Edit
Playing Dangerous 2 (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lawrence Lanoff

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sam Gottlieb
Rosalind Robinson

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mikey LeBeau ...
Stuart Wolfe
...
Jack Harrison
David Kriegel ...
Dan Simmons
...
Alton Broom
...
Agent Summers / Walters
...
Billy Spengler
Mick Murray ...
Murray
...
Mitch
...
Gillis
...
Vaughan (as Jon David Weigand)
...
Andreyz Varglak
...
Professor Agranoff
...
Coach Floyd
...
Gregor Tarnopol
Kyle Liebert ...
Cafeteria Kid #1
Breanne Liebert ...
Cafeteria Kid #2
Raymond Berg ...
Cafeteria Kid #3
Jason Switzer ...
Cafeteria Kid #4
Chris Coffin ...
Cafeteria Kid #5
Sam Cohen ...
Cafeteria Kid #6
Chan Dodson ...
Scary Soccer Boy #1
Adrian Francoz ...
Scary Soccer Boy #2
Hale Johnson ...
Scary Soccer Boy #3
Mikey Becker ...
Laughing Soccer Boy #1
Chris Ragsdale ...
Laughing Soccer Boy #2
Jonathan Stone ...
Laughing Soccer Boy #3
Tommy Andrews ...
Soccer Player
Danny Barth ...
Soccer Player
Matt Isken ...
Soccer Player
Brian Lacher ...
Soccer Player
Craig Levy ...
Soccer Player
Danny Lopez ...
Soccer Player
Scott Martin ...
Soccer Player
Aaron Medelovitz ...
Soccer Player
Josh Mischel ...
Soccer Player
Daniel Schwartz ...
Soccer Player
Shane Silver ...
Soccer Player
Noah Stern ...
Soccer Player
Jesse Taylor ...
Soccer Player
Sean Wachtel ...
Soccer Player
Danny Witt ...
Soccer Player
Jannalton Daniels ...
Scientist #1
Nils Angert ...
Scientist #2
Gordon Childers ...
Scientist #3
Eliah Gerst ...
Scientist #4
Louis Weiss ...
Scientist #5
Victor Di Paglia ...
Assassin

Produced by 

Sam Gottlieb ... producer
Rosalind Robinson ... producer

Music by 

Keith Arem

Cinematography by 

Mark Parry

Film Editing by 

Mark Melnick

Casting By 

Abra Edelman
Elisa Goodman

Production Design by 

Jacques Hébert

Set Decoration by 

Inger Christiansen

Costume Design by 

Marie Blom

Makeup Department 

Suzanne Hayden ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Heather Koontz ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Carlann Matz ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rianna Crittendon ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dennis T. Benatar ... production manager
Gareth O'Neil ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Chang ... second second assistant director
Michelle Edmonds ... second second assistant director
Karen N. Horwitz ... second second assistant director
Jennifer Howard ... second second assistant director
Dan Leatham ... second assistant director
Roy Unger ... second unit director
Seth C. Walsh ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... art swing gang
Panitta Bungkadanara ... property master
Erika S. Katz ... set designer (as Erika Katz)
Robert La Liberte ... art swing gang
Jose Seguda ... art swing gang

Sound Department 

Adam Blantz ... boom operator
Steve Cartwright ... sound editor
Mike Draghi ... supervising sound editor
Chris Longo ... dialogue editor
Jeff Mar ... adr supervisor
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Thomas Richter ... dialogue editor
Rick Waddell ... sound mixer
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Rocky Moriana Jr. ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects supervisor
Thomas Lantz ... special effects assistant
Rob Reed ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

David Atkinson ... computer graphics designer (as Dr. David J. Atkinson)
Robert Wright ... interactive digital composer

Stunts 

Greg Brickman ... stunt safety
Chris Howell ... stunt safety
Tony Snegoff ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy H. Abrams ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera
Halo Amrani ... third electrician
Jim Brawer ... still photographer
Marcis Cole ... steadicam operator
James Ealy ... electrician
Delon Freund ... first assistant camera
Jeffrey B. Gregg ... dolly grip
Logan Leabo ... gaffer
Chris Miller ... grip
Robert W. Morgenroth ... video supervisor
Noel Naff ... grip
Kevin Nenonen ... key grip
Derek Paulin ... second electric
Cricket Peters ... additional electrician
Thoma Reavis ... grip
Nathaniel Roberts ... electrician
Brad Siskind ... grip (as Brad Siskin)
Don Spiro ... best boy grip
Daniel Stephens ... dolly grip
Melissa Toy ... first assistant camera
James S. Trois ... electrician (as James Trois)
Kelly Uchimura ... second assistant camera
Roy Unger ... director of photography: second unit

Animation Department 

Doug Cope ... interactive computer animator

Casting Department 

Valerie Arem ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valerie Arem ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

J.R. Post ... negative cutter
Dan Tivin ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Joel Sinderman ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Clint Wise ... transportation captain
Curt Wise ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Susan Noel Benfatto ... production coordinator (as Suzy Noel)
Patricia Birdsall ... production assistant (as Patricia Childs)
Jim Dykes ... production assistant
Karen Eachus ... script supervisor (as Karen Kirkpatrick)
Anna Garza ... production assistant
Katie Graves ... production assistant
Marti Harlow ... craft service
Jeff Mar ... dialogue supervisor
Marie Mennella ... production assistant
Raymond Miller ... production assistant
Brad Minnich ... key set production assistant
Scott Oberholtzer ... key set production assistant
Fernando Ramírez ... production assistant
Wendy Robinson ... second unit coordinator
Kevin Rose ... medic
Amanda Rush ... medic
Bryan Sapphire ... production assistant (as Bryan Nash)
Robert Sharman ... video coordinator
Peter Sherayko ... armorer
George Stone ... medic
James D. Tittle ... production assistant
Kenny Vasquez ... production assistant
Eric Withee ... production assistant
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page