Edit
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (Video 1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Knight ... (as Andy Knight)

Writing Credits  

Flip Kobler ... (written by) &
Cindy Marcus ... (written by) &
Bill Motz ... (written by) &
Bob Roth ... (written by)
 
Carter Crocker ... (written by)
Karl Geurs ... (written by)
Linda Woolverton ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Paige O'Hara ... Belle (voice)
Robby Benson ... Beast (voice)
Jerry Orbach ... Lumiere (voice)
David Ogden Stiers ... Cogsworth (voice)
Bernadette Peters ... Angelique (voice)
Tim Curry ... Forte (voice)
Haley Joel Osment ... Chip (voice)
Frank Welker ... Phillippe / Sultan (voice)
Jeff Bennett ... Axe / Poke (voice)
Jim Cummings ... Various (voice)
Kath Soucie ... Enchantress (voice)
Paul Reubens ... Fife (voice)
Angela Lansbury ... Mrs. Potts (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Judith Blazer Judith Blazer ... Chorus (singing voice)
Jeff Blumenkrantz ... Chorus (singing voice)
Bill Cantos Bill Cantos ... Chorus (singing voice)
Victoria Clark ... Chorus (singing voice)
Kevin Dorsey Kevin Dorsey ... Chorus (singing voice)
Gregg Edelman ... Chorus (singing voice)
Judy Kaye ... Chorus (singing voice)
Rebecca Luker ... Chorus (singing voice)
Howard McGillin ... Chorus (singing voice)
Gene Miller Gene Miller ... Chorus (singing voice)
Lauren Mitchell Lauren Mitchell ... Chorus (singing voice)
Bobbi Page ... Chorus (singing voice)
Wilbur Pauley Wilbur Pauley ... Chorus (singing voice)
Andrea Robinson Andrea Robinson ... Chorus (singing voice)
Sharon Scruggs Sharon Scruggs ... Chorus (singing voice)
Ted Sperling ... Chorus (singing voice)
Carmen Twillie ... Chorus (singing voice)
Martin Vidnovic Martin Vidnovic ... Chorus (singing voice)
Maxine Waters Willard Maxine Waters Willard ... Chorus (singing voice)
Oren Waters Oren Waters ... Chorus (singing voice)
Andrew Keenan-Bolger ... Chip (singing) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Susan Kapigian ... line producer
Gina Shay ... line producer (credit only)

Music by 

Rachel Portman

Film Editing by 

Daniel Lee

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting director

Production Design by 

Brad Graham

Art Direction by 

Julie Eberley
Clive Powsey

Production Management 

William Hicks Jr. ... production acountant (credit only)
Susan Kapigian ... production manager: Toronto
Rachel Pusateri ... assistant post-production supervisor
Terry Smith ... production manager: Sydney (as Terry W. Smith)
Stephen Swofford ... post-production supervisor
Randi Yaffa ... assistant production manager: Toronto / production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Ingham ... associate director
Bill Speers ... assistant director (as William Speers)

Art Department 

Ryan Anthony ... storyboard (credit only)
Mike Burgess ... storyboard artist
John Dorman ... storyboard artist
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard (credit only)
Sharon Forward ... storyboard (credit only)
Andrew Knight ... storyboard artist (as Andy Knight)
Denise Koyama ... storyboard artist / storyboard (credit only)
Lonnie Lloyd ... storyboard (credit only)
Angela Macias ... art coordinator (credit only)
Meredith McIvor ... art coordinator (credit only)
Steve Moore ... storyboard artist
Carolyn Scully ... art coordinator (credit only)
Marty Warner ... storyboard (credit only)
Phil Weinstein ... storyboard (credit only)

Sound Department 

Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (as Zan Bruce)
Jeff Clark ... sound editor
Richard Corwin ... adr/dialogue editor (credit only)
Skip Craig ... track reading
Andy D'Addario ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Edemann ... assistant sound editor
Louis L. Edemann ... supervising sound editor
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor
Ed Fassl ... sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... sound editor (credit only)
Richard C. Franklin ... sound editor (as Rick Franklin)
Leonard T. Geschke ... sound editor (as Lenny Geschke)
Ivan Johnson ... dubbing recordist (credit only)
Doc Kane ... adr mixer (credit only)
Brian Magill ... original dialogue mixer
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Ken Miller ... assistant sound editor
Howard Neiman ... sound editor (as Howard S.M. Neiman)
Josephine Nericcio ... assistant sound editor (credit only)
Julie Offer ... pdl
Mark Petersen ... adr/dialogue editor (credit only)
Richard D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Karin Roulo ... foley mixer
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (as Joe Sabella)
Rick Sanchez ... foley artist (credit only)
Marsha Sorce ... adr group recordist
David E. Stone ... sound department (credit only)
Lee Tinkham ... foley mixer
Mark von der Heide ... sound department (credit only)
Tracey Willsie ... dial supervisor
David Lewis Yewdall ... sound editor (credit only)

Visual Effects by 

David Altman ... compositor / compositor: Toronto
Robert Armstrong ... additional effects assistant animator (as Rob Armstrong)
Sean Aspinall ... effects animator: Sydney
Jeff Astolfo ... effects animator: Toronto
Jay Barrett ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as Jay Barret)
John Barrett ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as John Barret)
Tyler Baylis ... digital ink and paint manager: Toronto
David Birkinshaw ... effects animator: Toronto
Martin Caden ... systems manager: Sydney
Deborah Cameron ... effects animator: Sydney
Ron Chevarie ... effects assistant animator: Toronto
Jeremy Chew ... assistant systems manager: Toronto
Karen Church ... additional effects assistant animator
Kevin Clark ... compositor: Toronto / digital compositor
James M. Clow ... effects animator: Vancouver
Bob Cowan ... senior effects animator: Toronto
Ryan Coyle ... additional effects assistant animator
Derek Craig ... effects compositor: Toronto
Jamie Dawkins ... effects animator: Toronto (as James Dawkins)
Roehl De Guzman ... effects animator: Sydney (as Roehl DeGuzman)
Lorenzo Del Bianco ... effects animator: Toronto
Susan Del Bianco ... additional effects inbetween artist
Bert Dennison ... additional effects animator
Hilary Denny ... additional effects animator
Mark Evans ... compositor / compositor: Sydney
Roberto Fiumano ... compositor / digital compositor
Margaret Forbes ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Agnes Forster ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Ania Forster ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as Ania Kornaki)
Dan Forster ... digital technology manager
Brian Foster ... CGI animator: Toronto
Natalie Garceau-Turner ... additional effects assistant animator
Alexandra Gödrich ... compositor (as Alexandra Goedrich)
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... effects animator: Sydney (as Rowena Hamlyn)
Michelle Harre ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Russell Heyman ... effects animator: Vancouver
Barry Hines ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Kirk Hudson ... effects compositor: Toronto
Paul Hunt ... CGI animation supervisor: Toronto / CGI animator: Toronto
Elizabeth Jamsek ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Glenn Jeffs ... additional effects assistant animator
Danuta Jelenkowski ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as Danka Jelenkowska)
Paul Johnson ... effects animation assistant: Vancouver
Matt Jones ... assistant systems manager: Sydney
Darren Keating ... effects animator: Sydney
Charlene Logan Kelly ... additional effects assistant animator (as Charlene Logan) / visual effects artist (as Charlene Logan)
Helen Kennedy ... digital ink and painter: Toronto
Ronald Kilbride ... effects assistant animator: Toronto (as Ron Kilbride)
Hong Kim ... additional effects animator
Louise Kiner ... effects animator: Toronto
Kiyoshi Kohatsu ... animator
Leanne Kornacki ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as Leanne Kornaki)
Sonja Kozlowski ... digital ink and painter: Sydney (as Sonja Kolowski)
Gary Lambeth ... additional effects assistant animator
Vikki Langelier ... digital ink and painter: Toronto
David Lawrence ... digital ink and painter: Toronto
Dee Lawson ... cg modeler: Sydney
Mike Lawson ... cg modeler: Sydney (as Michael Lawson)
Beverly Lehman ... additional effects animator
Fernando Letteri ... compositor / compositor: Sydney
Warren Liang ... effects animator: Sydney
John Lin ... CGI layout artist: Toronto
Michelle Lindner ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Douglas Little ... digital animation producer (as Doug Little) / technical director
Charles Luce ... compositor: Toronto (as Charlie Luce)
Mike Luney ... additional effects inbetween artist
Elias Macute ... compositor / compositor: Sydney
Ian Mah ... additional effects animator
Brendan McGrath ... compositor (as Brenadan McGrath) / compositor: Toronto (as Brenadan McGrath)
Mike McKay ... additional effects animator (as Michael McKay)
Wayne McKenzie ... assistant digital ink and paint manager: Toronto
Chris McManus ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Rodica Mihailescu ... compositor: Toronto
Biljana Milicevic ... additional effects assistant animator
Syeda Multani ... additional effects assistant animator (as Sadaf Multani) / additional effects inbetween artist (as Sadaf Multani)
Michael Ng ... assistant systems manager: Sydney
Simon Northwood ... animation department / effects assistant animator: Toronto
Maureen Olson ... additional effects assistant animator / additional effects inbetween artist
Gary L. Page ... technical supervisor / technology manager (as Gary Page)
Raymond Pang ... additional effects animator (as Ray Pang)
Julie Phelan ... effects animator: Sydney
Adam Phillips ... effects animator: Sydney
Mike Polito ... assistant digital ink and paint manager: Toronto
Bill Pong ... CGI animator: Toronto
Debra Pugh ... additional effects assistant animator / additional effects inbetween artist
Kurt Reinholtz ... compositor / compositor: Toronto
Chris Richard ... additional effects inbetween artist
Allison Ryckman-Chisolm ... additional effects assistant animator (as Allison Ryckman) / additional effects inbetween artist (as Allison Ryckman)
Kevin Scott ... digital ink and painter: Toronto (as Kevin Stott)
Jonathan Seet ... systems manager: Toronto
Ryan Smith ... compositor / compositor: Toronto
Alexs Stadermann ... effects supervisor: Sydney
Sean Sullivan ... CGI animator: Toronto
Murray Swift ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Damian Temporale ... digital disk recorder operator
Karen Tremblay ... additional effects assistant animator / additional effects inbetween artist
Dan Turner ... effects supervisor: Toronto
Leesa Tynan ... additional effects animator
Chad Van De Keere ... effects animation assistant: Vancouver
Michelle Walker ... digital ink and painter: Sydney
Bob Wengle ... digital ink and painter: Toronto
Seung-Soo Yun ... effects assistant animator: Toronto
Joe Yu Zhao ... digital ink and painter: Toronto (as Joe Zhao)
Trevor Brown ... additional effects assistant animator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Barreiros ... digital camera operator: Sydney (as Joe Barreiros)
Mike Thorpe ... additional line test operator
Joe Verissimo ... line test operator: Toronto (as Joseph Verissimo)

Animation Department 

Jason Abrahams ... additional inbetween artist
Sid Ahearne ... animator: Sydney (as Sid Aherne)
Deborah Ahee ... inbetween supervisor: "Beast"
Steven Ahola ... additional inbetween artist
Melanie Allen ... additional assistant animator
Jeff Amey ... additional inbetween artist
Chito Ang ... additional assistant animator
Silvio Arlenghi ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Debra Armstrong ... key animator
Simon Ashton ... animator: Sydney
Jeff Astolfo ... additional animator: "Beast"
Kyung-Hee Baker ... lead assistant animator: "Belle"
Rebecca Barclay ... color key stylist
Yosh Barry ... layout artist: Sydney
Rob Barton ... additional inbetween artist (as Robert Barton)
Lisa Battye ... clean-up artist: Sydney (as Elisa Battye)
Jee Chan Baylis ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Andre Beaulne ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Mark Beaumont ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Davide Benvenuti ... animator: Sydney
Steven Boeckler ... inbetween supervisor: feature characters
Vittoria Bologna ... additional assistant animator
Milana Borkert ... background artist: Sydney (as Milena Borkert)
Denise Boudreau ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Eli Braga ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Anne Brand ... lead assistant animator: feature characters
Darren Brereton ... animator: Vancouver
Catherine Brockhouse ... background artist: Toronto
Donna Brockopp ... animator: Vancouver
Andrew Brooks ... animator: Sydney
Mike Brooks ... layout artist: Toronto (as Michael Brooks)
Daryl Brougham ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Simon Brown ... animator: Sydney
Mike Burgess ... character designer
Blayne Burnside ... layout artist: Toronto
Christina Butterfield ... additional inbetween artist
Lee Cadieux ... assistant animator: "Beast"
Scott Cameron ... background artist: Toronto
Peter Candeland ... animation director (as Pete Candeland) / senior animator: "Beast" (as Pete Candeland)
Claire Cantlie ... additional animator
Linda Catchlove ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Manuk Chang ... animator: Sydney
Rob Chaplin ... layout artist: Vancouver
Stan Chiu ... animator: Vancouver
Athena Cho ... additional animation checker
Eunice Choi ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Younsik Choi ... animator: "Belle"
Eddie Choo ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Roger Clarke ... animator: Sydney
Noel Cleary ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Scott Collie ... additional animator: "Beast" / lead assistant animator: "Beast"
Andrew Collins ... supervising animator: Sydney
Greg Collinson ... additional inbetween artist
Ted Collyer ... additional layout artist
Michael Comino ... clean-up co-lead: Sydney
Kevin Compty ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Kristine Cotton ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Brian Coughlan ... layout artist: Toronto
Greg Court ... additional animator
Debbie Cramb ... inbetween supervisor: Sydney
Brian Creswick ... additional assistant animator
Rowena Cruz ... additional assistant animator
Gabor Csakany ... background artist: Vancouver
Abeth De La Cruz ... layout artist: Sydney
Joel de la Cruz ... inbetween artist: feature characters
Gerard de Souza ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Claire de Zoete ... additional animator (as Claire DeZoete) / animator
Barry Dean ... background artist: Sydney
Trevor Deane-Freeman ... animator: "Belle"
Lily Dell ... additional animator
Brian Demoskoff ... additional inbetween artist
Hilary Denny ... additional assistant animator
Bernard Derriman ... animator: Sydney
Anna Dimezza ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Zhiqiang Ding ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Amy Dolphin ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Janey Dunn ... supervising clean-up lead: Sydney
Riccardo Durante ... key layout designer: Toronto / layout director
Amanda Earle ... inbetween supervisor: Sydney
Virginia Eastman ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Peter Eastment ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Julie Eberley ... color key stylist
Celine Esnault ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Sonny Esquillon ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Marvin Tabo Estropia ... animator: Vancouver
Mark Evans ... animation checker: Sydney
Gina Ferreira ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Felice Ferrer-Burton ... background artist: Sydney (as Felice Ferrer)
Stephen Fitch ... assistant animator: "Beast" (as Steve Fitch)
Lui Francisco ... additional inbetween artist
Kevin Fraser ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Richard Froste ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Enrique Gallardo ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Aputik Gardiner ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Don Gauthier ... background artist: Toronto
Serena Geddes ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Roy Jorge Geronimo ... clean-up artist: Vancouver
Joe Giampapa ... animator: "Beast" and feature characters
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: Sydney
Randy Glusac ... animator: Sydney
Darren Goeree ... additional inbetween artist
Delia Gosman ... senior animator: "Beast" (as David Gosman)
Stephen Grant ... animator: Sydney
Kristina Griesser ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Cerissa Grieve ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Max Gunner ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Yasser Haidar ... inbetween artist: feature characters
Lisa K. Harlton ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Mark Harris ... animation checker: Toronto
David Harrison ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Ian Harrowell ... unit animation director: Sydney
Ian Hastings ... background artist: Toronto
Eva Helischer ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Mike Helmer ... additional assistant animator: "Belle" / inbetween artist: "Belle"
John Hill ... layout artist: Vancouver (as John C. Hill) / layout director: Sydney
Susan Hill ... lead assistant animator: Vancouver
Magnus Hjerpe ... animator: feature characters
John Horvath ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Cathy Hsiao-Yun Hsu ... background artist: Vancouver
Janet Huang ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Brad Hughes ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Jeanette Imer ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Keith Ingham ... unit animation director: Vancouver
Anna Jukic ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Vicent Jungstedt ... background artist: Sydney (as Vince Jungstedt)
Danny Kahan ... animator: "Beast"
Dot Kaminski ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Weronika Kapelanska ... additional assistant animator: "Belle" / inbetween supervisor: "Belle"
Claudia V. Keene ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Donald Kim ... additional assistant animator: "Beast" / inbetween artist: "Beast"
Andrew Knight ... character designer (as Andy Knight)
Andrew D. Knight ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Rick Knowles ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Tapani Knuutila ... additional layout artist
Kiyoshi Kohatsu ... additional assistant animator (as Kiyoshi Daniel Kohatsu)
Cindy Kong ... animation checker / animation checker: Toronto
Anne L'Ecuyer ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Roland L'Ecuyer ... assistant animator: "Beast"
Ian Lacey ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Daniel Lafrance ... senior animator: Vancouver
Alan Lam ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Daniel LaPointe ... additional inbetween artist
Danielle Latta ... inbetween artist: Sydney
David Lawrence ... scene color checker: Toronto
Wayne Lee Pack ... additional assistant animator: "Beast" / inbetween artist: "Beast"
Mee Kyung Lee ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Morris Lee ... animator: Sydney
Kurt Lehner ... additional assistant animator (as Kurt Lehmer)
Mary Leier ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Michael Leske ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Fernando Letteri ... animation checker: Sydney
Elizabeth Lewis ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Jerry Liew ... background artist: Sydney
John Lin ... layout artist: Toronto
Pieter Lommerse ... animator: Sydney
Kay Lovett ... additional assistant animator
Tsyn Low ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Brent Lowrie ... clean-up artist: Vancouver
Brad Lucas ... assistant animator: feature characters
Diana Lyle ... animation checker: Toronto
Elias Macute ... animation checker: Sydney
Stephen MacVittie ... animation checker: Vancouver
Kent Madden ... layout artist: Toronto
John Mahovlich ... animator: feature characters
Victor Marchetti ... animator: Vancouver
Luc Marier ... lead assistant animator: feature characters
Robert Mason ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Helen McAdam ... animator: Sydney
Paul McAdam ... animator: Sydney
Kevin McDonagh ... animator: "Beast"
Shelley McIntosh ... additional inbetween artist
Beverley McNamara ... head of backgrounds: Sydney (as Beverley MacNamara)
Mamie Miao ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Kevin Micallef ... additional inbetween artist
Eileen Middleton ... animator: Vancouver
Biljana Milicevic ... additional inbetween artist
Steve Millard ... inbetween artist: feature characters
Michael Milligan ... assistant animator: feature characters
Peter Mong ... background artist: Vancouver
Mac Monks ... animator: Sydney
Ken Morrissey ... additional animator
John Moss ... additional inbetween artist
Paul Mota ... assistant animator
Patti Munro ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Adam Murphy ... animator: Sydney
Sean Newton ... senior animator: Vancouver
Yuhon Ng ... additional inbetween artist (as Yu-Hon Ng) / animator
Kenneth Nice ... background artist: Toronto (as Ken Nice)
Alex Nicholas ... layout director: Sydney
Ken Nicholls ... head of layout: Vancouver
Jenny North ... color stylist: Sydney
Christine O'Connor ... animation checker
Ryan O'Loughlin ... animator: Sydney
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator: Sydney (as Kathie O'Rouke)
Hong Oi ... additional assistant animator: "Belle" / inbetween artist: "Belle"
Richard Pace ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Chris Palimaka ... assistant animator: "Belle"
Margaret Parkes ... animator: Sydney
Suk-Hee Parkes ... clean-up artist: Sydney (as Sukhee Parkes)
Adam Parton ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Shawn Pascuttini ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Michael Pattison ... inbetween artist
Kevin Peaty ... supervising animator: Sydney
Marvin Petilla ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Judith Piersma ... assistant animator: "Belle" (as Judy Piersma)
Marco Piersma ... animator: feature characters
Nick Pill ... layout artist: Sydney
Jens Pindal ... additional animator
Paul Pistrin ... inbetween artist: Vancouver (as Paul Pristin)
Aaron Powell ... additional assistant animator
Clive Powsey ... key background stylist
Hong Qi ... additional assistant animator: "Belle" / inbetween artist: "Belle"
Troy Quane ... animator: "Belle"
Vittoria Quane ... clean-up artist
Tony Quelch ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Dave Quesnelle ... senior animator: "Belle"
Kristina Reay ... animator: Sydney
Joanne Rice ... additional layout artist
Sean Ridgway ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Jan Rosicki ... assistant animator: feature characters
Di Rudder ... animator: Sydney
Sophia Ruo Liu ... clean-up artist: Sydney (as Sophie Liu)
Donna Rutz ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Simon Ryder ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Erich Salloch ... additional assistant animator
Nilo Santillan ... animator: Sydney
Gie Santos ... animator: Sydney (as Georgina Santos)
Cathy Schoch ... additional inbetween artist
Tom Schyvens ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Shawn Seles ... senior animator: "Belle"
Marc Sevier ... senior animator: "Belle"
James Shah ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Nuranee Shaw ... senior animator: Vancouver
Robert Shedlowich ... senior animator: feature characters (as Rob Shedlowich)
Jen Sherman ... additional assistant animator (as Jennifer Sherman)
Damien Simper ... inbetween artist / inbetween artist: Sydney
Jeffrey Size ... assistant animator: "Beast"
David Skinner ... layout artist: Sydney
Adam Smith ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Hyung-Im Son ... additional assistant animator (as Son Hyung-Im)
Greg Stainton ... animator: Vancouver
Aaron Stannard ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Evan Steacy ... animator: feature characters
Sean Steinmuller ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Karen Stephenson ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Kim Stubbs-Law ... inbetween artist: "Beast"
Sean Sullivan ... animator
Carl Sutcliffe ... additional background artist
Mike Sutherland ... animator: Sydney
Myke Sutherland ... animator: Sydney
Allen Swerling ... additional inbetween artist
Cindy Tanner ... inbetween artist: "Belle"
Sue Tanner ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Noreen Taylor ... inbetween artist: Vancouver
Mark Thornton ... additional assistant animator
Philipp Tiqui ... assistant animator: feature characters
Teresa Tonner ... additional assistant animator / additional inbetween artist
Andy Tougas ... animator: Vancouver
Richard Trefry ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Mark Tromans ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Mei Tsao ... background artist: Toronto
Weylen Tseng ... layout artist: Sydney
Robyne Tsuji ... animator: Vancouver
Nigel Tully ... additional clean-up artist
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator: Sydney
Nick Vallinakis ... senior animator: Vancouver
Ellery Van Dooyeweert ... additional inbetween artist
Pablo Villamayor ... background artist: Toronto
Ariel Villaverde ... additional inbetween artist
Chris Wahl ... inbetween artist: Sydney
Christine Wallace ... color key stylist (as Chris Wallace)
Frank Wessing ... layout artist: Sydney
Brenton Wilke ... assistant animator: Vancouver
Phillip Williams ... animator: feature characters
Ida Wilson ... clean-up artist: Sydney
Andrew Wolf ... layout artist: Toronto
Greg Woods ... additional assistant animator
Kevin Wotton ... animator: Sydney
Chris Wren ... additional background artist
Lynn Yamazaki ... additional assistant animator
Nicole Zarubin ... clean-up artist: Sydney
James Zheng ... background artist: Sydney
S.J. Zheng ... background artist: Sydney (as S. J. Zheng)
Alex Gatsis ... assistant animator (uncredited)
Richard C. Trebus Jr. ... inbetween artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

P.J. Aminpour ... post-production coordinator
Deborah Beville ... assistant film editor (credit only)
Don Briggs ... first assistant film editor
Scott Bucsis ... assistant editor / assistant film editor
Susan Edmunson ... assistant film editor (credit only)
Robert Fisher Jr. ... editorial consultant
Christopher K. Gee ... pre-production film editor (credit only)
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Terry Hudson ... story reel editor
Peter Jennings ... additional editor
Elise Larcher ... x-sheet and artwork scanner: Toronto
Chris Longo ... post-production coordinator (as Christopher Longo)
Peter Lonsdale ... additional editor
Angela Luscombe ... x-sheet and artwork scanner: Toronto
Philip Malamuth ... assistant film editor
Tony Mizgalski ... associate editor (credit only)
Susan Murphy ... story reel editor (credit only)
Arthur D. Noda ... story reel editor (credit only)
Elen Orson ... pre-production film editor (credit only)
John Royer ... assistant editor / first assistant film editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Andrew Sorcini ... post-production coordinator (credit only)
Mel Vavaroutsos ... x-sheet and artwork scanner: Toronto
Thomas Vogt ... x-sheet and artwork scanner: Toronto
Christopher Kroll ... first assistant film editor (uncredited)
Derrick Mitchell ... additional editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Becker ... music mixer (credit only)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Dominick Certo ... music editor / supervising music editor
Mark Cooper ... orchestrator (credit only)
Chris Dibble ... music mixer
Michael Farrow ... music mixer (as Mike Farrow)
Mark Frisbie ... orchestrator (credit only)
Mario Guarneri ... music contractor (credit only)
George Hamer ... music contractor
Tommy Holmes ... assistant music editor
Carl Johnson ... orchestrator (credit only)
Tim Kelly ... orchestrator (credit only)
Ron Komie ... songs (credit only)
Bambi Moé ... executive in charge of music production
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Cameron Patrick ... orchestrator (credit only)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
John Richards ... music mixer
Gregory Darryl Smith ... theme song (credit only)
Ted Sperling ... vocal contractor
Michael Starobin ... additional orchestrator / composer: additional music
Danny Troob ... additional orchestrator
John Vigran ... music mixer (credit only)
Reggie Wilson ... music contractor

Other crew 

Amanda Allen ... x-sheeting and scan: Sydney
Anna Azevedo ... production control: Sydney (as Anna Fox)
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan)
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Stefan Brogren ... production assistant: Toronto
Melinda Carrilla ... production assistant (credit only)
Amadeo de Palma ... additional production assistant (as Amedeo DePalma)
Robyn Drayton ... production assistant: Sydney
Jim Finch ... continuity coordinator (credit only)
Barbara Foerster ... production coordinator: Toronto
Christopher Gandara ... production accountant
Amy Gosman ... additional production coordinator
Amy Green ... production assistant: Sydney
Ellen Gurney ... story supervisor
Eddie Guzelian ... story supervisor (credit only)
Laurie Handforth ... production coordinator: Toronto
Marshall Hughes ... production assistant: Sydney
Keith Ingham ... associate director
Marc Ireland ... production accountant: Sydney
Tanya Kean ... production accountant: Sydney
Scott LaBarge ... production coordinator: Sydney (as Scott La Barge)
June Lee ... additional production coordinator
Stephanie McCorkle ... talent coordinator
Felicity McLean ... production assistant: Sydney
Julie Morgavi ... talent manager
Gabrielle Morley ... production assistant: Vancouver
Carolyn Morris ... production assistant: Vancouver
Sauching Ng ... production coordinator: Vancouver
Christine O'Connor ... x-sheeting and scan: Sydney (as Chris O'Conner)
Helen Orth ... x-sheeting and scan: Sydney
Gillian Pearson ... production secretary
Tony Power ... production coordinator: Vancouver
Debra Pugh ... additional production assistant
Raphael Quirino ... additional production assistant
Brian Sintay ... script coordinator
Dan Smith ... recruiter
Jan Stephenson ... production coordinator: Toronto
Jennifer Tang ... production accountant: Toronto
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor ... production assistant (credit only)
Kathrin Victor ... continuity coordinator (credit only)

Thanks 

Mike Burgess ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed