Win Ben Stein's Money Poster

(1997–2002)

Awards

Daytime Emmy Awards 2004

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Bob Stone (writer)
Phil Andres (writer)
Patricia Cotter (writer)
Gary Stuart Kaplan (writer)
Gary Lucy (writer)
Vince Waldron (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2003

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Game/Audience Participation Show
Dennis Rosenblatt (director)
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Stein (co-host)
Sal Iacono (co-host)
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell (co-executive producer)
Meredith Fox (supervising producer)
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Bob Stone (writer)
Phil Andres (writer)
Patricia Cotter (writer)
Gary Stuart Kaplan (writer)
Gary Lucy (writer)
Vince Waldron (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2002

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Game/Audience Participation Show
Dennis Rosenblatt
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Stein
Nancy Pimental
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell (co-executive producer)
Kelly Mooney (coordinating producer)
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Ryan Hopak (writer)
Bob Stone (writer)
Phil Andres (writer)
Patricia Cotter (writer)
Gary Stuart Kaplan (writer)
Gary Lucy (writer)
Sal Iacono (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2001

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Game/Audience Participation Show
Dennis Rosenblatt
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Stein
Jimmy Kimmel
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell (co-executive producer)
Jennifer Ehrman (producer)
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Bob Stone
Phil Andres
Gary Stuart Kaplan
Teresa Strasser
Patricia Cotter
Gary Lucy

Daytime Emmy Awards 2000

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Teresa Strasser
Jonathan Barry
Bob Stone
Gary Stuart Kaplan
Susan B. Flanagan
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Game/Audience Participation Show
Dennis Rosenblatt
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell (supervising producer)
Jennifer Ehrman (coordinating producer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1999

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Audience Participation Show/Game Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Stein
Jimmy Kimmel
Outstanding Writing - Special Class
Doug Armstrong
Jonathan Bourne
Henriette Mantel
Jonathan Barry

Daytime Emmy Awards 1998

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Directing in a Game or Audience Participation Show
Dennis Rosenblatt
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Audience Participation Show/Game Show
Andrew J. Golder (executive producer)
Al Burton (executive producer)
Byron Glore (executive producer)
Terrence McDonnell (producer)
Outstanding Special Class Writing
Doug Armstrong
Jonathan Barry
Lou DiMaggio
Carla Kaufman

Online Film & Television Association 2002

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Host of a Game Show
Ben Stein

Online Film & Television Association 2001

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show
Best Host of a Game Show
Ben Stein

Online Film & Television Association 2000

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Host of a Game Show
Ben Stein
Jimmy Kimmel
Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show

Online Film & Television Association 1999

Winner
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show
Best Host of a Game Show
Ben Stein
Jimmy Kimmel

Online Film & Television Association 1998

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show
Best Host of a Game Show
Ben Stein

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards