Edit
The New Batman Adventures (TV Series 1997–1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dan Riba ... (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
Curt Geda ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Butch Lukic ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Atsuko Tanaka ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Kenji Hachizaki ... (1 episode, 1997)
Hiroyuki Aoyama ... (1 episode, 1998)
Yûichirô Yano ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Hilary Bader ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stan Berkowitz ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alan Burnett ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Dini ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rich Fogel ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Gerber ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bob Goodman ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bob Kane ... (creator: "Batman") (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Timm ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Finger ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ronnie Del Carmen ... (1 episode, 1997)
Rusti Bjornhoel ... (1 episode, 1998)
Joe R. Lansdale ... (1 episode, 1998)
Frank Miller ... (1 episode, 1998)
Dick Sprang ... (1 episode, 1998)
George Pérez ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jerry Robinson ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Irv Novick ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Denny O'Neil ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Marv Wolfman ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Klaus Janson ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
David Vern Reed ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Lynn Varley ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Winslow Mortimer ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Lew Schwartz ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Kevin Conroy ...  Batman / ... 24 episodes, 1997-1999
Tara Strong ...  Barbara Gordon / ... 15 episodes, 1997-1998
Mathew Valencia Mathew Valencia ...  Robin / ... 12 episodes, 1997-1998
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. ...  Alfred Pennyworth / ... 12 episodes, 1997-1998
Loren Lester ...  Dick Grayson / ... 8 episodes, 1997-1998
Robert Costanzo ...  Det. Harvey Bullock / ... 8 episodes, 1997-1998
Bob Hastings ...  Commissioner James Gordon / ... 7 episodes, 1997-1999
Arleen Sorkin ...  Dr. Harleen Quinzel / ... 6 episodes, 1997-1999
Jeff Bennett ...  Jack Ryder / ... 6 episodes, 1997-1999
Mark Hamill ...  The Joker / ... 5 episodes, 1997-1999
Paul Williams ...  Oswald Cobblepot / ... 4 episodes, 1998
Diane Pershing ...  Dr. Pamela Isley / ... 4 episodes, 1997-1998
Mel Winkler Mel Winkler ...  Lucius Fox 4 episodes, 1997-1998
Charles Rocket ...  Fearless Man / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
Adrienne Barbeau ...  Catwoman / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Richard Moll ...  Harvey Dent / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Suzanne Stone Suzanne Stone ...  Dr. Joan Leland 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Brooks Gardner ...  Killer Croc / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Ron Perlman ...  Clayface / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Townsend Coleman ...  Mugger / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Lauri Johnson ...  Harry's Wife / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Jane Wiedlin ...  Miranda Kane / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Mark Rolston ...  Firefly / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Lloyd Bochner ...  Mayor Hamilton Hill 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Peter Jason ...  Manny / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Roddy McDowall ...  Jervis Tetch / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Marilu Henner ...  Veronica Vreeland 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Liane Schirmer Liane Schirmer ...  Det. Renee Montoya 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Corey Burton ...  Joe / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Tress MacNeille ...  Dispatch / ... 2 episodes, 1997
John Garry John Garry ...  Joker's Lawyer / ... 2 episodes, 1998
Gary Owens ...  50s Batman 1 episode, 1998
Michael Ansara ...  Dr. Victor Fries / ... 1 episode, 1997
George Dzundza ...  Arnold Wesker - The Ventriloquist / ... 1 episode, 1997
Michael Ironside ...  80's Batman 1 episode, 1998
Charity James ...  Roxanne Sutton / ... 1 episode, 1998
Laraine Newman ...  Baby Doll / ... 1 episode, 1998
Nicholle Tom ...  Kara Kent / ... 1 episode, 1998
Sela Ward ...  Calendar Girl / ... 1 episode, 1998
Billy Zane ...  Etrigan the Demon / ... 1 episode, 1998
Jeffrey Combs ...  Dr. Jonathan Crane / ... 1 episode, 1997
Barry Bostwick ...  Bernie Benson / ... 1 episode, 1998
Peter Breck ...  Enoch Brown / ... 1 episode, 1998
Scott Cleverdon ...  Thomas Blake 1 episode, 1998
Linda Hamilton ...  Susan Maguire 1 episode, 1998
Michael McKean ...  50's Joker / ... 1 episode, 1998
Stephen Wolfe Smith Stephen Wolfe Smith ...  Klarion the Witch Boy 1 episode, 1998
Malachi Throne ...  Bartender / ... 1 episode, 1998
Sal Lopez ...  Enrique El Gancho / ... 1 episode, 1997
Brianne Brozey ...  50's Robin 1 episode, 1998
Karla DeVito ...  Cassidy 1 episode, 1998
Tippi Hedren ...  Donna Day 1 episode, 1998
Tim Matheson ...  Michael Vreeland 1 episode, 1998
Jim Piddock ...  Martin / ... 1 episode, 1998
Peter Renaday Peter Renaday ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 1998
Dina Sherman Dina Sherman ...  Emmylou Brown 1 episode, 1998
Francesca Marie Smith ...  Annie 1 episode, 1998
Ken Berry ...  Man / ... 1 episode, 1997
Joe Lala Joe Lala ...  Gun Runner #1 1 episode, 1997
Ryan O'Donohue Ryan O'Donohue ...  Matt 1 episode, 1998
Lori Petty ...  Leslie Willis / ... 1 episode, 1998
Tasia Valenza ...  Female Cultist 1 episode, 1998
Pamela Adlon ...  Child / ... 1 episode, 1997
Earl Boen ...  Rhino 1 episode, 1997
Steve McGowan Steve McGowan ...  Gun Runner #2 1 episode, 1997
Robert Clotworthy ...  Pilot 1 episode, 1998
Elizabeth Daily ...  Additional Voices / ... 1 episode, 1998
Richard Doyle ...  Harry 1 episode, 1998
John Glover ...  Edward Nygma / ... 1 episode, 1998
Matt Landers ...  Gang Leader 1 episode, 1998
Anndi McAfee ...  80's Robin / ... 1 episode, 1998
David Paymer ...  Frank 1 episode, 1998
Billy West ...  Cur / ... 1 episode, 1998
Michael Donovan Michael Donovan ...  Gun Runner #3 1 episode, 1997
Patty Maloney ...  Mrs. Segar 1 episode, 1997
Jodi Baskerville Jodi Baskerville ...  Anchorwoman 1 episode, 1998
Jeremy Foley ...  Nick 1 episode, 1998
Rebecca Gilchrist Rebecca Gilchrist ...  Young Woman 1 episode, 1998
Buster Jones Buster Jones ...  Judge 1 episode, 1998
Neil Ross ...  Dean / ... 1 episode, 1998
John Rubano John Rubano ...  Gang Member 1 episode, 1998
Jane Singer Jane Singer ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 1998
Thomas F. Wilson ...  Gotham Angels Biker / ... 1 episode, 1998
Billy Barty ...  Hips McManus 1 episode, 1997
Ian Buchanan ...  Connor 1 episode, 1998
Dorian Harewood ...  Judge 1 episode, 1998
Hal Rayle ...  Driver Cop / ... 1 episode, 1998
Allan Rich ...  King Barlowe 1 episode, 1998
Kevin Michael Richardson ...  Cop / ... 1 episode, 1998
Steven Weber ...  J. Carroll Corcoran 1 episode, 1998
Ian Patrick Williams ...  Artist / ... 1 episode, 1997
Robert David Hall ...  Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Pamela Hayden ...  Connor's Son / ... 1 episode, 1998
Philip Maurice Hayes ...  Reporter / ... 1 episode, 1998
John Mariano ...  Bodyguard / ... 1 episode, 1998
Sam McMurray ...  Ernie 1 episode, 1998
Cree Summer ...  Ice Maiden #2 1 episode, 1997
Ed Gilbert ...  Photographer / ... 1 episode, 1998
Bumper Robinson ...  Henchman / ... 1 episode, 1998
Maggie Wheeler ...  Fake Harley 1 episode, 1998
Rachel Davey Rachel Davey ...  Mary McSweeney 1 episode, 1997
Lauren Tom ...  Ice Maiden #3 1 episode, 1997
Dennis Haysbert ...  Barkley James 1 episode, 1998
Bruce Locke ...  Mr. Liu / ... 1 episode, 1998
Miriam Flynn ...  Zaltig Lady 1 episode, 1998
Phillip Van Dyke ...  Joel 1 episode, 1998
Henry Silva ...  Bane 1 episode, 1998
Paul Dini ...  Himself (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998

Series Produced by 

Haven Alexander ... associate producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alan Burnett ... producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Dini ... producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jean MacCurdy ... executive producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Timm ... producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Music by 

Shirley Walker ... (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael McCuistion ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Lolita Ritmanis ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Kristopher Carter ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Harvey Cohen ... (2 episodes, 1998)

Series Casting By 

Andrea Romano ... (24 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Glen Murakami ... (9 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Production Management 

Shaun McLaughlin ... production manager (14 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ken Duer ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joey Franks ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Christopher Keenan ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Clive Nakayashiki ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Reilly ... production manager (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Liza-Ann Warren ... production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Asako Oda ... production manager: TMS (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Koji Takeuchi ... production supervisor: TMS (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Terushisa Yamji ... production manager: TMS (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yasuhito Nishikata ... production manager: TMS (3 episodes, 1998)
Kenichi Adachi ... production manager: TMS (1 episode, 1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent Bassols ... timing director (1 episode, 1997)
James T. Walker ... timing director (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Department 

Jonathan Fisher ... prop design / property designer / prop designer (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert Fletcher ... prop design / property designer / prop designer (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Blair Jensen ... prop design / background key designer / prop designer / property designer (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kim Bowen ... painter (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Chutuk ... painter (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bill Ohanesian ... painter (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sandra D. Lara ... prop design / property designer (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim Dahl ... mark-up/painter (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... mark-up/painter (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/painter (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
James Tucker ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bret Blevins ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dave Bullock ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Manley ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bob Smith ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1997-1998)
Butch Lukic ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brandon Vietti ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sandra D. Laura ... property designer / prop designer (5 episodes, 1997)
Darwyn Cooke ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1998)
Shayne Poindexter ... prop design (4 episodes, 1998)
Marcos Borregales ... prop designer / prop design (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Curt Geda ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Atsuko Tanaka ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Takashi Kawaguchi ... storyboard artist / background key designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Hiroyuki Aoyama ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1998)
Toshihiko Masuda ... storyboard artist / background key designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Yûichirô Yano ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1998)
Sharon Bridgeman ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Kenji Hachizaki ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Phil Hester ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Dan Riba ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Dave Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997)
Stephen DeStefano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Michele Graybeal ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Haverland ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Chuck Puntuvatana ... prop design (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Rivoche ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Timm ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998)
Keith Weesner ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Troy Adomitis ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
David Shin ... prop design (1 episode, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

George Brooks ... sound editor / sound effects editor (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer / sound effects editor (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Hegedes ... production sound mixer / dialogue adr engineer / dialogue editor (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Patrick Rodman ... production sound mixer / assistant engineer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Erin Keeler Hufford ... recording administrator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mark Keatts ... supervising dialogue adr editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary Marullo ... foley artist (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Randy Paton ... sound reader (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Trueba ... sound reader (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pete Elia ... dialogue adr engineer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Bradford Keatts ... editorial technical supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sung-Il Choi ... head of camera: Koko/Dong Yang (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bok-dong Cho ... head of camera: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Animation Department 

Glen Murakami ... character designer (23 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Timm ... character designer (23 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shane Glines ... character designer (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dexter Smith ... character designer (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tommy Tejeda ... character designer (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jan Browning ... animation checker (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brenda Brummet ... animation checker (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checker (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Geno DuBois ... ink and paint supervisor (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker (19 episodes, 1997-1998)
George Stokes ... background design supervisor (16 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ken Dampier ... background painter / background paint (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
David McBride ... background painter / background paint (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michele Graybeal ... background key designer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Robert Haverland ... background key designer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alan M.W. Simmons ... background key designer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Keith Weesner ... background key designer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gregory Hinde ... animation checker (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ellen Suh ... background painter / background paint (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Jones ... character designer (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Vincent Bassols ... animation timing director / timing director (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
James T. Walker ... timing director / animation timing director (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yea Roo Han ... head of background: Koko/Dong Yang (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joe Binggeli ... background painter / background paint (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Hector Martinez ... background painter / background paint (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Rivoche ... background key designer (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Richard Daskas ... background painter (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shayne Poindexter ... background key designer (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tom McLaughlin ... animation timing director / timing director (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dave Williams ... character designer (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
Choi Mi Ae ... head of ink and paint: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Natsuko Iimori ... animation checker / animation checker: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Oh Kil Ja ... head of ink and paint: Koko/Dong Yang / head of paint department: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shôjirô Nishimi ... character designer / key animator (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Terry Pike ... overseas animation supervisor (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Koichi Suenaga ... key animator / animation director (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yukihiro Yokoyama ... background painter / background design supervisor (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sewon Kim ... animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sukhyung Son ... layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (4 episodes, 1998)
Hiroyuki Aoyama ... key animator / background key designer (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pil Mook Chae ... final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Takashi Kawaguchi ... background key designer / key animator (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hiroshi Kugimiya ... key animator (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hiroaki Noguchi ... animation director / character designer / key animator (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yukio Suzuki ... animation director / layout artist / animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kazuhide Tomonaga ... key animator (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tomoko Yamamoto ... color key (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yoonjae Ko ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Byoung Eui Kwak ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Chris Brock ... background painter (3 episodes, 1998)
Kenji Hachizaki ... key animator / animation director (3 episodes, 1998)
Atsuko Tanaka ... key animator / background key designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Brandon Vietti ... character designer (3 episodes, 1998)
Keiichiro Furuya ... animation production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shin Itagaki ... key animator (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Junko Miyagawa ... painter (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Junko Nagaoka ... painter (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Keiko Nakaji ... assistant animator / key animator (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yoshimi Nishiwaki ... painter (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Miyoko Shikibu ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Natsuko Watanabe ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yûichirô Yano ... key animator / background key designer (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Min Ho Park ... final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Seo Dong-Joo ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Robert Fletcher ... background key designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Yoko Hayashi ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 1998)
Mari Hitokurai ... painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Eriko Ishikawa ... painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Bong Koh Jae ... animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Jae-Chul Jung ... final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Bongkeun Kim ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Sun Hee Lee ... animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Sayuri Nagashima ... painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Hatsuko Nunomura ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 1998)
Ung-Hwan Oh ... head of background: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Fiona Stokes Gilbert ... background painter (2 episodes, 1998)
Nobuo Tomizawa ... animation production supervisor / animation production supervisor: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (2 episodes, 1998)
James Tucker ... character designer (2 episodes, 1998)
Hwan Jun Yeo ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (2 episodes, 1998)
Yoshio Chatani ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Hae Jung Jung ... final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1997)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Kôji Miura ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Yutaka Oka ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Masahiro Shigemoto ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Noboru Takahashi ... key animator (1 episode, 1997)
Hiroko Takatani ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1997)
Keiko Yozawa ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1997)
Jong Seng Yu ... head of assistant animation: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1997)
Takeshi Baba ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Don Cameron ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Collado ... animation timing director (1 episode, 1998)
Sukhdev Dail ... animation timing director (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Dubuque ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
David Encinas ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Gruwell ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Takeshi Imamura ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Kazuhiro Itô ... head of background (1 episode, 1998)
Yuko Iwaoka ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Sang-Un Jeon ... layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Megumi Kagawa ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Chang Hee Kim ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Moon-Soo Kim ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Jung-Wan Ko ... layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Masaki Kudô ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Young Hwan Lee ... layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Manley ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Toshihiko Masuda ... background key designer (1 episode, 1998)
Mariko Matsuo ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Yoshinobu Michihata ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Sawako Miyamoto ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Yong Ae Moon ... assistant animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Shinobu Môri ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Kenichi Ohki ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Atsuko Otani ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Sae Hyun Park ... animation director: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Masaya Saitô ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Emiko Shimura ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Byoung Chung Shin ... assistant animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Masako Shinohara ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Woo Seong Sim ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1998)
Mariko Suzuki ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Atsushi Tamura ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Keo Thongkham ... character designer (1 episode, 1998)
Akihiko Uda ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Koichiro Ueda ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Tamami Yamada ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Eiji Yamamori ... key animator (1 episode, 1998)
Hiroko Yasutome ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Hiroaki Yonebayashi ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Ikou Yoshino ... assistant animator (1 episode, 1998)
Hideaki Yoshio ... animation director: TMS Kyokuichi Corporation (1 episode, 1998)
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... background painter (1 episode, 1998)
Suk Hyoung Kim ... layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1999)
Kwang Hak Shin ... key animator: Koko/Dong Yang (1 episode, 1999)

Series Editorial Department 

Tracy Clark ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rob Desales ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bill Fiala ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Gall ... supervising editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brian Hoag ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Joe Sandusky ... director of post production (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
John Voralik ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Artin Aghamalian ... color key (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yukihiko Ichikawa ... scanner (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yoshihiro Kasahara ... scanner (2 episodes, 1998)
Jay Weinman ... director of video post-production (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music Department 

Shirley Walker ... composer: theme music (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Diane Griffen ... music editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Other crew 

Andrea Romano ... voice director (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Jeremy Ahren ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chuck Ansel ... production administrator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Hiroyuki Aoyama ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ana Arce ... copying & shipping (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Stan Berkowitz ... series story editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Everett Booth ... staff assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Alan Burnett ... series story editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... staff assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Evan Castillo ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Paul Dini ... series story editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Dorion ... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dario Fagnani ... staff assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Rich Fogel ... series story editor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Curt Geda ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kenji Hachizaki ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Heather Isaacs ... staff assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Leslie Lamers ... talent coordinator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Butch Lukic ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Pamela MacLaren ... videotape supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Toshihiko Masuda ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Frances Mencia ... production administrator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dan Riba ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bill Ryan ... copying & shipping (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sarah Tomassi ... production administrator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Scott Williams ... videotape supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Athena Wingate ... staff assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Maria Womack ... production administrator (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Yûichirô Yano ... series director (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
Thomas Zellers ... assistant to producers (13 episodes, 1997-1998)
A.J. Vargas ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kim Dahl ... markup painter (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Keilly ... production management (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... markup painter (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Nordberg ... markup painter (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed