Poster

The Emperor's New Groove ()


Reference View | Change View


Emperor Kuzco is turned into a llama by his ex-administrator Yzma, and must now regain his throne with the help of Pacha, the gentle llama herder.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 7 wins & 26 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Kuzco (voice)
...
Pacha (voice)
...
Yzma (voice)
...
Kronk (voice)
...
Chicha (voice)
Kellyann Kelso ...
Chaca (voice)
Eli Russell Linnetz ...
Tipo (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Stephen Anderson)
...
Bucky / Fly stuck in web (voice)
...
Townspeople (voice)
...
Guards (voice) (as Rob Clotworthy)
...
(voice)
...
Waitress (voice)
...
Old Man (voice)
...
The Piñata Lady (voice)
Geri Lee Gorowski ...
(voice)
...
Guard (voice)
...
Woman #2 (voice)
...
Various People (voice)
Mickie McGowan ...
Woman #1 (voice)
D.F. Reynolds ...
(voice)
...
Topo (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Official (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Angel ...
Villagers (uncredited)
...
Kitty Yzma (uncredited) (voice)
...
Theme Song Guy (uncredited) (voice)
Patrick Pinney ...
Villagers (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Mark Dindal

Written by

Edit
Chris Williams ... (story by) &
Mark Dindal ... (story by)
 
David Reynolds ... (screenplay by)
 
Stephen J. Anderson ... (additional story material by) (as Stephen Anderson) &
Don Hall ... (additional story material by) &
John Norton ... (additional story material by)
 
Roger Allers ... (based on an original story by) &
Matthew Jacobs ... (based on an original story by)
 
Doug Frankel ... (additional story) &
Mark Kennedy ... (additional story) (as Mark D. Kennedy) &
Mark Walton ... (additional story)

Produced by

Edit
Prudence Fenton ... development producer
Randy Fullmer ... producer
Don Hahn ... executive producer
Patty Hicks ... associate producer (as Patricia Hicks)

Music by

Edit
John Debney

Cinematography by

Edit
Thomas Baker

Film Editing by

Edit
Tom Finan
Pam Ziegenhagen ... (as Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland)

Editorial Department

Edit
Robert Bagley ... video post-production coordinator (as Robert H. Bagley)
Thomas R. Bryant ... additional editor
Paul Carrera ... first assistant editor (as Paul Chandler Carrera)
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Robert J. Hansen ... telecine operator
Lisa Linder ... associate editor (as Lisa Linder Silver)
Rich Mackay ... negative cutter (as Rick Mackay)
Jeremy Milton ... second assistant editor
Michael E. Polakow ... additional editor
Adam Sample ... reversioning editor
Heather Jane Smith ... post-production administrator (as Heatherjane Smith)
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Mike Kenji Tomizawa ... post-production engineer (as Michael Kenji Tomizawa)
Valerie Flueger Veras ... post-production coordinator (as Valerie Flueger)
Patrick J. Voetberg ... first assistant editor
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Matthew Jon Beck
Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

Production Design by

Edit
Paul A. Felix ... (as Paul Felix)

Art Direction by

Edit
Thomas Cardone ... co-art director
Colin Stimpson

Production Management

Edit
Elzbieta Araszkiewicz ... production associate
Ron Betta ... assistant production manager: clean-up, Florida
David Biello ... assistant production manager: story and visual development
Diana Blazer ... assistant production manager: sweatbox and production
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour ... production manager: Paris
Michael De La Cruz ... assistant production manager: layout, Paris
Patricia Feldstein-Reed ... assistant production manager: clean-up
Doeri Welch Greiner ... assistant production manager: animation
Suzanne Henderson Holmes ... assistant production manager: backgrounds
Monica Lago-Kaytis ... assistant production manager: layout
Berenice Le Maitre ... post-production supervisor (as Bérénice Le Maître)
Cathy McGowan Leahy ... assistant production manager: animation check (as Cathy Leahy)
Etienne Longa ... assistant production manager: clean-up, Paris
Jennifer Magee-Cook ... assistant production manager: editorial and recording (as Jenni Magee-Cook)
Tod C. Marsden ... production manager
Dorothy McKim ... director of production
Tracey Miller-Zarneke ... assistant production manager: story and publicity (as Tracey I. Miller-Zarneke)
Sue Bea Montgomery ... post-production manager
Frederika Pepping ... assistant production manager: animation, Paris
Julie Vieillemaringe ... assistant production manager: color models

Art Department

Edit
John Alvin ... poster artist
David Blum ... assistant artistic coordinator
Andrey Brandl ... additional visual development artist
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... additional visual development artist (as Rune Bennicke)
Gaëtan Brizzi ... additional visual development artist
Paul Brizzi ... additional visual development artist
Marek Buchwald ... additional visual development artist
Scott Caple ... additional visual development artist
Guy Deel ... additional visual development artist
Andreas Deja ... additional visual development artist
Ricardo F. Delgado ... additional visual development artist (as Ricardo Delgado)
Peter DeSève ... additional visual development artist (as Peter Dé Seve)
Andy Gaskill ... additional visual development artist (as Andrew Gaskill)
Jean Gillmore ... additional visual development artist
Dan Hansen ... artistic coordinator
Pixote Hunt ... additional visual development artist
Cynthia Ignacio ... additional visual development artist
Marcell Jankovics ... additional visual development artist
Gay Lawrence ... additional visual development artist
Buck Lewis ... additional visual development artist (as H.B. 'Buck' Lewis)
Sai Ping Lok ... additional visual development artist
J. Joseph Mahoney ... additional visual development artist
James J. Martin ... additional visual development artist
Sue C. Nichols ... additional visual development artist
Alex Nino ... additional visual development artist
Harald Siepermann ... additional visual development artist
J. Michael Spooner ... additional visual development artist
Valerio Ventura ... additional visual development artist
Marcelo Vignali ... additional visual development artist
John Watkiss ... additional visual development artist
Andrew Hickson ... layout artist: journeyman (uncredited)
Barry Johnson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Audrey Stedman ... layout artist: journeyman (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Carmen Baker ... first assistant sound editor
Vince Caro ... additional dialogue recordist
Tim Chau ... sound designer
Mathieu Cox ... Flemish dubbing recordist
Jeannette Cremarosa ... dubbing recordist
Albert Gasser ... sound editor
Bill Higley ... additional dialogue recordist (as Bill Higgley)
Nils C. Jensen ... sound editor
Doc Kane ... original dialogue recordist
David Kern ... sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Maryjo Lang)
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Allyson Moore)
Judy Nord ... dubbing recordist
Douglas Parker ... first assistant sound editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Dave Rideau ... soundtrack (as David Rideau)
John Roesch ... foley artist
Donald Sylvester ... sound editor
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist
Thomas Whiting ... supervising ADR editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Erik Flockoi ... dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)
Michael Stern ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Dorse A. Lanpher ... special effects animator
Joseph C. Pepe ... effects key assistant
Phillip Vigil ... effects animator

Visual Effects by

Edit
Sean Applegate ... visual effects animator
Virgilio John Aquino ... effects breakdown artist
Gordon Baker ... visual effects animator
Jay Baker ... effects breakdown artist
Jason Buske ... compositor (as Jason Leonard Robert Buske)
Earl Coffman ... compositor (as Earl Scott Coffman)
Ian J. Coony ... 3d effects technical director
Aliza Corson Chameides ... visual effects animator
Chris Darroca ... effects breakdown artist
Angela Diamos ... key assistant effects animator (as Angela Anastasia Diamos)
Christian M. Elsensohn ... render i/o administrator: Walt Disney
Colbert Fennelly ... visual effects animator
Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky ... effects inbetween artist (as Kristin K. Fong Lukavsky)
Jazno Francoeur ... visual effects animator
Timothy Gales ... compositor (as Timothy B. Gales)
Mabel Gesner ... key assistant effects animator (as Mabel L. Gesner)
Kim Gray ... assistant production manager: visual effects
Michael Cadwallader Jones ... visual effects animator
Dorse A. Lanpher ... supervising visual effects animator
Dan Lund ... visual effects animator
Mauro Maressa ... visual effects supervisor
Stephen McDermott ... visual effects animator
David 'Joey' Mildenberger ... supervising visual effects animator
Michael Todd Montgomery ... assistant effects animator
Mary Mullen ... key assistant effects animator
Christopher R. Page ... effects breakdown artist
Joseph C. Pepe ... key assistant effects animator (as Joseph Christopher Pepe)
Pete Pepe ... key assistant effects animator (as Peter Francis Pepe Jr.)
Philip Pignotti ... effects inbetween artist
Sean Simon Ramirez ... effects breakdown artist
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot ... key assistant effects animator
Samuel E. Recinos ... assistant effects animator (as Sam Recinos)
Kimberley Gray Rozner ... assistant production manager: visual effects (as Kim Gray)
James 'J.R.' Russell ... compositing/digital file services supervisor (as James 'JR' Russell)
Gary Schumer ... assistant effects animator
Stephanie Green Spahn ... assistant production manager: visual effects, Florida (as Stephanie M. Spahn)
Dennis Spicer ... assistant effects animator
Steve Starr ... key assistant effects animator
Kip Lanai Stone ... data entry: visual effects
John Tucker ... key assistant effects animator
Phillip Vigil ... visual effects animator
Melinda Wang ... effects breakdown artist
Marlon West ... additional visual effects animator
Tony West ... visual effects animator
Nicole Alene Zamora ... effects breakdown artist
Thomas C. Meyer ... technical director: production support (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
John Aardal ... camera/film recorder operator (as John D. Aardal)
John Derderian ... camera/film recorder operator
Joe Jiuliano ... senior manager: scene planning and camera
Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf ... assistant manager camera
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis ... camera/film recorder operator

Animation Department

Edit
Dominic A'Vant ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
Olivier Adam ... layout supervisor: Paris
Laurence Adam-Bessière ... assistant animator: "Miscellaneous"
Kevin R. Adams ... layout artist (as Kevin Adams)
Mary Janette Adams ... animation checker (as Janette Adams)
Cent Alantar ... layout artist: Paris
Pierre Alary ... animator: Paris
Joyce Alexander ... painter
Tim Allen ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Carmen R. Alvarez ... paint mark-up (as Carmen Regina Alvarez)
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas ... registration (as Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez)
Scott Anderson ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Bill Andres ... color model mark-up
Tony Anselmo ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Sunny Apinchapong ... background artist
Carlos Arancibia ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama" (as Carlos Rodrigo Arancibia)
Debra Armstrong ... lead key assistant animator: "Kronk"
Stephen Nelson Austin ... breakdown artist: "Pacha"
Kirk E. Axtell II ... painter (as Kirk Axtell II)
Mary Jo Ayers ... assistant animator: "Pacha"
Rasoul Azadani ... additional layout supervisor
Dale Baer ... supervising animator: "Yzma"
Kathleen M. Bailey ... lead key assistant animator: "Yzma"
James Baker ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Thomas Baker ... scene planning supervisor
Jean-Luc Ballester ... rough inbetweener
Tony Bancroft ... supervising animator: "Kronk"
Kevin A. Barber ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Javier Espinosa Bañuelos ... key assistant animator: miscellaneous
Jared Beckstrand ... animator: "Pacha"
Janelle C. Bell-Martin ... breakdown artist: "Pacha" (as Janelle Bell-Martin)
George Benavides ... rough inbetweener
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué ... 2D animation processing supervisor: Paris
Bill Berg ... lead key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Phyllis Bird ... painter
Russell Blandino ... assistant paint supervisor
Sara Bleick ... scene planner (as S.J. Bleick)
David Block ... animator: "Kronk"
Daniel Bond ... assistant animator: "Pacha"
Nicolette Bonnell ... animation checker
Claire Bourdin ... assistant animator: "Yzma"
Philip S. Boyd ... clean-up supervisor: Florida
David Braden ... 2D animation processor
Justin Brandstater ... background artist
Max Braslavsky ... key assistant layout artist: Paris
Russell Braun ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Valerie Braun ... blue sketch artist
Jo Ann Breuer ... digital mark-up
Philippe Briones ... key assistant animator: "Kronk"
James Burks ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Scott A. Burroughs ... assistant animator: "Pacha"
Hendel Butoy ... additional animator
Joey Calderon ... painter
Ofra Afouta Calderon ... painter (as Ofra Afuta Calderon)
Jennifer Cardon Klein ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Ryan L. Carlson ... inbetween artist: "Misty", "Yzma Cat" and "Chicha"
Hortensia Casagran ... paint/final check supervisor (as Hortensia M. Casagran)
Janice M. Caston ... painter
Christophe Charbonnel ... clean-up supervisor: Paris
Ray Chen ... key assistant layout artist
Farouk Cherfi ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Karen China ... assistant 2D animation processing supervisor (as Karen N. China)
Jerry Yu Ching ... animator: "Kuzco" and "Kuzco Llama"
Chang Yei Cho ... breakdown artist: "Miscellaneous"
Inna Chon ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Sputnic James Chuang ... assistant background artist
Casey Clayton ... painter
Sandro Cleuzo ... lead animator: "Theme Song Guy", "Waitress", "Old Man", "Official" and "Maidens" (as Sandro Lucio Cleuzo)
Shawn Colbeck ... additional layout artist
Karen Comella ... color models supervisor
Regina Conroy ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Frank R. Cordero ... breakdown artist: "Pacha"
Annamarie Costa ... scene planner
Penny Coulter ... color model stylist
Trish Coveney-Rees ... layout artist
Fred Craig ... layout artist
Lynnette Cullen ... digital mark-up (as Lynnette E. Cullen)
Sherrie Cuzzort ... color model mark-up
Florida D'Ambrosio ... painter
Lea Dahlen ... final checker
Tammy Daniel-Biske ... assistant animator
Bob Davies ... animator: "Kronk"
Bill Davis ... blue sketch artist
Nicole de Bellefroid ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Antony De Fato ... assistant animator: "Pacha" (as Antony de Fato)
Thomas Debitus ... additional layout artist
Jeroen Dejonckheere ... key assistant animator: "Yzma"
Patrick Delage ... animator: Paris
Eric Delbecq ... animator: Paris
Robert Dettloff ... painter (as Robert Edward Dettloff)
Roberto Espanto Domingo ... animator: "Yzma" (as Robert Espanto Domingo)
Marcia Kimura Dougherty ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Bernard Dourdent ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Amy Drobeck ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Donna Dubuc-Curtis ... inbetween artist: "Miscellaneous"
Lee Dunkman ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Craig Elliott ... additional layout artist
James W. Elston ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Marc Eoche-Duval ... animator: Paris (as Marc Eoche Duval)
Thomas Estrada ... inbetween artist: "Miscellaneous"
Raymond Fabular ... inbetween artist: "Chaca", "Bucky", "Kronk Angel" and "Kronk Devil"
Perry Farinola ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Brian Ferguson ... lead animator: "Chaca" and "Bucky"
Evariste Ferreira ... 2D animation processor: Paris
Phyllis Fields ... assistant paint supervisor (as Phyllis Estelle Fields)
Gareth Fishbaugh ... assistant 2D animation processing supervisor (as Gareth P. Fishbaugh)
Larry R. Flores ... rough inbetweener
Michael Foley ... painter
Doug Frankel ... lead animator: "Chicha"
Natalie Franscioni-Karp ... background supervisor
Corey Dean Fredrickson ... 2D animation processor (as Corey D. Fredrickson)
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire ... assistant animator: "Kronk" (as Maria-Angela Iturriza Freire)
Cliff Freitas ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Marec Fritzinger ... key assistant layout artist: Paris
Denise Blakely Fuller ... key assistant layout artist
Edmund Gabriel ... rough inbetweener
Graham Gallagher ... breakdown artist: "Kronk"
Paulino García ... painter (as Paulino)
Tom Gately ... animator: "Pacha"
Billy George ... layout artist
Eric Gervais-Despres ... scene planner (as Eric Gervais-Després)
Miguel Gil ... background artist
Pierre Girault ... assistant animator: "Kronk"
Patricia L. Gold ... paint mark-up
Neal Goldstein ... rough inbetweener (as Neal Stanley Goldstein)
Cynthia Goode ... scene planner
Matthieu Gosselin ... assistant layout artist: Paris
Thierry Goulard ... animator: Paris
Gizella Gregán ... assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo" (as Gizella Maros Gregan)
Akemi Gutierrez ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Edward R. Gutierrez ... lead key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as Edward Gutierrez)
John E. Hailey ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as John O'Hailey)
Carl Hall ... key assistant animator: "Yzma" (as Carl Philip Hall)
Don Hall ... story artist
Barbara Lynn Hamane ... color model stylist
David Hancock ... animator: "Pacha"
James A. Harris ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Mike Hazy ... key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous" (as Michael Hazy)
Mark Henley ... scene planner (as Mark A. Henley)
Mark Henn ... additional animator
Brad Hicks ... background artist
Gontran Hoarau ... rough inbetweener
Allison Hollen ... lead key assistant animator: "Chaca", "Bucky", "Kronk Angel" and "Kronk Devil"
Renee Holt ... lead key assistant animator: "Misty", "Yzma Cat" and "Chicha"
Jeff Hong ... inbetween artist: "Kronk" (as Jeff W. Hong)
Akemi Horiuchi ... key assistant animator: "Pacha" (as Akemi Gutierrez)
Donivan W. Howard ... assistant layout artist
Daniel Hu ... additional layout artist
Chris Hubbard ... rough inbetweener (as Christopher Hubbard)
Janette Hulett ... animation checker
Dietz Toshio Ichishita ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Ron Jackson ... scene planner (as Ronald J. Jackson)
Emily Jiuliano ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Noel C. Johnson ... blue sketch artist
Carl Jones ... background artist
Phillip A. Jones ... breakdown artist: "Pacha"
Myung Kang ... key assistant animator: "Misty", "Yzma Cat" and "Chicha" (as Myung Kang Teague)
David Karp ... painter
Angelika Katz ... painter (as Angelika R. Katz)
Clay Kaytis ... animator: "Pacha"
Karen A. Keller ... additional layout artist
Nicolas Keramidas ... rough inbetweener
Jin Kim ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama" (as Sang-Jin Kim)
Misoon Kim ... final checker
Yung Soo Kim ... key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous"
Sally-Anne King ... final checker
Bert Klein ... animator: "Pacha"
Mark E. Koerner ... key assistant layout artist
Jody Kooistra ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Kari Pearson Lancaster ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Lisa G. Lanyon ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Calvin Le Duc ... key assistant animator: "Yzma"
Jang Woo Lee ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as Jang Lee)
Kukhee Lee ... painter
Miyul Lee ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as Mi Yul Lee)
Roberta Lee-Borchardt ... paint mark-up (as Roberta Lee Borchardt)
Karan Lee-Storr ... registration
Steve Lenze ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Ely Lester ... additional clean-up artist
Ludovic Letrun ... assistant animator: miscellaneous
Leticia Lichtwardt ... key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous"
Daniel Yoontaek Lim ... assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
David J. Link ... scene planner
Robert Lizardo ... 2D animation processor (as Roberto Lizardo)
James Lopez ... lead animator: "Tipo"
William Lorencz ... background artist
Jerry Loveland ... background artist
Kaaren Lundeen ... co-lead key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Sean Luo ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Heidi Lin Mahoney ... color model stylist
Brian Mainolfi ... assistant animator: "Kronk"
Philippe Malka ... breakdown artist: "Kronk"
Patricia Ann Billings Malone ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco" and "Tipo" (as Patricia L. Ann Billings)
David Mar ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
James Anthony Marquez ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
Monica Marroquin ... blue sketch artist (as Monica Albracht Marroquin)
Vincent Massy ... layout artist (as Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye)
Joseph Mateo ... rough inbetweener
Pamela Mathues ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Scott McCartor ... scene planner
Beth Ann McCoy ... color model mark-up (as Beth Ann McCoy-Gee)
Teri McDonald ... assistant final check supervisor (as Teri N. McDonald)
Michael A. McFerren ... 2D animation processor (as Michael Alan McFerren)
Richard J. McFerren ... 2D animation processor
Kelly McGraw ... background artist
Mike McKinney ... key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous" (as Michael 'Big Mike' McKinney)
James Melton ... animation editor
Sarah Mercey ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Benoit Meurzec ... assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Lieve Miessen ... lead key assistant animator: miscellaneous
Gregory C. Miller ... background artist
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checker
Mark Mitchell ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Bernadette Moley ... assistant animator: "Kronk"
Dominique Monfery ... supervising animator: Paris
Frank Montagna ... additional clean-up artist (as Frank Montagna Jr.)
Borja Montoro ... animator: Paris (as Borja Montoro Cavero)
Deborah Mooneyham ... painter (as Deborah Jane Mooneyham)
Rick Moore ... additional layout artist
Maurilio Morales ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Richard S. Morgan ... assistant animator: "Pacha"
Joseph C. Moshier ... character designer
Gary Mouri ... additional layout artist
Wendy Muir ... assistant animator: "Kronk" (as Wendy J. Muir)
Yoon Sook Nam ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Terry Naughton ... lead key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous"
Antonio Navarro ... layout artist
Jan Naylor ... assistant animator: "Yzma"
Kevin Nelson ... layout stylist
John Norton ... story artist
Karen Nugent ... painter (as Karen Lynne Nugent)
Helen O'Flynn ... animation checker
Michael O'Mara ... key assistant layout artist (as Michael Bond O'Mara)
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik ... animation checker
Madlyn O'Neill ... blue sketch artist (as Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill)
Joe Oh ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Eunice Ok Yu ... key assistant animator: "Misty", "Yzma Cat" and "Chicha" (as Eunice 'Eun Ok' Yu)
Jamie Oliff ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Karen S. Paat ... assistant animation check supervisor
Vera Pacheco ... clean-up supervisor
Flora Sung Sook Park ... inbetween artist: "Pacha" (as Flora Sungsook Park)
Anne Pellerin ... breakdown artist: "Kronk"
Jason Peltz ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Gang Peng ... key assistant layout artist
Bob Persichetti ... rough inbetweener
Catherine Peterson ... final checker (as Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson)
John Piampiano ... assistant background artist
Jason Pichon ... uncredited training
Eddie Pittman ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
Didier Poli ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Catherine Poulain ... animator: Paris
Jean-Christophe Poulain ... layout supervisor
Linda Praamsma ... painter (as Rosalinde Praamsma)
Mark Pudleiner ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
John Puglisi ... additional layout artist
Jeff Purves ... layout artist
Teresita Quezada ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Saskia Raevouri ... painter
Bonnie Ramsey ... paint mark-up (as Bonnie A. Ramsey)
Nik Ranieri ... supervising animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Jeff Ranjo ... story artist (as Jeff R. Ranjo)
Loïc Rastout ... layout artist: Paris
Peter Raymundo ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Dan Read ... background artist
David Recinos ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as David E. Recinos)
Stacie K. Reece ... 2D animation processor
Dana M. Reemes ... key assistant animator: "Miscellaneous"
Allison Renna ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Mary-Jean Repchuk ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Daniel Lawrence Riebold ... breakdown artist: "Pacha" (as Daniel Riebold)
Robyn Roberts ... caps supervisor: 2-D animation processing (as Robyn L. Roberts)
Leonard Robledo ... background artist
Maria Rosetti ... assistant animator: "Yzma" (as Maria Wilhelmina Rosetti)
David J. Rowe ... 2D animation processor
Bobby Rubio ... rough inbetweener (as Bobby Alcid Rubio)
Nicolas Ruedy ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Robh Ruppel ... layout stylist
Carmen Sanderson ... painter
Tony Santo ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
Danny R. Santos ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Hermann H. Schmidt ... animation editor
Natasha Selfridge ... key assistant animator: "Pacha" (as Natasha Dukelski Selfridge)
Elsa Sesto ... breakdown artist: "Pacha" (as Elsa Sesto-Vidal)
Pierre Seurin ... assistant animator: "Kronk"
Gary Shafer ... animation checker
Mavis Shafer ... animation checker
Heidi Shellhorn ... painter (as Heidi Woodward Shellhorn)
Grace Shirado ... color model mark-up (as Grace H. Shirado)
Lon Smart ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Bruce W. Smith ... supervising animator: "Pacha"
Marc Smith ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Jim Snider ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Joey So ... assistant animator: "Yzma" (as Chun Yin Joey So)
Karen Somerville ... animation checker
Bryan M. Sommer ... lead key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Fumiko R. Sommer ... painter (as Fumiko Roche Sommer)
Chris Sonnenburg ... rough inbetweener
Hugo Soriano ... breakdown artist: "Chaca", "Bucky", "Kronk Angel" and "Kronk Devil"
Phirum Sou ... assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Marie St. Clair ... color model stylist
Chad Stewart ... animator: "Yzma"
Michael Stocker ... animator: "Kronk"
George D. Sukara ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as George Sukara)
S. Ann Sullivan ... painter
Trevor Tamboline ... key assistant animator: "Kronk"
Dan Tanaka ... lead key assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
George Taylor ... background artist
Roxanne M. Taylor ... painter
Myrian Ferron Tello ... paint mark-up
Sylvaine Terriou ... assistant animator: "Yzma"
Bill Thinnes ... assistant animator: "Chaca", "Bucky", "Kronk Angel" and "Kronk Devil"
Steven K. Thompson ... assistant animator: "Kronk"
Kathleen Thorson Good ... rough inbetweener (as Kathleen Thorson)
Thomas Thorspecken ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Judith Tolley ... color model stylist (as Judith L. Tolley)
Peggy Tonkonogy ... assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Marc Tosolini ... assistant animator: miscellaneous
Christina Elaine Toth ... painter (as Christina Toth)
JC Tran-Quang-Thieu ... animator: Paris
Rosana Urbes ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Britt Van der Nagel ... painter (as Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel)
Raffaello Vecchione ... character sculptor
Irma Velez ... assistant paint supervisor
Rafaël Vicente ... scene planner
Xavier Villez ... assistant animator: "Yzma"
Stevan Wahl ... animator: "Yzma"
Doug Walker ... layout artist
Kevyn Wallace ... assistant layout artist (as Kevyn Lee Wallace)
John R. Walsh ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama"
Elizabeth S. Watasin ... key assistant animator: "Kuzco" and "Tipo"
Stevie Wermers ... story artist
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama"
Matt Whitlock ... inbetween artist: "Pacha"
Kelly Wightman ... story artist
Barbara Wiles ... animation check supervisor
Cathie Karas Wilke ... breakdown artist: "Yzma"
Chris Williams ... story artist
Theresa Wiseman ... animator: "Pacha"
Ginger Wolf ... assistant animator: "Kuzco Llama" (as Virginia Wolf Browning)
Anthony Ho Wong ... animator: "Pacha"
Thomas Woodington ... background artist
Woody Woodman ... inbetween artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Rebecca Wrigley ... breakdown artist: "Kuzco Llama"
Chung Sup Yoon ... key assistant layout artist
Phillip Young ... animator: "Kuzco/Kuzco Llama" (as Phil Young)
Jane Zhao ... key assistant animator: "Pacha"
Yong-Hong Zhong ... key assistant layout artist
David J. Zywicki ... color model mark-up
Alain Costa ... additional animator (uncredited)
Ben Gluck ... additional story artist (uncredited)
James Young Jackson ... animator: "Pacha" (uncredited)
David Pruiksma ... character designer (uncredited)
Michael Show ... animator: "Nina" (uncredited)
Richard C. Trebus Jr. ... breakdown artist (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Mickie McGowan ... adr voice casting

Music Department

Edit
Wolfgang Amadeus ... electronic scoring mixer
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator
Joel Berke ... music production assistant
Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
Marc Bonilla ... composer: additional music
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Tom Brown ... music preparation
John Debney ... conductor / score producer
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Larry Hall ... musician: trumpet
Dave Hartley ... vocal arranger (as David Hartley)
Dan Higgins ... musician
Leyla Hoyle ... background vocals
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Alan Kaplan ... musician: trombone
Christopher Klatman ... orchestrator (as Chris Klatman)
Deniece LaRocca ... music production coordinator (as Deniece Larocca-Hall)
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Bill Liston ... musician
Warren Luening ... musician: trumpet
Tom MacDougall ... music production manager
Michael Mason ... score co-producer
Malcolm McNab ... musician: trumpet
Chris Montan ... executive music producer
Shawn Murphy ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator
Maria Newman ... musician
Brian O'Connor ... musician: french horn
Andrew Page ... music production director
Charles Paley ... music editor (as Chuck Paley)
Lynne Richburg ... musician: viola
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Dan Savant ... musician: trumpet
Brian Scanlon ... musician: saxophone
Terry Schonig ... musician: percussion
Jim Self ... musician: tuba
Paul Silver ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Sting ... songs: music and lyrics by
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Sebastian Toettcher ... musician: cello
Mark Tucker ... music producer
Louise Di Tullio ... musician: flute
Nick Vidar ... music programmer
Dave Washburn ... musician: trumpet
Booker White ... music preparation
Don Williams ... musician: percussion
Reggie Wilson ... music contractor
Frank Wolf ... song engineer and mixer
David Wolowic ... assistant music editor
Shawne Zarubica ... music production manager
Andy Bass ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Marc Bonilla ... musician: electric guitar (uncredited)
Jim Caruana ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Brian Dixon ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Marc Gebauer ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Tom Hardisty ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Sam Kriger ... music preparation (uncredited)
Tim Lauber ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
David Marquette ... scoring recordist (uncredited)
Dan Navarro ... singer (uncredited)
Ethmer Roten ... musician: flute (uncredited)
Jay Selvester ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Jeff Shannon ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Michael Stern ... electronic score recordist (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Lia Abbate ... administrative assistant
Graham S. Allan ... technology manager: systems software development
Ross Allard ... technology supporter
Melissa Kay Allen ... production assistant (as Melissa K. Schilder)
Stephen J. Anderson ... additional story material (as Stephen Anderson) / story supervisor (as Stephen Anderson)
Richard M. Barnes ... technology supporter
Dale R. Beck ... technology supporter
Loni Beckner-Black ... administrative manager
Glenn Bell ... technology supporter (as Glenn C. Bell Jr.)
Jawad Benchikhi ... technology supporter
Janet E. Berlin ... technology supporter
Derek M.C. Billings ... production assistant
Cathy E. Blanco ... technology supporter
Pedro Ruy Blas ... voice
Mike Blum ... technology supporter (as Michael S. Blum)
Robert Boas ... technology supporter (as Robert Edward Boas)
Froydis Boe ... production assistant
Michael C. Bolds ... technology supporter
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Holly E. Bratton ... manager: color models
Liza Breuninger ... production accountant
Aileen Brimecombe ... technology supporter (as Aileen R. Brimecombe)
Brad Brooks ... technology supporter
John Henry Brooks ... technology manager: applications software development
Tara Joan Brown ... production assistant
Steve Buddie ... additional production supporter
Kirsten Bulmer ... production coordinator: CAPS (as Kirsten A. Bulmer)
Letha L. Burchard ... technology supporter
Brent Burley ... technology supporter
Scott L. Burris ... technology supporter
Rudy Cardenas-Rios ... production assistant
Xavier Cardinale ... technology supporter (as Judith A. Cardinale)
Steve Carpenter ... technology supporter (as Steven C. Carpenter)
William T. Carpenter ... technology supporter
Vicki Casper ... reuse & stock librarian (as Vicki L. Casper)
John Cejka ... technology supporter
Lawrence Chai ... technology supporter
Rikki Chobanian ... administrative coordinator: CAPS
Loren Chun ... technology supporter
Peter Chun ... technology supporter (as Peter L. Chun)
Michael Clay ... technology supporter
Philip M. Cohen ... production assistant
Ray C. Coleman ... technology supporter
Patti Conklin ... assistant to the executive producer
Jefferson Crutchfield ... technology supporter
Patrick Dalton ... technology supporter
Tim David ... technology supporter
Jamal Davis ... scene planning & EFX data entry (as Jamal M. Davis)
Maureen Mo O'Hare Davis ... additional production supporter
Nolan R. Davis ... technology supporter
Mark Dawson ... manager: technical support
Peter Del Vecho ... additional production supporter
Mark Dornfeld ... title opticals supervisor
Joshua P. Edwards ... production assistant
Norbert Faerstain ... technology supporter
Thomas J. Fico ... technology supporter
Marc Fleury ... technology supporter
David Patrick Flynn ... technology supporter
Kathleen Marie-Frainier Fredrickson ... additional production supporter
Kevin G.J. Freels ... technology supporter
Bérangère Frésard ... production assistant
Scott Garrett ... technology supporter
Massimiliano Gasparri ... technology supporter
Jefry G. Georgianni ... production assistant (as Jeffry G. Georgianni)
Sean Goldman ... technology supporter
Patrick Golier ... additional production supporter
Thomas Greer ... technology supporter
Steven L. Groom ... manager: systems
Don Hall ... additional story material
Don Henry ... projectionist
Brandy Hill ... digital film print supervisor
Greg Hill ... production assistant
John D. Hoffman ... technology supporter
Kevin J. Hussey ... technology manager: management applications development
Katherine A. Irwin ... assistant manager: scene planning
Ron Jackson ... scene planner (as Ronald J. Jackson)
Allana Michelle James ... technology supporter (as Michelle 'Buggy' James)
Darrian M. James ... technology supporter
Laura I. Jamie ... scene planning & EFX data entry (as Laura L. Jaime)
Danny Jewell ... technology supporter
Noel C. Johnson ... blue sketch artist
Marc Jordan ... technology supporter
Shari K. Judson ... production secretary
Dave Kagels ... technology supporter
Christelle Kam ... production assistant
Kevin E. Keech ... technology supporter
Kimberly W. Keech ... technology supporter
Daniel C. Kim ... technology supporter
John Brian King ... title designer (as Brian King)
Michael D. Kliewer ... technology supporter
Hans Ku ... technology supporter
Tim Kwan ... production assistant
Renato Lattanzi ... production assistant
Nicholas Lefebvre ... production assistant (as Nicolas Lefebvre)
Ben Lemon ... assistant manager: disk space and retakes
David J. Link ... scene planner
John Edward Lopez ... technology supporter
James MacBurney ... technology supporter
Jean Mandonnet ... technology supporter
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht ... senior manager: production
Nathan Massmann ... production assistant
Valérie Matranga-Delaine ... production coordinator: Paris
Scott McCartor ... scene planner
Michael McClure ... technology supporter
Teri McDonald ... assistant final check supervisor (as Teri N. McDonald)
Brenda McGirl ... manager: disk space and retakes
Kevin A. McGuire ... technology supporter
Dayna B. Meltzer ... technology supporter
Christophe Meslin ... technology supervisor
Thaddeus P. Miller ... technology supporter
Allyson Mitchell ... production assistant
Charlene Moncrief ... production assistant
Thomas Moore Jr. ... technology manager: media group
Ninka Katarina Mortensen ... production assistant
Jack Muleady ... technology supporter
Jeff Nash ... technology supporter
Tom Naylor ... technology supporter (as Tom Naylor II)
Leigh Nelson ... production assistant
Troy R. Norin ... technology supporter
John Norton ... additional story material
Aisling O'Gorman ... production assistant
David Oguri ... technology supporter
David E. Ortega ... technology supporter
Sharon Pack ... production secretary
Dominique Patard ... technology supporter
Tim Pauer ... production assistant
Tina M. Pedigo ... production assistant
Joseph Pfening ... digital file services
Tori Pollock ... additional production supporter (as Tori Lynn Pollock Lindquist)
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt ... technology supporter
Ron L. Purdy ... technology supporter
Deem Rahall ... projectionist
Clint G. Reagan ... production assistant (as Clint G. 'Zig' Reagan)
Nathalie Antoniolli Roca Ripoll ... technology supporter (as Nathalie Roca Ripoll)
Patrick Robin ... technology supporter
Jeff Rochlin ... technology manager: systems support
Kai-Zhen Ruan ... technology supporter (as Kaizhen Ruan)
Michael Saitta ... technology supporter
Atiq Sajawal ... technology supporter
Nasser B. Salomon ... technology supporter
James A. Sandweiss ... technology supporter
Rick Schirmer ... social marketing
Matthew F. Schnittker ... technology supporter
Thomas Schumacher ... Creative Executive
Scott Seiffert ... film marketing
Craig Sost ... additional production support (as Craig A. Sost)
John Stimson ... technology supporter
Chuck Stoner ... technology supporter (as Charles Stoner)
Jason I. Strahs ... production assistant
Yun-Chen Sung ... technology supporter
Sandy Sunseri ... technology supporter
Joe Suzow ... technology supporter
Rasmus Tamstorf ... technology supporter
Mark M. Tokunaga ... technology supporter
Laurie Tracy ... technology supporter
Ann Tucker ... caps supervisor: technical coordinator
Roy Turner ... technology supporter: network administration
Tamara Valdes ... technology supporter
Rafaël Vicente ... scene planner
Sherri H. Villarete ... scene planning & EFX data entry
Chuck Warren ... quality control
Sabrina Waterman ... production assistant
Dawn Watson ... production assistant
Susan Wawer ... assistant to the producer
Sahara Elizabeth Ford Wernick ... technology supporter (as Sahara Elizabeth Ford-Wernick)
Doug White ... technology supporter
John White ... black and white processing
Derek E. Wilson ... technology supporter (as Derek Elliott Wilson)
Thomas A. Wong ... technology supporter (as Tomas A. Wong)
Fran R. Zandonella ... technology supporter
Michael Zarembski ... technology supporter
Suzy Zeffren ... production assistant
Betsy Baytos ... choreographer (uncredited)
Tony Cosanella ... production assistant: "Kingdom of the Sun" (uncredited)
Lisa Fisher ... digital trainer (uncredited)
Steve Fonti ... story sketch artist (uncredited)
Susan Hegarty ... dialect consultant (uncredited)
Don LaFontaine ... trailer voice over (uncredited)
John Damien Ryan ... foley/live action reference for guards (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Gina Aarniokoski ... special thanks
Meabh Agnew ... special thanks
Eileen Aguirre ... special thanks
Jenny Aleman ... special thanks
Kathy Alexander ... special thanks
Alexandrea Andrews ... special thanks
Marcia Arreola ... special thanks
Karen Bailey ... special thanks
Marie-Claude Banville ... special thanks
Barbara Bele ... special thanks
Charline F. Boyer ... special thanks
Barri Brennan ... special thanks
Sheila Brown ... special thanks
Lisa Buch ... special thanks
Herb Burd ... special thanks
Fox Carney ... special thanks
Sally Catic ... special thanks
Tenny Chonin ... special thanks
Brandy Contreras ... special thanks
Fred Cox ... special thanks
Sarah Ann Crawford ... special thanks
Sophie Decoopman ... special thanks
Stephanie Dees ... special thanks
Véronique Delion ... special thanks
Elihane Martinez Disquin ... special thanks
Pamela Dugan ... special thanks
Doug Engalla ... special thanks
Erika Erickson ... special thanks
Matt Foyer ... special thanks
Lynne Freels ... special thanks
Chad Frye ... special thanks
Randy Fukuda ... special thanks
Dolorès Gaiffe ... special thanks
Bruno Gaumétou ... special thanks
Donald Glenn ... special thanks
Ramiro Camilo Gomez ... special thanks
Caleb Gonzalez ... special thanks
Gregory Gunter ... special thanks
Nancy Guo-Gustafsson ... special thanks
Harold Gutierrez ... special thanks
Debbie Hagman ... special thanks
Kirsten Taylor Hall ... special thanks
Ann Hansen ... special thanks
Astrid Hansen ... thanks
Jackie Hardaway ... special thanks
Bonnie Holmoe Hays ... special thanks
Louis Alonso Hernandez ... special thanks
Tiffany Herrington ... special thanks
Christopher Hibler ... special thanks
Katie Hooten ... special thanks
Jeri Howard ... special thanks
Larry Ishino ... special thanks
Roy Ishkanian ... special thanks
Jean-Marc Isidor ... special thanks
Claudine M. Kahn ... special thanks
Avetik 'Avo' Karapetyan ... special thanks
Heather Kayne ... special thanks
Joel Kerneis ... special thanks
Tamara Khalaf ... special thanks
Scot Kimberley ... special thanks
Frank William Knittel ... special thanks
Nadine Landeau ... special thanks
Didier Latchimy ... special thanks
Tammy Lawless ... special thanks
Didier Lissillour ... special thanks
Isabelle Lugnier ... special thanks
Stacey Manfull ... special thanks
Greg Martin ... thanks
Diane Mellen ... special thanks
Yvett Merino Flores ... special thanks
Terri Lynn Miki ... special thanks
Judy Moravitz ... special thanks
Bob Morgan ... special thanks
Joe Morris ... special thanks
Doug Nichols ... special thanks
Stephen Odle ... special thanks
Dustin Pappas ... special thanks
Michele Jeanne Perez ... special thanks
Kim Lorang Phillips ... special thanks
Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta ... special thanks
Daniel Pickett ... special thanks
Karla Plesums ... special thanks
Bonnie Popp ... special thanks
Marty Prager ... special thanks
Vivian Graciela Procopio ... special thanks
Joe Ranft ... thanks
Evelyn G. Redfield ... special thanks
Gary Ressler ... special thanks
Royal Riedinger ... special thanks
Susan Rios ... special thanks
Juanita Rios-Mediano ... special thanks
Brenda Y. Rodriguez ... special thanks
John Rojano ... special thanks
Eduardo Ruíz ... special thanks (as Eduardo A. Ruiz)
Marilyn Saenz ... special thanks
Francis Vincent Salata III ... special thanks
Joanna Samiija ... special thanks
Paule Samson ... special thanks
Jack Sera ... special thanks
Kris Shedarowich ... special thanks
Claire Sierka ... special thanks
Walt Sturrock ... special thanks
Verna Takeyama ... special thanks
Thalia Del Razo Tamariz ... special thanks
Jeff Templeton ... special thanks
Ian Truitner ... special thanks
Matt Tsugawa ... special thanks
Peter John Vaughan ... special thanks (as Peter Vaughan)
Kevin Waldvogel ... special thanks
Korey Watari ... special thanks
Pam Waterman ... special thanks
Chuck Westmore ... special thanks
Phillip Williams ... special thanks
Eric A. Wood ... special thanks
Tamara F. Wren ... special thanks
Nadia Zylberstein-Wilhelm ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In this animated comedy from the folks at Disney, the vain and cocky Emperor Kuzco (David Spade) is a very busy man. Besides maintaining his "groove", and firing his suspicious administrator, Yzma (Eartha Kitt), he's also planning to build a new waterpark just for himself for his birthday. However, this means destroying one of the villages in his kingdom. Meanwhile, Yzma is hatching a plan to get revenge and usurp the throne. But, in a botched assassination courtesy of Yzma's right-hand man, Kronk (Patrick Warburton), Kuzco is magically transformed into a llama. Now, Kuzco finds himself the property of Pacha, a lowly llama herder whose home is ground zero for the water park. Upon discovering the llama's true self, Pacha offers to help resolve the Emperor's problem and regain his throne, only if he promises to move his water park. Written by Richard Hudson

Plot Keywords
Taglines It's All About... ME See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Kingdom of the Sun (United States)
  • Kingdom in the Sun (United States)
  • The King Who Became a Llama (Japan, English title)
  • Kuzco, l'empereur mégalo (France)
  • Ein Königreich für ein Lama (Germany)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 78 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Box Office

Budget $100,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $9,812,302, 17 Dec 2000
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $169,327,687

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Patrick Warburton improvised when Kronk hummed his own theme song when he was carrying Kuzco (David Spade) in the bag to the waterfall. Disney's legal department had Warburton sign all rights to the humming composition over to them. See more »
Goofs While falling down the stairs after stepping on a cat's tail, you can hear Kronk say: "Back, Elbow, Shoulders", However, he's actually falling in the opposite order: shoulders, elbow, back. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into Water Realms (2020). See more »
Soundtracks My Funny Friend and Me See more »
Crazy Credits In the closing Walt Disney Pictures logo, after the arc is drawn over the castle, it disappears. See more »
Quotes [plotting ways to kill Kuzco]
Yzma: Ah, how shall I do it? Oh, I know. I'll turn him into a flea, a harmless, little flea, and then I'll put that flea in a box, and then I'll put that box inside of another box, and then I'll mail that box to myself, and when it arrives...
[laughs]
Yzma: ...I'll smash it with a hammer! It's brilliant, brilliant, brilliant, I tell you! Genius, I say!
[knocks over bottle of poison on flower, which shrivels up and dies]
Yzma: Or, to save on postage, I'll just poison him with this!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed