4.9/10
104

Rokovye yaytsa (1996)

Based on the motifs of M. Bulhakow's story with the same title. The thing about the scientist-zoologist Persikow, whose unique invention makes the rate of formation and development of ... See full summary »

Director:

Sergei Lomkin

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Oleg Yankovskiy ... Persikov
Andrey Tolubeev ... Rokk
Nina Usatova ... Manya
Irina Senotova Irina Senotova ... Elena
Tatyana Kravchenko ... Maria
Amaliya Mordvinova
Garik Sukachyov ... Pankrat
Alexandre Marine ... Ivanov (as Aleksandr Marin)
Viktor Pavlov ... Angel in boots
Semyon Farada ... Gloomy
Sergey Garmash ... Vasya
Aleksey Zharkov ... Shchukin
Aleksandr Pashutin ... Polaitis
Mikhail Kozakov ... Voland
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vladimir Anisko Vladimir Anisko
Edit

Storyline

Based on the motifs of M. Bulhakow's story with the same title. The thing about the scientist-zoologist Persikow, whose unique invention makes the rate of formation and development of organisms grow thousands of times. The experiment subjects eggs of the anaconda, which by mistake go to the mad director of the model chicken farm, dealing with rebuilding the hen population in the country. Irradiated reptiles, hatching from eggs, start to devour.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

ADA Film Studio

Country:

Russia | Czech Republic

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1996 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Fatal Eggs See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Uova fatali (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed