6.8/10
20

Øl-aben (1996)

| Short
The beer monkey population is increasing by leaps and bounds as they splash their frothy territorial claim across the city jungle clearings. Our devoted guide, nosy Mrs. Ryslinge, leads us ... See full summary »

Director:

Helle Ryslinge

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Birgitte Bank-Mikkelsen Birgitte Bank-Mikkelsen
Tine Sehested Høeg Tine Sehested Høeg
Josef T. Jackson Josef T. Jackson ... Per
Olaf Nielsen Olaf Nielsen ... Addenborg
Søren Skjold Søren Skjold
Martin Sne Martin Sne
Edit

Storyline

The beer monkey population is increasing by leaps and bounds as they splash their frothy territorial claim across the city jungle clearings. Our devoted guide, nosy Mrs. Ryslinge, leads us through the beer-bellied wilderness and lets the public get a close look at the beer monkey's water holes and habitats. Written by <nathue@hotmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Also Known As:

The Beer Monkey See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed