6.7/10
30
0 user 1 critic

Every Inch a Lady (1975)

Chino and Crystal are a couple who run their own escort service. When they put kinkier stuff on the menu as well, their business blooms, but the success leads to greed, double cross and murder.

Directors:

John Amero, Lem Amero

Writers:

John Amero, Lem Amero
Reviews
Learn more

More Like This 

Adult | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A well-known politician woman receives a tape showing her son in a porno movie. She decides to hire a female detective to figure out who is trying to black-mail her.

Director: Paul Vecchiali
Stars: Myriam Mézières, Françoise Giret, Hélène Surgère
Adult | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A tropical island cursed by voodoo is purchased by a land developer, John who plans to open a luxury hotel. He hires a sea captain ,Larry to take him and his gold-digger girlfriend, Fiona ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Laura Gemser, George Eastman, Dirce Funari
Heavy Load (1975)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Gus drives a truck but is more interested in having sex than making deliveries.

Director: Chuck Vincent
Stars: Jeffrey Hurst, Darby Lloyd Rains, Andrea True
Meatball (1972)
Adult | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Doctor Schmock, his nurse and another woman all have an incredible need for sexual fulfillment. The good doctor proceeds to make them some kind of Swedish meat balls that give them an ... See full summary »

Director: Gerard Damiano
Stars: Harry Reems, Andrea True, Tina Russell
Big Abner (1975)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In this parody of the comic strip "Li'l Abner", a hillbilly named Big Abner, who is the "champion of the mountain folk", spends much of his time pleasuring the female population of the hick... See full summary »

Director: Leonard Kirtman
Stars: Bobby Astyr, Barbara Carson, Sherry Cass
Sex Wish (1976)
Adult | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A man is shaken out of his contented, middle-class existence when his wife is raped and murdered by a crazed serial killer who has been terrorizing New York City.

Director: Victor Milt
Stars: Harry Reems, Zebedy Colt, C.J. Laing
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A housewife is tracked by a private investigator hired by her wealthy husband.

Director: Radley Metzger
Stars: Barbara Bourbon, Eric Edwards, Darby Lloyd Rains
Wet Rainbow (1974)
Adult | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A married couple's lives are thrown into turmoil when they both find themselves attracted to a beautiful hippie artist.

Director: Duddy Kane
Stars: Georgina Spelvin, Harry Reems, Valerie Marron
Christy (1975)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Steve Harris
Stars: Andrea True, Cindy West, Harry Reems
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Ray Dennis Steckler
Stars: Jerry Davis, Kelly Guthrie, Devon Mayer
Porn of the Dead (Video 2006)
Adult | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The dead rise, and screw the living in five twisted scenes in this splattery pornographic zombie film.

Director: Rob Rotten
Stars: Sierra Sinn, Hillary Scott, Trina Michaels
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Felicity Split decided to make a career in the porno movie business. But it's a long way to get anywhere and she has to use all her assets to convince the producers of her talent.

Director: Peter Locke
Stars: Melissa Hall, Harry Reems, Peter Bramley
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Darby Lloyd Rains Darby Lloyd Rains ... Crystal Laverne
Harry Reems ... Chino
Andrea True Andrea True ... Edna
Marc Stevens Marc Stevens ... Mr. Morrison (as Marc 10½ Stevens)
Kim Pope Kim Pope ... Margie
Jamie Gillis ... 1st Customer
Erica Eaton Erica Eaton ... Lois
Kurt Mann Kurt Mann ... Charlie
David Savage David Savage ... Tony
Fabian Stuart Fabian Stuart
Tiv Davenport Tiv Davenport
Tony Vito Tony Vito
Mr. Infinity Mr. Infinity ... Joe Blow (as Dr. Infinity)
Edit

Storyline

Chino and Crystal are a couple who run their own escort service. When they put kinkier stuff on the menu as well, their business blooms, but the success leads to greed, double cross and murder.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Incredible Dr. Infinity Doing His Own Thing See more »

Genres:

Adult | Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

X | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 October 1975 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Guld i trosorna See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Amero Brothers See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Virgin Wives (1972) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed