6.9/10
26
0 user 1 critic

Flagermusen (1966)

Gabriel von Eisenstein has ridiculed his friend Doctor Falke by making him a look like a fool to the Viennese bourgeoisie when he persuade him to dress like a bat. The doctor has plans for a revenge.

Director:

Annelise Meineche
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Stolen Spring (1993)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

At their 25th high-school anniversary some bourgeois citizens remember their time in school as a happy one. In reality it was quite the contrary. The school was a madhouse in which the ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Schrøder
Stars: Frits Helmuth, Tomas Villum Jensen, Jesper Langberg
Zappa (1983)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In the early '60s, 3 Danish classmates join a "den"/tree house. Steen likes his pet fish Zappa because it eats the weaker fish. Bjørn attracts girls and Mulle is a talkative, strong boy. Steen gets them into burglary and later escalates.

Director: Bille August
Stars: Adam Tønsberg, Peter Reichhardt, Morten Hoff
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

As a group of Danish children pass into adolescence, gradually the most popular girl becomes an outcast, for trivial reasons that she never understands.

Director: Nils Malmros
Stars: Eva Gram Schjoldager, Jan Johansen, Line Arlien-Søborg
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Géza von Cziffra
Stars: Peter Alexander, Marianne Koch, Marika Rökk
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Poul Reichhardt ... Gabriel von Eisenstein
Lily Broberg Lily Broberg ... Rosalinde von Eisenstein
Holger Juul Hansen Holger Juul Hansen ... Dr. Falke
Ghita Nørby Ghita Nørby ... Adele
Grethe Mogensen Grethe Mogensen ... Prins Orloffsky
Karl Stegger Karl Stegger ... Frank
Dario Campeotto Dario Campeotto ... Alfred
Paul Hagen Paul Hagen ... Frost
Ove Sprogøe Ove Sprogøe ... Vind
Birgit Sadolin Birgit Sadolin ... Ida
Niels Hinrichsen Niels Hinrichsen ... Livvagt for prinsen
Bjørn Puggaard-Müller Bjørn Puggaard-Müller ... Engelsk gæst ved bal
Frederik Frederiksen Frederik Frederiksen ... Fuld skottisk gæst ved bal
Valsø Holm Valsø Holm ... Anthonsen
Olaf Ussing Olaf Ussing ... Dommer
Edit

Storyline

Gabriel von Eisenstein has ridiculed his friend Doctor Falke by making him a look like a fool to the Viennese bourgeoisie when he persuade him to dress like a bat. The doctor has plans for a revenge.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

title directed by female | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Musical

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

1 August 1966 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

I nyhterida See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Palladium Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?


Soundtracks

Urduetten
Performed by Poul Reichhardt and Gertrud Spliid (dubbing for Lily Broberg)
Written by Johann Strauss and Volmer Sørensen
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed