Edit
Working (TV Series 1997–1999) Poster

(1997–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andrew Tsao ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
James Widdoes ... (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Linda Day ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
D. Owen Trainor ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Berlinger ... (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Zuckerman ... (1 episode, 1998)
Fred Savage ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Davidoff ... (co-creator) (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Rosenthal ... (co-creator) (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Will Gluck ... (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sy Rosen ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark Wilding ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ben Wexler ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert E. Cornick ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Matt Goldman ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Vicki S. Horwitz ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Cory Jachnuk ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Noah Taft ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Marsha Myers ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Steve Baldikoski ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bryan Behar ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michael Langworthy ... (1 episode, 1997)
Steve Tompkins ... (1 episode, 1997)
Beth Fieger Falkenstein ... (1 episode, 1998)
David Fury ... (1 episode, 1998)
David Rosenberg ... (1 episode, 1999)
Martin Weiss ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

...  Matt Peyser 39 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Tim Deale 39 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Evelyn Smalley 39 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Abby Cosgrove 39 episodes, 1997-1999
...  John Delaney 38 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Hal 22 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Jimmy Clarke 21 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Val Gibson 17 episodes, 1998-1999
...  Liz Tricoli 17 episodes, 1998-1999
...  Chris Grant / ... 10 episodes, 1998
...  Peter Baines 9 episodes, 1998-1999
James Boyce ...  Employee #1 / ... 9 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Greg Larson 3 episodes, 1997-1998
James Castle Stevens ...  Petey Phelps / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Executive / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Employee / ... 3 episodes, 1998-1999
Tom Meyer ...  Guide / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1999
Suzanne Kent ...  Librarian / ... 3 episodes, 1998-1999
...  Employee #3 / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Sam 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Harrison / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Jolie 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...  Amy / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Karla Tamburrelli ...  Receptionist 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Beth Wishnie ...  Irene / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Anastasia Sakelaris ...  Annie / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Stu Levin ...  Hobo #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...  Bob Scoble / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Craig / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Guard / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Bill Hollis ...  Dad / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Leeza Vinnichenko ...  Peasant Employee #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
David Razowsky ...  Henderson / ... 2 episodes, 1998
...  Minister / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Mike Randleman ...  Delivery Guy / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Francois / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Kevin Farrell ...  Applicant #4 / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
Zack Phifer ...  Executive #3 / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Michael Sonntag ...  Man / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
...  Vendor 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...  Elevator Singer 1 episode, 1998
...  John Delaney 1 episode, 1997
...  Kevin 1 episode, 1997
...  Ed 1 episode, 1997
...  Debbie Rainer 1 episode, 1997
...  Jimmy Clarke 1 episode, 1997
...  Jana 1 episode, 1997
...  Mr. Peyser 1 episode, 1997
...  Lance 1 episode, 1998
...  Dawn 1 episode, 1998
...  Quinten McCracken 1 episode, 1998
...  Lyle 1 episode, 1998
...  Larry Prince 1 episode, 1998
...  Alan Norman 1 episode, 1998
...  Mrs. Richards 1 episode, 1998
...  Chaplain 1 episode, 1998
...  Jen Miller 1 episode, 1999
...  Dan McAllister 1 episode, 1999
...  Julie 1 episode, 1999
...  Nicole 1 episode, 1999
...  Copy Guy #1 & #2 1 episode, 1997
...  Debra 1 episode, 1997
Frederika Kesten ...  Debbie #2 1 episode, 1997
...  John McDowell 1 episode, 1997
...  Carl 1 episode, 1997
Christian Aubert ...  Mugger 1 episode, 1998
...  Judge 1 episode, 1998
...  Betty 1 episode, 1998
...  Joan Cosgrove 1 episode, 1998
...  Meredith Hirsh 1 episode, 1998
Ria Pavia ...  Janet 1 episode, 1998
...  Bobby 1 episode, 1998
...  Frank Thompson 1 episode, 1998
...  Carl 1 episode, 1998
...  Bartender 1 episode, 1998
Eamonn Roche ...  Anthony 1 episode, 1998
...  Detective 1 episode, 1999
...  Cleaning Woman 1 episode, 1999
...  Plant Owner 1 episode, 1999
Ric Coy ...  Crispen 1 episode, 1997
...  Stephanie 1 episode, 1997
Sandra Guibord ...  Debbie #3 1 episode, 1997
William Hubbard Knight ...  Judge 1 episode, 1997
Kevin Lowe ...  CEO 1 episode, 1997
Harper Roisman ...  Grandpa Peyser 1 episode, 1997
...  Executive #2 1 episode, 1997
...  The Plumber 1 episode, 1998
Rod Biermann ...  Derek 1 episode, 1998
...  Barry Bloom 1 episode, 1998
...  Lisa 1 episode, 1998
Rikki Dale ...  Young Girl #1 1 episode, 1998
Ken Enomoto ...  Sushi Chef 1 episode, 1998
...  Hank Cosgrove 1 episode, 1998
...  Bobby 1 episode, 1998
...  Bailiff 1 episode, 1998
Ian Meltzer ...  Jack Peetok 1 episode, 1998
...  Butler 1 episode, 1998
...  Royce 1 episode, 1998
...  Jack 1 episode, 1998
...  Mr. Atkinson 1 episode, 1998
...  Joe 1 episode, 1998
...  Bob 1 episode, 1999
...  Executive #2 1 episode, 1999
...  Amanda Baines 1 episode, 1999
...  Sketch Artist 1 episode, 1999
...  Female Rebel 1 episode, 1999
...  Jr. Executive 1 episode, 1997
David Michaels ...  Beautiful Woman 1 episode, 1997
Alan Prewitt ...  The Slow Guy 1 episode, 1997
Kenya D. Williamson ...  Employee 1 episode, 1997
Arabella Ajar ...  Emma 1 episode, 1998
...  Janitor 1 episode, 1998
David Gerard Robinson ...  Mailroom Guy 1 episode, 1998
Chris Klausen ...  The Armless Employee 1 episode, 1998
Sharon Madden ...  Waitress 1 episode, 1998
...  Mr. Richards 1 episode, 1998
Tina New ...  Waitress 1 episode, 1998
Clive Rosengren ...  Man in Uniform 1 episode, 1998
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ...  Applicant #1 1 episode, 1998
...  Rabbi Rosoff 1 episode, 1998
David Rupprecht ...  Announcer 1 episode, 1998
Marcy Taylor ...  Employee #1 1 episode, 1998
Christine Wilson ...  Young Girl #2 1 episode, 1998
...  Lawyer #1 1 episode, 1998
...  Larry 1 episode, 1999
Patrick Burke ...  Onlooker 1 episode, 1999
Nike Doukas ...  Female Executive 1 episode, 1999
Don Marino ...  Maintenance Worker 1 episode, 1999
...  Recruiter 1 episode, 1999
...  Janitor 1 episode, 1997
...  ABC Dad 1 episode, 1997
...  Greg 1 episode, 1997
Janelle Paradee ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 1997
...  Poet 1 episode, 1998
Kate Asner ...  Applicant #2 1 episode, 1998
...  Lawyer #2 1 episode, 1998
...  Prisoner 1 episode, 1998
Johnny Dark ...  Executive Referee 1 episode, 1998
David Doty ...  The Employee 1 episode, 1998
Mitch Gibney ...  Mr. Simons 1 episode, 1998
Dona Hardy ...  The Old Lady 1 episode, 1998
...  Hobo #2 1 episode, 1998
Andrew Philpot ...  Employee #1 1 episode, 1998
Mario Roccuzzo ...  Death 1 episode, 1998
Lanny Hartley ...  Sam 1 episode, 1999
...  Skin Care Specialist 1 episode, 1999
...  Fryer Lawrence 1 episode, 1999
...  Employee #1 1 episode, 1997
...  CBS Dad 1 episode, 1997
Jenna Mirza ...  Sweater Woman 1 episode, 1997
...  Janitor 1 episode, 1997
...  Evelyn's Kid 1 episode, 1998
...  Applicant #3 1 episode, 1998
Meredith Morton ...  Bekah 1 episode, 1998
...  Mrs. Bennett 1 episode, 1998
Lorenzo Newton ...  Basketball Player 1 episode, 1998
Randy Polk ...  Guard 1 episode, 1998
Martin Cassidy ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1999
...  Executive Storyteller #1 1 episode, 1999
...  Employee #2 1 episode, 1997
Glenn Martin ...  NBC Dad 1 episode, 1997
Scott Strozier ...  Good Looking Guy 1 episode, 1997
...  Environmentalist #1 1 episode, 1998
Sherlinda Dix ...  Applicant 1 episode, 1998
...  Himself 1 episode, 1998
David Koff ...  Messenger 1 episode, 1998
Kevin Light ...  Daniel 1 episode, 1998
...  Cherub 1 episode, 1998
Earl Schuman ...  Old Employee 1 episode, 1998
Kurt Sinclair ...  Segal 1 episode, 1998
Debbie Oshatz ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 1999
...  Tiffany 1 episode, 1999
Dale Messmer ...  Big Guy 1 episode, 1998
Larry Raben ...  The Gunman 1 episode, 1998
...  Executive Storyteller #3 1 episode, 1999
Jonny Solomon ...  Employee #4 1 episode, 1997
...  Workman 1 episode, 1998
...  Applicant #6 1 episode, 1998
Alicia Anne ...  Woman 1 episode, 1999
Andre Harris ...  Band Member 1 episode, 1999
Richard Simms ...  Executive Type 1 episode, 1999
Jim Duffy ...  Guy 1 episode, 1998
Fred Belanger ...  Young Tim 1 episode, 1999
Jessica Hendra ...  Singer 1 episode, 1999
Jerome Henkins ...  Teenager #1 1 episode, 1999
Gérard L'Heureux ...  Furniture Mover 1 episode, 1998
Bill Morey ...  The Ancient Employee 1 episode, 1998
...  Frieda 1 episode, 1998
...  Office Worker / ... (uncredited) 7 episodes, 1998
Scott Cappelli ...  Job Applicant (uncredited) 3 episodes, 1997-1999
Eli Mathieu ...  Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Eliza O'Rourke ...  Another Employee (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
...  Employee (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Jimmy Austin ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...  Elevator Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Greg Bronson ...  Singer in Elevator (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Steven Clawson ...  Elevator Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...  Waiter (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Eric Henderson ...  Punk Delivery Guy (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Doug Scott Kramer ...  Hot Guy (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...  Elevator Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...  Elevator Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...  Executive #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

Michael Davidoff ... executive producer (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Rosenthal ... executive producer (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Werner Walian ... producer / supervising producer (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Eddy ... associate producer (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sy Rosen ... consulting producer / co-executive producer (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark Wilding ... producer / supervising producer (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Tompkins ... consulting producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Matt Goldman ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Langworthy ... supervising producer / consulting producer (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mara Lopez ... associate producer (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sean O'Brien ... co-producer / associate producer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Will Gluck ... co-producer (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Noah Taft ... co-producer (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andrew Tsao ... producer (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Koren ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Martin Weiss ... consulting producer (5 episodes, 1999)
Ellen Idelson ... co-producer (3 episodes, 1999)
Rob Lotterstein ... co-producer (3 episodes, 1999)

Series Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Craig Jerris ... (17 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Paul F. Petzoldt ... (26 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert D. McBride ... (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Wayne Kennan ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

Andy Zall ... (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jesse Hoke ... (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tucker Wiard ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Cami Patton ... (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Janet Gilmore ... (1 episode, 1997)
Megan McConnell ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Lowden ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Thomas Azzari ... (39 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mel Cooper ... (37 episodes, 1997-1999)
Diane Yates ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Luellyn Harper ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Meg Goodwin ... (2 episodes, 1998)

Series Makeup Department 

DeeDee Altamura ... makeup artist (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gloria Ponce ... hair / hair stylist (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christina Criswell ... make-up (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jill Crosby ... hair / hair stylist (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Susan Mayer ... make-up (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Hallowell II ... hair stylist (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Renee Ferruggia ... hair stylist (9 episodes, 1998)
Janice Berridge ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Nina R. Lederman ... executive in charge of production (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chris Klausen ... unit production manager (31 episodes, 1997-1999)
Peter Barth ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jim Eddy ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Ikeguchi ... second assistant director (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chris Klausen ... first assistant director (32 episodes, 1997-1999)
Peter Barth ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
C.J. Rapp Pittman ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Hans Berggren ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Phyllis Guarnaccia ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Daniel Orozco ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Department 

Dorn Merrill Kennison ... set designer (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Edwin Gregory ... leadman (30 episodes, 1997-1999)
Pola Shreiber ... property master (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert Johnson ... assistant props / property master (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pasquale 'Pat' Buffolino ... assistant props (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Guy Owens ... assistant props (11 episodes, 1998)
Philip D. Shea ... assistant props (3 episodes, 1999)
Daniel Maltese ... set designer (1 episode, 1997)
Robert E. Knight ... scenic (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Anthony Constantini ... post production sound (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Bickelhaupt ... post production sound (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Doug Gray ... post production sound (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Larry Lasota ... sound mixer (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Larry Stephens ... sound mixer (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bruce Gray ... post production sound (3 episodes, 1997)
Rick Himot ... post production sound (1 episode, 1997)
Brentley Walton ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Ross Deane ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Charles Bruce ... supervising sound editor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Stunts 

Perry Barndt ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) (36 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Terry Marshall ... gaffer (26 episodes, 1998-1999)
Doug Willis ... key grip (26 episodes, 1998-1999)
Nick Brown ... gaffer (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Martin Peach ... key grip (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Paul F. Petzoldt ... gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
Greg G. Reeves ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Bruce Sears ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
James Tavella ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Gary Armstrong ... assistant camera (uncredited) (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nick Papanickolas ... key grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting Department 

Chris Lowden ... casting associate (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Janet Gilmore ... original casting (37 episodes, 1997-1999)
Megan McConnell ... original casting (37 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Buckley ... costume supervisor (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Meg Goodwin ... costume supervisor (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Alix Friedberg ... key costumer (1 episode, 1997)
Tess Inman ... key costumer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Fran Murphy ... set costumer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Robert S. Douglas ... on-line editor (36 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Music Department 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... composer: theme music (unknown episodes)
Mary Oatman ... music supervisor (uncredited) (32 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Jesse Dutchover ... transportation coordinator (35 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Other crew 

Dianne Sullens ... script supervisor (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Deborah Henderson ... production accountant (37 episodes, 1997-1999)
D. Owen Trainor ... technical coordinator (36 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bob Busby ... assistant / assistant to writers (34 episodes, 1997-1999)
Vicki S. Horwitz ... consultant (33 episodes, 1997-1999)
Todd Ullman ... production assistant / assistant (32 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert E. Cornick ... story editor / assistant (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cory Jachnuk ... story editor / assistant (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alex Bernstein ... assistant (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Vicki Beck ... production coordinator (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hilary Friedman ... assistant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Will Gluck ... story editor / executive story editor (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Marsha Myers ... executive story editor (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
O'Shea Read ... assistant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Amy Reynolds ... assistant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tim Trivette ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Baldikoski ... executive story editor (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bryan Behar ... executive story editor (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Chris Hardy ... production assistant (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Laura Laser ... assistant to writers (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Matt Malkovich ... production assistant (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lisa Pearlman ... production assistant (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Rosenberg ... assistant to writers (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Larry Solomon ... assistant to writers (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ben Wexler ... story editor (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jeff Braunstein ... assistant (15 episodes, 1997-1998)
Richard Doctorow ... consultant (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Karen Jacobs ... assistant to writers (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Corey Lawson ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Tompkins ... creative consultant (2 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Charles Sullivan ... technical coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)
Paul Gambino ... production consultant (1 episode, 1997)
Moe Martin ... assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Jami Rudofsky ... assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Scott ... assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Dona Cassella ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Weske ... sword master (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page