Edit
Hidden Agenda (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Iain Paterson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jerry Lambert ... (uncredited)
Iain Paterson ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kevin Dillon ... David McLean
Andrea Roth ... Monika Engelmann
J.T. Walsh ... Jonathan Zanuck
Christopher Plummer ... Ulrich Steiner
Michael Wincott ... Larry Gleason
Daniel Kash ... Volker Flenske
Rod Wilson ... Michael McLean
Paul Soles Paul Soles ... Wilhelm Engelmann
Phillip Jarrett ... Brenner (as Phil Jarrett)
Wendy Lyon ... Donna Barnes
Denis Forest ... Christoph
Craig Gardner Craig Gardner ... Jurgen Feld
Cintija Asperger ... Dr. Mundt (as Cynthia Ashperger)
Richard Denison Richard Denison ... Vladimir Kruskov
Heinar Piller Heinar Piller ... Man at Airport (as Heinar Pillar)
Oliver Dawson Oliver Dawson ... TV Announcer
Greg Campbell Greg Campbell ... Hotel Clerk
Kevin Rushton ... Uli (as Kevin Ruston)
Andrew Pifko ... Hospital Attendant
Liza Balkan Liza Balkan ... Reporter (as Liza Balkin)
Brooks Barnett Brooks Barnett ... Little Boy
Natasha La Force Natasha La Force ... Girl with Doll

Produced by 

John Fremes ... executive producer
Jerry Lambert ... executive producer (as Jerrold W. Lambert)
Hank Levine ... co-executive producer
Adam J. Shully ... producer

Music by 

Harry Manfredini

Cinematography by 

Thom Best

Film Editing by 

Ronald Sanders

Casting By 

Karen Hazzard

Production Design by 

Oleg M. Savytski ... (as Oleg Savytskyiy)

Art Direction by 

Francois Jordaan

Set Decoration by 

Jerry Nicolaou

Costume Design by 

Lea Carlson

Makeup Department 

Astrid Bitzer ... makeup artist: Berlin
Rhosael Ciandre ... hair stylist
Sylvain Cournoyer ... makeup artist
A. Scott Hamilton ... key special makeup effects
Scott Hamilton ... prosthetics designer (as A. Scott Hamilton)
Adina Shore ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Victoria Hirst ... production manager
Richard Lehun ... production manager: Berlin

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Arias ... third assistant director
P.J. Diaz ... trainee assistant director
Karen Kallahan ... first assistant director
Effy Papadopoulos ... trainee assistant director
Eric J. Robertson ... second assistant director (as Eric Robertson)
Yvonne Stewart ... third assistant director (as Yvonne V. Stewart)
Johannes von Gwinner ... first assistant director: Berlin
Donna Weeks ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Eric Balog ... set dresser
Michael Cook ... property master
Jim Craig ... storyboard artist
Andy Davidson ... lead set dresser
Rogue Espiritu ... set dresser
Kelly Hood ... assistant designer
Evelyn Mitsui ... set dresser
Sandy Smirle ... assistant property master
Donald White ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Joe Bracciale ... dialogue editor
Steve Gorman ... supervising sound editor (as Steven Gorman)
Catherine Hutton ... adr editor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Frank Kruse ... sound recordist: Berlin
Fumiko Moribe ... foley assistant
Scott Purdy ... re-recording mixer
Urmas Rosin ... sound recordist (as Urmas John Rosin)
Alyssa Ryvers ... assistant sound effects editor
Tony V. Stevens ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Andrew Tay ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Bernd von Bassewitz ... boom operator: Berlin
Zenon Waschuk ... boom operator
Mark Zsifkovits ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects technician
A. Scott Hamilton ... special props
Dave Porter ... special effects technician
Dawn Rivard ... special effects coordinator
Rob Sanderson ... special effects technician
Jeff Skochko ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunts
Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator: Berlin
Peter Cox ... stunts
Robert Hannah ... stunts (as Bobby Hannah)
Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator: Toronto
Tiffany Wall ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pat Allen ... generator operator
Daryl Alvaro ... key grip
Riel H. Brown ... electrician (as Riel Hutchinson Brown)
Voxi Bärenklau ... gaffer: Berlin
Scott Craven ... best boy electric
Michael Gibson ... still photographer
Charles A. Gould ... best boy grip
Joe Howe ... grip
Jeremy Hudspith ... gaffer
Ken Huff ... grip
Jeremy Jemec ... electrician
Mannix Kennedy ... camera department trainee
Andris Matiss ... Steadicam operator
John Medland ... still photographer
Tim Merkel ... Steadicam operator
Joan Montalvo ... camera department trainee
Juan Montalvo ... camera department trainee
David Niven ... first assistant camera
Roland Patzelt ... best boy electric: Berlin
Ramon S. Reyes ... grip
Edward Stanulis ... second assistant camera
Jörg Widmer ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera, Berlin

Casting Department 

Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Archer ... wardrobe trainee
Renee Fontana ... wardrobe truck assistant (as Renée Bravener)
Jen Ruppert ... wardrobe assistant
Kimberly Memory Stanley ... wardrobe supervisor
Sabine Wieseler ... wardrobe supervisor: Berlin

Editorial Department 

Erika Goldthwaite ... negative cutter (as Erika Wolff)
Ricardo Olivero ... color timer
Tad Seaborn ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dana Linkiewicz ... location assistant: Berlin
Beth Matenko ... location scout
Stephen Merrick ... location manager
John Oxenburg ... location scout
Barbara Pullan ... assistant location manager
Katrin Springer ... location manager: Berlin
Ron White ... location assistant
Rob Worsoff ... location assistant

Music Department 

Chettino Fornaio ... musician: flugelhorn solos
Jerry Lambert ... music engineer / music producer
Joseph Lasser ... composer: song "Schrönbrunner Waltz"

Transportation Department 

David Antoniuk ... driver
John Bekavac ... driver
Martin Boon ... driver
David Di Venanzo ... driver
Thomas Latto ... driver
Sebastian Neitsch ... transportation coordinator: Berlin
Evan Siegel ... transportation coordinator
Bob Sims ... driver
Mazdak Taebi ... driver
Andres Vosu ... transportation captain
Glen Weller ... driver

Other crew 

Matthew Anas ... office production assistant (as Matt Anas)
Robert Beattie ... production financing
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer (as Frenchie Berger)
Helen Bone ... craft service
Ali Brice ... production financing
Mike Craib ... craft service
Tony Duarte ... legal consultant
Gary Eisler ... stand-in
Ann Fitzgerald ... production accountant
Marc Forby ... production executive
John Jay Hebert ... assistant: Mr. Paterson
Lisa Hutchinson ... stand-in
Karin Jacobs ... continuity
Nora McPhail ... script supervisor (as Nora MacPhail)
Betty Michalyshyn ... publicist
Leorra Newman ... production coordinator
Marcus Paletta ... craft service
Rick Parker ... animal wrangler
Heinar Piller ... dialogue coach (as Heinar Pillar)
Joanne Rider ... assistant production coordinator
Mary Robbie ... assistant accountant
Bettina Schmidt ... production coordinator: Berlin
Gerrod Shully ... office production assistant
Matt Terzian ... creative executive

Thanks 

J.T. Walsh ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed