8.0/10
11

Lollipops, Roses and Talangka (1971)

Lollipops and Roses (original title)

Director:

Writers:

(story & screenplay) (as Felicing Constantino), (story & screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Based on a semi-autobiographical novel by Robert T. Westbrook, the movie is about 23 year old Columbia University dropout (Stanley Sweetheart) who seeks his identity during the sexual ... See full summary »

Director: Leonard J. Horn
Stars: Linda Gillen, Michael Greer, Dianne Hull
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

At Harrad College, where controversial coed living situations are established, the students are forced to confront their sexuality in ways that society previously shunned. Part of the ... See full summary »

Director: Ted Post
Stars: Don Johnson, James Whitmore, Tippi Hedren
Zachariah (1971)
Certificate: GP Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Two gunfighters separate and experience surreal visions on their journey through the west.

Director: George Englund
Stars: John Rubinstein, Patricia Quinn, Don Johnson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Two young men in a fast car travel through Georgia in the summer of 1958 en route to enter the National Championship drag races in California. In Macon County they pick up a wild girl who brings trouble and attract the ire of a local cop.

Director: Richard Compton
Stars: Nick Nolte, Don Johnson, Robin Mattson
Cease Fire (1985)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Tim Murphy is a Vietnam Vet. When he loses his job he starts to relive all the pain and horror of his time in Vietnam. The stresses and strains nearly destroy his marriage and his family. ... See full summary »

Director: David Nutter
Stars: Don Johnson, Lisa Blount, Robert F. Lyons
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young man and his telepathic dog wander a post-apocalyptic wasteland.

Director: L.Q. Jones
Stars: Don Johnson, Jason Robards, Susanne Benton
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

TOGETHER - THEY ROCK THE STREETD OF SAN FRANCISCO WITH THE LAFFINGEST LAFF-QUAKES.

Director: Elwood Perez
Stars: Nora Aunor, Cocoy Laurel, Matimtiman Cruz
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Nora
Cocoy Laurel ...
Victor (as Victor Laurel)
Rebecca Del Rio
Oscar Moreno
...
Frank
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ruben Rustia ...
Mr. Enriquez
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

lagoon | exchange student | See All (2) »

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

5 June 1971 (Philippines)  »

Also Known As:

Lollipops, Roses and Talangka  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Pepot Artista (2005) See more »

Soundtracks

French Song
Written by Bill Chadwick
Performed by Davy Jones
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page