6.0/10
7

Les héritiers (1997)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

L'affaire (1994)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A man who had everything taken away from him, including his family, by his brother teams up with a young card player in order to take revenge on the brother.

Director: Sergio Gobbi
Stars: Robert Hossein, F. Murray Abraham, Bruno Wolkowitch
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

In Rome Luca, looking for himself and coming from a very wealthy family, got to know Gino, who lives by expedients and petty thefts.

Director: Dino Risi
Stars: Anna Falchi, Luca Venantini, Edoardo Scatà
Drama | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A successful entrepreneur in his fifties decides to abandon his loved ones and the empire he has built to find the liberty he yearns for, unaware that the itinerary of one's life often changes in the funniest of ways.

Director: Claude Lelouch
Stars: Jean-Paul Belmondo, Richard Anconina, Lio
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Magaly Richard-Serrano
Stars: Richard Anconina, Maria de Medeiros, Louise Szpindel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Richard Anconina ... Nick Savona
Anna Falchi ... Sophie
Christopher Thompson Christopher Thompson ... Vito Montese
Mattia Sbragia ... Armando Capece
Jean-Claude Brialy ... Commissaire Bonnard
Sergio Fiorentini Sergio Fiorentini ... Don Salvatore
Magali Noël ... Zizi
Luigi Petrucci Luigi Petrucci ... Fernandino Adorato
Stéphan Guérin-Tillié Stéphan Guérin-Tillié ... Gérard
Florence Darel Florence Darel ... Martine
Manfredi Aliquo Manfredi Aliquo ... Funzionario
André Oumansky André Oumansky ... Guerucci
Jay Benedict ... Col. Brady
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gilda Albertoni Gilda Albertoni ... Woman on Rue Baudoin
Van Aelst Bastien Van Aelst Bastien ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Italy

Language:

French

Release Date:

29 September 1997 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Gli eredi See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(2 parts)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed