Edit
Saint-Ex (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anand Tucker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank Cottrell Boyce ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bruno Ganz ... Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
Miranda Richardson ... Consuelo de Saint-Exupéry
Janet McTeer ... Genevieve de Ville-Franche
Ken Stott ... Prevot
Katrin Cartlidge ... Gabrielle de Saint-Exupéry
Brid Brennan ... Simone de Saint-Exupéry
Eleanor Bron ... Marie de Saint-Exupéry
Karl Johnson ... Didier Daurat
Daniel Craig ... Guillaumet
Dominic Rowan ... Aeropostal Clerk
Anna Calder-Marshall ... Moisy
Joe Cottrell Boyce Joe Cottrell Boyce ... Young Antoine
Aidan Cottrell Boyce Aidan Cottrell Boyce ... Francois
Nicholas Hewetson Nicholas Hewetson ... French Pilot
Alex Kingston ... Chic Party Guest
Lucy Abigail Kent Lucy Abigail Kent ... Young Simone
Hannah Taylor Gordon ... Young Gabrielle
Ravi Sunnak Ravi Sunnak ... Arab Boy
Rosalie Crutchley ... Aunt
Gregory Chapman Gregory Chapman ... Engineer
Cris De La Rue Cris De La Rue ... Engineer
Michael Grey Michael Grey ... Engineer
Danny Laufer Danny Laufer ... Engineer
Lance Roberts Lance Roberts ... Engineer
Martin Sims Martin Sims ... Engineer
Nancy Zamit Nancy Zamit ... Young Girl (as Nancy Wallinger)
Ruby Hodgson Ruby Hodgson ... Young Girl
Alistair Fulton Alistair Fulton ... Jungle Partygoer
Melvin Gibbons Melvin Gibbons ... Jungle Partygoer
Steven Noble Steven Noble ... Jungle Partygoer
Sam Riley Sam Riley ... Jungle Partygoer
Esme Young Esme Young ... Jungle Partygoer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Curtis Cate Curtis Cate ... Himself - Biographer
Madeleine Coust Madeleine Coust ... Herself - Friend of Consuelo Carillo
André de Fonscolombe André de Fonscolombe ... Himself - Cousin
Michel Gerez Michel Gerez ... Himself - Mayor of St. Maurice de Rémens
Jules Roy Jules Roy ... Himself - Novelist and Aviator

Produced by 

Mark Bentley ... co-producer
Anna Campeau ... associate producer
Roland Keating ... executive producer
Nicolas Kent ... executive producer
Jake Lloyd ... producer
Andy Paterson ... executive producer

Music by 

Barrington Pheloung

Cinematography by 

David Johnson

Film Editing by 

Peter Webber

Casting By 

Wendy Brazington
Serena Hill

Production Design by 

Alice Normington

Art Direction by 

Toby Billington
Tom Burton

Set Decoration by 

Jenny Dyer

Costume Design by 

Rachael Fleming

Makeup Department 

Angela Cobbin ... hair stylist (as Angie Cobbin)
Emma Ginnett ... makeup assistant
Lorraine Hobby ... makeup assistant
Suzie Zamit ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Julie Clark ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ed Chalkey ... first assistant director
Milfid Ellis ... second assistant director
Jamie King ... third assistant director
Alex Panton ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Adams ... chargehand painter
Clare Andrade ... chargehand painter
Bob Archbold ... carpenter
Kate Arnold ... painter
Katy Blunt ... painter
Charlie Chagger ... carpenter
Jo Charlesworth ... painter
Amy Clark ... painter
Matt Harvey ... painter
John Krommenhoek ... carpenter
Tom Larg ... carpenter
Lawrence Maskell ... painter
Rob McArthur ... carpenter
Willie McAteer ... carpenter
Nick McCauly ... painter
Russell Oxley ... painter (as Russel Oxley)
Simon Reeves ... carpenter
Jonathan Teplitzky ... storyboard visualisation
Robert Wilson ... painter
Veronica Wilton ... painter

Sound Department 

Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Mags Scholes ... boom operator
Keith Tunney ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Neil Culley ... model unit photography
Jim Francis ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Cliff Culley ... matte effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Barell ... clapper loader
James Beckett ... best boy
Simon Bray ... Steadicam operator
John Bremer ... focus puller
Martin Cox ... electrician
Cephas Howard ... additional gaffer
David Johnson ... camera operator
Stefan Lissner ... genie operator
Rick Loughlin ... electrician
Eric Pearce ... electrical rigger
Toby Plaskitt ... crane grip
Peter Robertson ... steadicam operator
Gary Romaine ... crane grip
Hady Shuaib ... video playback operator
Colin Strachan ... chief grip
Amanda Street ... still photographer
Teddy Tucker ... grip
John Turley ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steven Noble ... costume assistant (as Stephen Noble)
Natalie Ward ... costume supervisor

Location Management 

Gregory Chapman ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrew Brown ... musician: violin
David Campbell ... musician: clarinet
Caroline Dale ... musician: cello
Rosemary Furniss ... musician: violin
Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer
David Heath ... musician: flute
Andrew Marriner ... musician: clarinet
Melinda Maxwell ... musician: oboe
David Odgen ... musician: violin
Barrington Pheloung ... conductor
Jeremy Williams ... musician: violin

Script and Continuity Department 

Maria Apodiacos ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Ivan Cornock ... animal handler
Rosie Cotton ... food stylist
Susan d'Arcy ... international marketing & publicity
Patricia Dawson-Boccadoro ... researcher
Jeremy J. Garson ... food stylist
Nadia Handhai ... production runner
James Mitchell ... production runner
Vanessa Phillips ... production executive
Kevin Stinchcombe ... animal coordinator
Yolanda Surcouf ... animal handler
Tamara Syer ... production coordinator
Nikki Tibbles ... florist
Paul Webster ... historical consultant
Tristan Whalley ... international marketing & publicity
Nathan Willcocks ... production runner
Susanna Wyatt ... production accountant

Thanks 

Steve Andrews ... special thanks
Harriet Bagnall ... special thanks
Barbara Benedek ... special thanks
Jo Charlesworth ... special thanks
Eddie Dias ... special thanks
Guy East ... special thanks
George Faber ... special thanks
Aidan Farrell ... special thanks
David Gill ... special thanks
John Grillo ... special thanks
Ruth Jackson ... special thanks
Pat Joseph ... special thanks
Tim Kemp ... special thanks
Terry Lansberry ... special thanks
Sharon Maguire ... special thanks
Maggie Pope ... special thanks
Corinthe Rizvi ... special thanks
Kate Slessor ... special thanks
Pat Stimpson ... special thanks
Anne Sullivan ... special thanks
Martin Walsh ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed