5.7/10
194
1 user 2 critic

Happy Birthday! (1997)

Parabéns! (original title)
Chico wakes up on his 30th birthday to the sound of his girlfriend singing "Happy Birthday" to him on his answering machine. When sexy boy Joao wakes up in bed next to him, he realizes that this is not his typical birthday.
Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
João Rui Guerra da Mata João Rui Guerra da Mata ... Francisco / Chico
Eduardo Sobral Eduardo Sobral ... João
Edit

Storyline

Chico wakes up on his 30th birthday to the sound of his girlfriend singing "Happy Birthday" to him on his answering machine. When sexy boy Joao wakes up in bed next to him, he realizes that this is not his typical birthday.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Short

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Mad About You (1992) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Portugal

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

14 November 1997 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:

Happy Birthday! See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Rosa Filmes See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed