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... paint coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Terry Joseph ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tony Gronick ... supervising sound editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tim Richardson ... production sound mixer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stephen Cheung ... dialog editor (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Keeping ... foley artist (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Harrington ... foley artist (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tony Gort ... adr mixer (15 episodes, 1997-1998)
Maxine Kyle ... sound coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Ainscough ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Jon Lavender ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Roger Morris ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Vince Renaud ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

John Sleep ... special effects coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Visual Effects by 

Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Rosano Lepri ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Christine Petrov ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Scott Nicholson ... stunt coordinator / stunts (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 1997)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging (1 episode, 1997)
James Ralph ... stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (unknown episodes)
David Jacox ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Trevor Jones ... stunt double: Jeremiah Birkett (unknown episodes)
Kirk McMeekan ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt double: Dean Tackleberry (unknown episodes)
Guy Bews ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Terry Calhoun ... electrician (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stephen Jackson ... gaffer (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Harvey LaRocque ... camera operator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Andrew Mulkani ... key grip (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert E. Simpson ... first assistant camera (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kharen Hill ... still photographer (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tim Heller ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alan Markfield ... still photographer (10 episodes, 1997)
Darryl Foulds ... grip (unknown episodes)
Ryan Gillard ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Burton Kuchera ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Neil Seale ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Casting Department 

Amber Nicole Kahler ... casting assistant (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Darlene Kaplan ... original casting (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
A.J. Unger ... casting assistant (26 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenny Bernice ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Glenna Owen ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist: dailies (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jane Humphreys ... post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Greg Krantz ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Daniel Mikolay ... post-production consultant (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shelly Theaker ... second assistant editor / first assistant editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Allyson Boyce ... first assistant editor (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Craig Kelpin ... video coordinator (1 episode, 1998)

Series Location Management 

Kirk Adamson ... location manager (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
Craig Young ... location manager (10 episodes, 1997)
Kit Marlatt ... key location production assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Robert Folk ... composer: original theme (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Vince Renaud ... score mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Hal Beckett ... music editor (1 episode, 1998)

Series Transportation Department 

Derek Rama ... transportation coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Holm ... transportation co-captain (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dave Miller ... production driver (24 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Other crew 

Rick Constantineau ... production accountant (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Gleason ... creative consultant (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Julie Hope ... production executive: Protocol Entertainment (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pat Lee-Harris ... production coordinator: Protocol Entertainment (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Wendy Lewis ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Cindy Mjolsness ... assistant to producers (26 episodes, 1997-1998)
Erin Fitzgerald ... adr walla group (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Caroline Stewart ... production auditor (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bonnie Judd ... animal coordinator - head trainer (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Craig J. Lane ... second assistant production coordinator (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Wendy Mclean ... script supervisor (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alan Moskowitz ... executive consultant / consultant (17 episodes, 1997-1998)
Scott Redman ... executive consultant / consultant (17 episodes, 1997-1998)
Terry Haws ... set supervisor (10 episodes, 1997)
Todd Shannon Jr. ... dive supervisor (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Howard Nemetz ... executive story editor (9 episodes, 1997)
Gerald Sanoff ... executive consultant / developed for television (9 episodes, 1997)
Dan Wilcox ... executive consultant (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Temple Anderson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Lana Krotenko ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Jill Armstrong ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Carol Bailey ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Dana Dubé ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Anil Patadé ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Simpson ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Carolyn Adair ... stand in/double (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed