5.2/10
174
0 user 3 critic

Va' dove ti porta il cuore (1996)

Reviews
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Don't Move (2004)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A destitute woman (Cruz) becomes involved with an upper-crust physician (Castellitto).

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Sergio Castellitto, Claudia Gerini
Twice Born (2012)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A mother brings her teenage son to Sarajevo, where his father died in the Bosnian conflict years ago.

Director: Sergio Castellitto
Stars: Penélope Cruz, Emile Hirsch, Adnan Haskovic
C'est la vie! I (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A hectic wedding party held in an 17th century French palace comes together with the help of the behind-the-scenes staff.

Directors: Olivier Nakache, Éric Toledano
Stars: Jean-Pierre Bacri, Jean-Paul Rouve, Gilles Lellouche
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The lively goings-on of a modern family seen through the eyes of a young girl just about to receive her first Communion.

Director: Cristina Comencini
Stars: Virna Lisi, Margherita Buy, Sandra Ceccarelli
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

What shall we do with our folks when we, young ones,want to have fun and to make the best of our life ?

Director: Luigi Comencini
Stars: Virna Lisi, Michel Serrault, Mattia Sbragia
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Virna Lisi ... Olga anziana
Margherita Buy ... Olga giovane
Galatea Ranzi ... Ilaria
Massimo Ghini ... Augusto
Tchéky Karyo ... Ernesto
Valentina Chico ... Marta
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Francesca Bertolotti Francesca Bertolotti
Maria Grazia Bon Maria Grazia Bon
Luigi Diberti
Stefano Galante Stefano Galante
Stefania Graziosi Stefania Graziosi
Lavinia Guglielman
Anna Teresa Rossini Anna Teresa Rossini
Valeria Sabel Valeria Sabel
Gianfranco Saletta Gianfranco Saletta
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | France | Germany

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

9 February 1996 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Follow Your Heart See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby SR

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed